NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Thursday, Apr 27
    Point at (7) 8
    St. Andrews 6
  • Thursday, Apr 27
    Toccoa Falls at 6
    Montreat 11
  • Thursday, Apr 27
    Point at (7) 9
    St. Andrews 1
  • Yesterday
    Point at (9) 12
    St. Andrews 5
  • Yesterday
    Milligan at 3
    Union 4
  • Yesterday
    Milligan at 7
    Union 3
  • Yesterday
    Tennessee Wesleyan at 5
    Bluefield 6
  • Yesterday
    Tennessee Wesleyan at 13
    Bluefield 2
  • Yesterday
    Truett McConnell at 5
    Reinhardt 6
  • Yesterday
    Montreat at 10
    Bryan 7
  • Yesterday
    Truett McConnell at 0
    Reinhardt 1
  • Today
    Montreat at 15
    Bryan 5
  • Today
    Milligan at 8
    Union 10
  • Today
    Truett McConnell at 9
    Reinhardt 8
  • Today
    Tennessee Wesleyan at 5
    Bluefield 7
  • Today
    Montreat at 4
    Bryan 6
  • Yesterday
    Milligan vs 0
    Reinhardt 5
    AAC Tournament
  • Yesterday
    Bluefield vs 4
    Point 5
  • Yesterday
    Union vs 0
    Tennessee Wesleyan 5
  • Yesterday
    SCAD Atlanta at 5
    Montreat 0
  • Today
    Point at 3
    Reinhardt 5
  • Today
    Tennessee Wesleyan vs 5
    SCAD Atlanta 2
  • Yesterday
    Montreat at 12:00pm
    Western Carolina Invitational
  • Today
    Montreat at 9:00am
    Appalachian State Open
  • Thursday, Apr 27
    St. Andrews vs 3
    Point 4
  • Yesterday
    Truett McConnell at (13) 4
    Bryan 3
  • Yesterday
    Tennessee Wesleyan vs 5
    Reinhardt 6
  • Yesterday
    Milligan vs 4
    Union 0
  • Yesterday
    Truett McConnell vs 0
    Tennessee Wesleyan 5
  • Yesterday
    Union vs 7
    Point 3
  • Yesterday
    Milligan vs 2
    Reinhardt 3
  • Yesterday
    Union vs 4
    Tennessee Wesleyan 6
  • Today
    Tennessee Wesleyan vs 0
    Milligan 2
  • Today
    Milligan vs 4
    Reinhardt 5
  • Yesterday
    AAC Conference Tournament at  
    Columbia  
    @ Chattannooga, TN
  • Yesterday
    Milligan vs 1
    Bluefield 5
    AAC Tournament
  • Yesterday
    Columbia vs 0
    Tennessee Wesleyan 5
  • Yesterday
    SCAD Atlanta at 5
    Montreat 0
  • Today
    Tennessee Wesleyan at 5
    Reinhardt 3
  • Yesterday
    Montreat at 12:00pm
    Western Carolina Invitational
Allen University Bluefield College Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University
Reinhardt University SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College
2016-17 Letter of Intent
 
 
Bryan College
NameSportHometownPrevious School
Makena GilesWomen's SoccerAthens/TNMcminn County
Mya PatelWomen's SoccerCleveland/TNWalker Valley
Johanna RappeWomen's SoccerGermanyStaatliche Regelschule “Geschwister Scholl” Heringen
 
 
Columbia College
NameSportHometownPrevious School
Robyn AbemethySoftballColumbia, SCSpring Hil High School
Rachel GilletteSoftballHendersonville, SCWest Henderson High School
Alexus JenningsSoftballBatesburg-Leesville, SCBamberg-Earnhardt High School
Alex WalkerSoftballLake City, FLUSC Sumter
Hailey WillsSoftballCallahan, SCWest Nassau
Chloe ZikeSoftballIrmo, SCSt James High School
Monee AndersonVolleyballColumbia, SCSpring Valley High School
Kristina HeimbuchVolleyballColumbia, SCWhite Knoll High School
Thalia WatkinsVolleyballColumbia, SCRichland Northeast
Hanna KinardWomen's BasketballAiken, SCSouth Aiken High School
Savanna WoodWomen's BasketballLongs, SCNorth Myrtle Beach High School
Alivia WaynickWomen's GolfTravelers Rest, SCTravelers Rest High School
Savanna WiegandWomen's GolfAiken, SCAiken High School
Corey FergusonWomen's LacrosseHoover, ALHoover High School
Gwenyn GrapperhausWomen's LacrosseSevierville, TNSevier County High School
Nicole HalvorsenWomen's LacrosseDuncan, SCByrns High School
Dia PrijonoWomen's LacrosseOakville, Ontario CanadaCawthra Park Secondary School
Paige WilletWomen's LacrosseGreer, SCRiverside High School
Heather BlaszakWomen's SoccerGoose Creek, SCSpartanburg Methodist College
Aleha ColbertWomen's SoccerLexington, SCLexington High School
Bailey LewterWomen's SoccerLugoff-Elgin, SCUSC-Beaufort
Brianna SandovalWomen's SoccerNorth Charleston, SCFort Dorchester High School
LaTayah WilliamsWomen's SoccerColumbia, SCSpring Valley High School
Amber BoydWomen's Track & FieldRock Hill, SCSouth Pointe High School
Morgan BrownWomen's Track & FieldPiedmont, SCWoodmont High School
Kendra BurnsWomen's Track & FieldElgin, Ontario CanadaRideau District High School
Elizabeth ChrisleyWomen's Track & FieldGreenwood, SCEmerald High School
Morgan DeckerWomen's Track & FieldLyman, SCLandrum High School
Julisa EcheverriaWomen's Track & FieldJohns Island, SCJames Island Charter High School
Kori KunkleWomen's Track & FieldNewberry, SCMid-Carolina High School
Courtney LambertWomen's Track & FieldCocoa, FLSpace Coast Jr/Sr High School
Sarah RuckerWomen's Track & FieldJohns IslandSaint Johns High School
 
 
Milligan College
NameSportHometownPrevious School
Jacob FergusonBaseballJonesborough, TNDavid Crockett High School
Nick HardestyBaseballAbingdon, VAAbingdon High School
Jeffrey MeffordBaseballPiqua, OHEdison Community College
Caleb MinerBaseballMadisonville, TNColumbia State Community College
Dakota TaylorBaseballDamascus, VAHolston High School
Luke VeltriBaseballClarksville, TNJackson State Community College
Ian WeirBaseballJohnson City, TNDaniel Boone High School
Nicholas WhitenerBaseballMountain City, TNMountain City High School
Trey JohnsenMen's BasketballGreensboro, NCNorthern Guilford High School
Hayden TownsendMen's BasketballElizabethton, TNElizabethton High School
Tyler BatesMen's Cross CountryShelbyville, KYShelby County High School
Tanner GilpinMen's Cross CountryBloomington, INBloomington South High School
Bryce MeyerMen's Cross CountryDuluth, GANorthview High School
Kevin RileyMen's Cross CountryMaryville, TNAlcoa High School
Timothy ThackerMen's Cross CountryHarriman, TNGrace Christian
Adam WallMen's Cross CountrySimpsonville, SCMauldin High School
Samuel AttanasioMen's GolfOro Valley, AZHomeschooled
Gibson MillerMen's GolfJonesborough, TNDavid Crockett High School
Benjamin SholarMen's GolfMorganton, NCPatton High School
Wes SpillersMen's GolfCookeville, TNUpperman High School
Jordan BurchMen's SoccerChristiansburg, VAChristiansburg High School
John Matthew CrowMen's SoccerNewnan, GANewnan High School
Ethan ElliotMen's SoccerPleasant Shade, TNSmith County High School
Jacob HarrisMen's SoccerLouisville, KYJeffersontown High School
Kyle KnopMen's SoccerFranklin, NCFranklin High School
Andre LevarityMen's SoccerFreeport, Grand BahamaThe College of the Bahamas
Andrew MeredithMen's SoccerTelford, TNDavid Crockett High School
Luke PoffMen's SoccerKnoxville, TNChristian Academy of Knoxville
Jarod BlazoMen's SwimmingDe Soto, KSDe Soto High School
Zachariah DuncanMen's SwimmingKingsport, TNDobyns Bennett High School
John HutchesonMen's SwimmingGreer, SCHomeschooled
Drake ShullMen's SwimmingWinchester, TNFranklin County High School
Jackson Boone AllisonMen's TennisBaxter, KYThe Craft Academy
Richard Joshua FisherMen's TennisChattanooga, TNGrace Baptist Academy
Dillon HankinsMen's TennisSpring Hill, TNSummit High School
Thomas HurtMen's TennisAbingdon, VAAbingdon High School
Charlie MoseleyMen's TennisBlountville, TNTennessee High School
Tyler BatesMen's Track & FieldShelbyville, KYShelby County High School
Tanner GilpinMen's Track & FieldBloomington, INBloomington South High School
Cameron HigginsMen's Track & FieldUnicoi, TNUnicoi County High School
Bryce MeyerMen's Track & FieldDuluth, GANorthview High School
Kevin RileyMen's Track & FieldMaryville, TNAlcoa High School
Timothy ThackerMen's Track & FieldHarriman, TNGrace Christian
Adam WallMen's Track & FieldSimpsonville, SCMauldin High School
Taylor BegleySoftballRogersville, TNCherokee High School
Kaylee FrascatoreSoftballBrooksville, FLHernando High School
NeeLee GriffithSoftballErwin, TNUnicoi High School
Makayla KennedySoftballCaryville, TNAnderson County High School
Karstan MillerSoftballPowell, TNKnox Powell High School
Savannah NoceraSoftballNaples, FLPalmetto Ridge High School
Morgan OverholserSoftballCorryton, TNKnox Gibbs High School
Tori TiptonSoftballMadisonville, TNKnox Catholic High School
Julia CodispotiVolleyballDandridge, TNJeff County High School
Sydney BreedingWomen's BasketballKingsport, TNDobyns Bennett High School
Shanteal DavisWomen's BasketballBelton, SCBelton Honea Path High School
Cali WeddleWomen's BasketballAndover, MNLegacy Christian Academy
Amy FergusonWomen's Cross CountryJohnson City, TNProvidence Academy
Randi FeuchtenbergerWomen's Cross CountryElizabethton, TNElizabethton High School
Kristin KumberaWomen's Cross CountryKissimmee, FLHomeschooled
Maci ShellWomen's Cross CountryElizabethton, TNElizabethton High School
Ali BarkerWomen's GolfHixson, TNHixson High School
Madison BlantonWomen's GolfBig Stone Gap, VAUnion High School
Alexis CantrellWomen's GolfLebanon, VALebanon High School
Eva BowerWomen's SoccerCharlotte, NCCharlotte Christian
Elizabeth "Ellie" CachiarasWomen's SoccerFallston, MDEdgewood High School
Kimberly HensonWomen's SoccerElizabethton, TNElizabethton High School
Madison HodgesWomen's SoccerRutledge, TNGranger High School
Megan KentWomen's SoccerKnoxville, TNBearden High School
Kasey MooreWomen's SoccerAtoka, TNMunford High School
Annika OilerWomen's SoccerJonesborough, TNUniversity High School
Abigail RussellWomen's SoccerKingsport, TNHomeschooled
Poppy SmithWomen's SoccerYeouil, England, UKPreston School Academy
Jordan ClarkWomen's SwimmingLexington, KYP.L. Dunbar High School
Lindsey GrowWomen's SwimmingShelbyville, DEIndian River High School
Margaret HalloranWomen's SwimmingLexington, SCLexington High School
Maci MontgomeryWomen's SwimmingSalem, ILHeritage Academy/Homeschool
Abigail WheelerWomen's SwimmingBowie, MDBowie High School
Anna WhitfieldWomen's SwimmingBlountville, TNSullivan Central High School
Rachel DoveWomen's TennisShelbyville, KYShelby County High School
Ashtyn HensonWomen's TennisMountain City, TNJohnson County High School
Amy FergusonWomen's Track & FieldJohnson City, TNProvidence Academy
Randi FeuchtenbergerWomen's Track & FieldElizabethton, TNElizabethton High School
Amy HyderWomen's Track & FieldElizabethton, TNElizabethton High School
Andrea HyderWomen's Track & FieldElizabethton, TNElizabethton High School
Kristin KumberaWomen's Track & FieldKissimmee, FLHomeschooled
Maci ShellWomen's Track & FieldElizabethton, TNElizabethton High School
 
 
Montreat College
NameSportHometownPrevious School
Garret WelshMen's Cross CountryBlack Mountain, NCMilligan College
Teddy BartholomewMen's GolfCary, NCGreen Hope High School
Seth PerryMen's GolfValdese, NCDraughn High School
Jacob ShamblinMen's GolfMatthews, NCMetrolina Christian Academy
Micah WoolardMen's GolfAsheboro, NCFayetteville Street Christian School
Hunter DiGeorgeMen's TennisSmithfield, VALiberty University
Jeffrey FitzgeraldMen's Track & FieldDobson, NCSurry Central High School
Ernest KingMen's Track & FieldAsheville, NCT.C. Roberson High School
Alexander McKeeMen's Track & FieldOrlando, FLFreedom High School
Ahmad PerrymanMen's Track & FieldRoswell, GACentennial High School
Jacob PraterMen's Track & FieldWestminster, SCWest-Oak High School
Joshua WilsonMen's Track & FieldConcord, NCCannon School
Adrienne Olivia CalmaWomen's Cross CountryTrussville, ALHewitt Trussville High School
Alexandria CalmaWomen's Cross CountryTrussville, ALLees-McRae College
Josie HannaWomen's Cross CountrySt. Helens, ORSt. Helens High School
Erica MorinWomen's Cross CountryLiberty, TXLiberty High School
Sydney FairchildWomen's GolfRainbow City, ALWestbrook Christian Academy
Maddison HayesWomen's GolfHarrisburg, NCHickory Ridge High School
Jamie HubbardWomen's GolfHardeeville, SCHilton Head Christian Academy
Savannah KummelmanWomen's GolfPlant City, FLPlant City High School
Kayla SchlichtingWomen's GolfFlat Rock, NCBlue Ridge Community College
Bridgette SmithWomen's GolfNewland, NCAvery County High School
Haven WorleyWomen's GolfMorganton, NCPatton High School
Kassandra GrayWomen's LacrosseWinston Salem, NCMount Tabor High School
Lani PageWomen's LacrosseJacksonville, NCJacksonville High School
Payton RoosWomen's LacrosseDuluth, GADuluth High School
Cierra HunterWomen's TennisRockwell, NCSouth Rowan High School
Delaney ScarbroughWomen's Track & FieldLeesburg, FLFirst Academy
Zekharia SpencerWomen's Track & FieldVirginia Beach, VALandstown High School
 
 
Tennessee Wesleyan University
NameSportHometownPrevious School
Matthew MaysMen's BasketballRiceville, TNMcMinn County High School
Tanner HarrisonMen's GolfAthens, TNFairview Christian
Kalen Fearing Men's LacrosseFranklin, TNCentennial High School
Johnathan SimziskoMen's LacrosseBrentwood, TNCentennial High School
Hailey CoudrietWomen's Cross CountryCrossville, TNStone Memorial High School
Hailey PolilloWomen's Cross CountryBend, ORSummit High School
Dakota HalfordWomen's LacrosseSandy, UTCorner Canyon High School
Rebecca MeekWomen's LacrosseTulsa, OKJenks High School
Taylor MinauskasWomen's LacrosseLombard, ILMontini Catholic High School
Codi PeacocikWomen's LacrosseStockbridge, GAWoodland High School
Jovanna RomeoWomen's LacrosseScottsdale, AZChaparral High School
Lorna SchoemehlWomen's LacrosseBallwin, MOParkway South High School
Lyana ThomasWomen's LacrosseMelbourne, FLViera High School
Torreeka MooreWomen's Track & FieldMoore Haven, FLMoore Haven High School
Madison NolenWomen's Track & FieldMcDonald, TNBradley Central High School
Victoria VaskeWomen's Track & FieldCleveland, TNBradley Central High School