NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Tuesday, Mar 3
    Brenau University at Ppd.
    Reinhardt  
  • Saturday, Feb 28
    Milligan at 9
    Union 0
  • Saturday, Feb 28
    Reinhardt at 8
    Columbia 1
  • Saturday, Feb 28
    Cumberland University at 9
    Tennessee Wesleyan 0
  • Saturday, Feb 28
    SCAD Atlanta at 0
    Auburn-Montgomery 9
  • Friday, Feb 27
    SCAD Atlanta at Ppd.
    Dalton State College  
  • Friday, Feb 27
    Johnson Bible at 2:00pm
    Tennessee Wesleyan EST
  • Friday, Feb 27
    Huntingdon College at 7
    Point 2
  • Friday, Feb 27
    Bluefield at 2:00pm
    Emory & Henry EST
  • Thursday, Feb 26
    Brescia University at Ppd.
    Union  
  • Wednesday, Feb 25
    University of the Cumberlands at 8
    Union 1
  • Saturday, Feb 21
    St. Catharine's at Ppd.
    Union  
  • Saturday, Feb 21
    University of the Cumberlands at Cncl
    Tennessee Wesleyan  
  • Friday, Feb 20
    Georgetown College at Ppd.
    Reinhardt  
  • Saturday, Feb 14
    Emmanuel College at 4
    Point 5
  • Saturday, Feb 14
    Dalton State College at 8
    Tennessee Wesleyan 1
  • Wednesday, Feb 11
    Lindsey Wilson at 9
    Union 0
  • Saturday, Feb 7
    Columbia at 1
    SCAD Atlanta 8
  • Sunday, Feb 1
    Roanoke College vs Cncl
    Bluefield  
    at The Greenbrier
  • Saturday, Jan 31
    Middle Georgia State College at 8
    Reinhardt 1
Bluefield College Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University
Reinhardt University SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College
Co-Champions of Character
Covenant College
Tennessee Wesleyan
 

Regular-Season Champions
Union College
 

NAIA Region XII Champions
Union College
 

Individual Champion of Character
Ximena Aguilar
School: Union
Class: FR
Position:
Hometown: Morelia, Mexico
Caitlin Conley
School: Milligan
Class: FR
Position:
Hometown: Bristol, TN
Crystall Harwell
School: King
Class: FR
Position:
Hometown:
Autumn Lauzon
School: UVA-Wise
Class: SR
Position:
Hometown: Bristol, Va.
Caite Ramage
School: Covenant
Class: SO
Position:
Hometown: Long Valley, NJ
Courtney Smith
School: Tennessee Wesleyan
Class: SR
Position:
Hometown: Athens, TN
 

Duard Walker Sportswoman of the Year
Caite Ramage
School: Covenant
Class: SO
Position:
Hometown: Long Valley, NJ
 

Player of the Year
Camila Cunha
School: Union
Class: JR
Position:
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Brazil
 

Coach of the Year
Renzo Lopez
School: Union
 

Daktronics-NAIA Scholar Athletes
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Jessica RobinsonJRTennessee WesleyanClinton, TN
 

All-Conference Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Julia MyersFRCovenantManchester, MO
Caite RamageSOCovenantLong Valley, NJ
Caitlin ConleyFRMilliganBristol, TN
Melissa GrgatSOMilliganMelbourne, Australia
Sara HopsonJRMilliganGreeneville, TN
Shelley WilliamsSOTennessee WesleyanCleveland, TN
Ximena AguilarFRUnionMorelia, Mexico
Camila CunhaJRUnionSao Paulo, Brazil
Juliana NegosekJRUnionCuritiba, Brazil
Yeris VargasSOUnionMerida, Venezuala
Autumn LauzonSRUVA-WiseBristol, Va.
 

All-Conference Honorable Mention
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Crystall HarwellFRKing
Nerece StoltzFRKing
Jessie Rose RemegiFRMilliganHilton Head, SC
Rhyssa PhilippSRUVA-WiseLynchburg, Va.
 

All-Academic
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Mallory CowdenFRCovenant
Julia MyersFRCovenantManchester, MO
Chelsey SchortmannSOCovenantPensacola, FL
Crystall HarwellFRKing
Natalie WaltersJRKingFloyd County, VA
Laura BowmanSOMilliganElizabethton, TN
Mackenzie PfeiferSOMilliganWashington Court House, OH
Jenny RobertsonJRTennessee WesleyanChattanooga, TN
Jessica RobinsonJRTennessee WesleyanClinton, TN
Yeris VargasSOUnionMerida, Venezuala
Beth DyeJRUVA-WiseRaven, Va.