NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Wednesday, May 17
    SCAD Atlanta vs 2
    SCAD Savannah 5
    NAIA National Championship Tournament
  • Tuesday, May 16
    SCAD Atlanta vs 7
    Arizona Christian 2
    NAIA National Championship Tournament
  • Sunday, Apr 30
    Tennessee Wesleyan vs 0
    SCAD Atlanta 5
  • Saturday, Apr 29
    Tennessee Wesleyan at 5
    Reinhardt 3
  • Friday, Apr 28
    Milligan vs 1
    Bluefield 5
    AAC Tournament
  • Friday, Apr 28
    Columbia vs 0
    Tennessee Wesleyan 5
  • Friday, Apr 28
    SCAD Atlanta at 5
    Montreat 0
  • Friday, Apr 28
    Union vs 0
    Reinhardt 5
  • Sunday, Apr 23
    Union at 6
    Berea College 0
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    Agnes Scott at Cncl
    Columbia  
    @ Lexington County Tennis Center
  • Thursday, Apr 20
    Bluefield State at 0
    Bluefield 9
  • Tuesday, Apr 18
    Union at Cncl
    Asbury  
  • Tuesday, Apr 18
    Union at Cncl
    Asbury  
  • Friday, Apr 14
    Bluefield at 7
    Milligan 2
  • Thursday, Apr 13
    Bluefield at 9
    Pikeville 0
  • Thursday, Apr 13
    Mars Hill at 8
    Milligan 1
  • Thursday, Apr 13
    Union at 0
    Campbellsville 9
  • Wednesday, Apr 12
    Ferrum College at 4
    Montreat 5
  • Tuesday, Apr 11
    Louisiana State University-Alexandria at 5
    Reinhardt 0
  • Tuesday, Apr 11
    Tennessee Wesleyan at 4
    Lee University 5
Allen University Bluefield College Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University
Reinhardt University SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College
Co-Champions of Character
Covenant College
Tennessee Wesleyan University
 

Regular-Season Champions
Union College
 

NAIA Region XII Champions
Union College
 

Individual Champion of Character
Ximena Aguilar
School: Union
Class: FR
Position:
Hometown: Morelia, Mexico
Caitlin Conley
School: Milligan
Class: FR
Position:
Hometown: Bristol, TN
Crystall Harwell
School: King
Class: FR
Position:
Hometown:
Autumn Lauzon
School: UVA-Wise
Class: SR
Position:
Hometown: Bristol, Va.
Caite Ramage
School: Covenant
Class: SO
Position:
Hometown: Long Valley, NJ
Courtney Smith
School: Tennessee Wesleyan
Class: SR
Position:
Hometown: Athens, TN
 

Duard Walker Sportswoman of the Year
Caite Ramage
School: Covenant
Class: SO
Position:
Hometown: Long Valley, NJ
 

Player of the Year
Camila Cunha
School: Union
Class: JR
Position:
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Brazil
 

Coach of the Year
Renzo Lopez
School: Union
 

Daktronics-NAIA Scholar Athletes
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Jessica RobinsonJRTennessee WesleyanClinton, TN
 

All-Conference Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Julia MyersFRCovenantManchester, MO
Caite RamageSOCovenantLong Valley, NJ
Caitlin ConleyFRMilliganBristol, TN
Melissa GrgatSOMilliganMelbourne, Australia
Sara HopsonJRMilliganGreeneville, TN
Shelley WilliamsSOTennessee WesleyanCleveland, TN
Ximena AguilarFRUnionMorelia, Mexico
Camila CunhaJRUnionSao Paulo, Brazil
Juliana NegosekJRUnionCuritiba, Brazil
Yeris VargasSOUnionMerida, Venezuala
Autumn LauzonSRUVA-WiseBristol, Va.
 

All-Conference Honorable Mention
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Crystall HarwellFRKing
Nerece StoltzFRKing
Jessie Rose RemegiFRMilliganHilton Head, SC
Rhyssa PhilippSRUVA-WiseLynchburg, Va.
 

All-Academic
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Mallory CowdenFRCovenant
Julia MyersFRCovenantManchester, MO
Chelsey SchortmannSOCovenantPensacola, FL
Crystall HarwellFRKing
Natalie WaltersJRKingFloyd County, VA
Laura BowmanSOMilliganElizabethton, TN
Mackenzie PfeiferSOMilliganWashington Court House, OH
Jenny RobertsonJRTennessee WesleyanChattanooga, TN
Jessica RobinsonJRTennessee WesleyanClinton, TN
Yeris VargasSOUnionMerida, Venezuala
Beth DyeJRUVA-WiseRaven, Va.