NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Saturday, Sep 20
    Milligan at 7th of 11
    Asheville Cross-Country Carnival
  • Saturday, Sep 20
    Tennessee Wesleyan 1st of 10
    Berea College Invite
  • Saturday, Sep 20
    Columbia at 9:00am
    Winthrop Invite, Rock Hill, SC
  • Saturday, Sep 20
    Milligan at 7th of 11
    Asheville Cross Country Carnival
  • Saturday, Sep 20
    Montreat at 11th of 11
    Asheville Cross Country Carnival
  • Saturday, Sep 20
    Union at 8th of 10
    Berea Invitational - Berea, Ky.
  • Friday, Sep 19
    St. Andrews at 10th of 11
    WolfPack Invitational
  • Saturday, Sep 13
    Point at 1st of 5
    West Georgia Invitational
  • Saturday, Sep 13
    Reinhardt at 8th of 10
    Saucony Invitational at Unicoi
  • Saturday, Sep 13
    Truett-McConnell 5th of 10
    Saucony Invite at Unicoi by Truett-McConnell
  • Saturday, Sep 13
    Bryan at 9:00am
    Vanderbilt Commodore Invitational
  • Saturday, Sep 13
    Montreat No Team Score
    Hyder-McMahill Invitational
  • Saturday, Sep 6
    SCAD Atlanta at 2nd of 3
    Reinhardt Cross Country Invitational
  • Saturday, Sep 6
    Truett-McConnell at 1st of 3
    Reinhardt College Invitational
  • Saturday, Sep 6
    Reinhardt 9:00am
  • Saturday, Sep 6
    Reinhardt 3rd of 3
    Reinhardt Cross Country Invitational
  • Saturday, Sep 6
    Reinhardt at 10:00am
  • Saturday, Sep 6
    Reinhardt 10:00am
  • Saturday, Sep 6
    St. Andrews at 7th of 8
    Queens Twilight
  • Friday, Sep 5
    Point at 3rd of 6
    Buffalo Stampede
Bluefield College Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University
Reinhardt University SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College
Champions of Character
King College
 

Regular-Season Champions
Milligan College
 

Runner of the Year
Gillian Giffen
School: Milligan
Class: FR
Position:
Hometown: Knoxville, TN
 

Daktronics-NAIA Scholar Athletes
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Kim HoganSRMilliganSpringfield, VA
Shanna RainesJRMilliganJohnson City, TN
Talisa BishopSRMontreatInterlachen, FL
 

All-Conference Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Carrie NelsonSOKingIndependence, VA
Gillian GiffenFRMilliganKnoxville, TN
Kortney GouldsSRMilliganJohnson City, TN
Sabrina HallFRMilliganPulaski, VA
Nicole MooreSRMilliganBoise, ID
Jacklyn TalbertSRMilliganMt. Carmel, TN
Lili ZaldanaSOMilliganBristol, TN
Talisa BishopSRMontreatInterlachen, FL
Lindsay MizokFRMontreatWeddington, NC
Brittany KilloughSOUVA-WiseWise, VA
 

All-Freshmen Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Ericka SimpsonFRBryan
Kelly GillikinFRCovenantWeaverville, NC
Tera WoodsFRCovenantAddison, MI
Danielle AlfanoFRKing
Gillian GiffenFRMilliganKnoxville, TN
Sabrina HallFRMilliganPulaski, VA
Megan RappFRMilliganMason, OH
Elisabeth ElliotFRMontreatTryon, NC
Lindsay MizokFRMontreatWeddington, NC
Kayla BalthisFRUVA-Wise