NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Today
    Point at  
    Sand Shark Invitational
  • Today
    Tennessee Wesleyan  
    @ Sand Shark Invitational
  • Today
    Union at  
    Midway Invitational - Midway, Ky.
  • Today
    St. Andrews at  
    SandShark Invitational
  • Today
    Milligan at  
    Sandshark Invitational
  • Today
    University of South Carolina - Beaufort at 8:00am
    Sand Shark Invitational
  • Today
    University of South Carolina - Beaufort 8:00am
    Sand Shark Invitational
  • Today
    Truett-McConnell CC at 8:00am
    Sand Shark Invitational
  • Today
    Truett-McConnell at 8:00am
    Sand Shark Invitational
  • Today
    Reinhardt at 9:00am
    Sand Shark Invitational
  • Today
    Bluefield 9:00am
    Sand Shark Invitational
  • Today
    Montreat at 10:00am
    Sandshark Invitational
  • Saturday, Oct 18
    Bryan at No Team Score
    Berry College Invitational
  • Saturday, Oct 18
    Reinhardt at 15th of 22
    Viking Open
  • Saturday, Oct 18
    Berry at 8:00am
    Viking Open
  • Saturday, Oct 18
    SCAD Atlanta at 8:00am
    Berry College Invitational
  • Saturday, Oct 18
    Berry 8:00am
    Viking Invitational
  • Saturday, Oct 18
    Truett-McConnell CC at 8:00am
    Viking Open
  • Saturday, Oct 18
    Truett-McConnell at 8:00am
    Viking Open
  • Friday, Oct 17
    Montreat at 9th of 9
    Catamount Classic
Bluefield College Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University
Reinhardt University SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College
Conference Champions
Bryan College
 

AAC School Champions of Character
Montreat College
 

NAIA All-American
Austin Ellis
School: Milligan
Class: SO
Position:
Hometown: Charlottesville, VA
 

Runner of the Year
Austin Ellis
School: Milligan
Class: SO
Position:
Hometown: Charlottesville, VA
 

Coach of the Year
Rodney Stoker
School: Bryan
 

Daktronics-NAIA Scholar Athletes
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Daniel GoetzSRBryanChattanooga, TN
Bryson HarperSOBryanPikeville, TN
Luke CopelandSOMontreatAngier, NC
Ben HallJRMontreatColumbus, NC
 

All-Conference Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Jake BradleyFRBryanRingold, GA
Josh BradleyJRBryanRinggold, GA
Zach BuffingtonJRBryanOoltewah, TN
Daniel GoetzSRBryanChattanooga, TN
Hunter HallJRBryanBrentwood, TN
Bryson HarperSOBryanPikeville, TN
Jason McLeodFRBryanOcoee, FL
Austin EllisSOMilliganCharlottesville, VA
Aaron WoodSRMilliganAurora, CO
Wilbourn KosgeiSRMontreatKapsebet, Kenya
 

All-Freshmen Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Jake BradleyFRBryanRingold, GA
Jason McLeodFRBryanOcoee, FL
Ethan JohnsonFRMilliganNorris, TN
David LawlerFRMilliganLanoka Harbor, NJ
Matt MurphyFRMilliganGreeneville, TN
Jack QuesenberryFRMilliganBristol, TN
Alex GraggFRUVA-WiseChesterfield, VA