NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Yesterday
    Reinhardt vs 5
    Tennessee Wesleyan 3
  • Yesterday
    SCAD Atlanta vs 5
    Reinhardt 1
  • Tuesday, Apr 21
    Carson-Newman at 9
    Tennessee Wesleyan 0
  • Saturday, Apr 18
    Bluefield vs 0
    Milligan 5
    Appalachian Athletic Conference tournament
  • Saturday, Apr 18
    Union vs 0
    Reinhardt 5
  • Saturday, Apr 18
    Columbia vs 0
    Tennessee Wesleyan 5
  • Saturday, Apr 18
    Milligan vs 1
    SCAD Atlanta 5
    Appalachian Athletic Conference tournament
  • Saturday, Apr 18
    Reinhardt vs 7:30pm
    Tennessee Wesleyan EST
  • Friday, Apr 17
    Point at 0
    SCAD Atlanta 5
  • Thursday, Apr 16
    Columbia at 3
    Tennessee Wesleyan 5
  • Tuesday, Apr 14
    Emmanuel College at 0
    Reinhardt 9
  • Tuesday, Apr 14
    Campbellsville at Cncl
    Union  
  • Monday, Apr 13
    Southern Virginia at 6
    Bluefield 1
  • Sunday, Apr 12
    SCAD Atlanta at 8
    Union 1
  • Sunday, Apr 12
    Milligan at 5
    Tennessee Wesleyan 4
  • Saturday, Apr 11
    SCAD Atlanta at 5
    Tennessee Wesleyan 4
  • Friday, Apr 10
    Point at 3
    Columbia 6
  • Thursday, Apr 9
    Reinhardt at 9
    Point 0
  • Wednesday, Apr 8
    Tennessee Wesleyan at 2
    Dalton State College 7
  • Wednesday, Apr 8
    Pikeville at 4
    Bluefield 5
Bluefield College Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University
Reinhardt University SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College
Conference Champions
Milligan College
 

Champions of Character
Bluefield College
 

Player of the Year
Diane Proteau
School: Union
Class: FR
Position:
Hometown: Bussy Saint Georges, France
 

Sportsman of the Year
Erica Creger
School: Bluefield
Class: SO
Position:
Hometown: Rural Retreat, VA
 

Coach of the Year
Ryan Reynolds
School: Milligan
 

Daktronics-NAIA Scholar Athletes
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Kayla SpiveySOReinhardtWoodstock, GA
Nicole BistlineSRUnionFrankfort, Ky.
 

All-Sportmanship Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Erica CregerSOBluefieldRural Retreat, VA
Caitlin ConleySRMilliganBristol, TN
Albany KellyJRMilliganChattanooga, TN
Mandy RentaSRReinhardtWoodstock, GA
Kayla SpiveySOReinhardtWoodstock, GA
Beatriz SignoriFRTennessee Wesleyan
Meghan WhaleyJRTennessee WesleyanKnoxville, TN
Nicole BistlineSRUnionFrankfort, Ky.
 

All-Conference Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Celeste CarpenterSOMilliganMountain City, TN
Caitlin ConleySRMilliganBristol, TN
Albany KellyJRMilliganChattanooga, TN
Kayla KellyFRMilliganChatanooga, TN
Cassie QuastFRReinhardtChatsworth, GA
Zola EnhkbatJRTennessee Wesleyan
Beatriz SignoriFRTennessee Wesleyan
Laura SpellacyFRTennessee Wesleyan
Ximena AguilarSRUnionMorelia, Mexico
Diane ProteauFRUnionBussy Saint Georges, France
 

All-Conference Honorable Mention
 NameClassSchoolHometown
JoLynee HeidtFRMilliganKingsport, TN
Halie WinfreySOMilliganFayetteville, GA
 

All-Academic
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Celia JonesJRBluefieldBrookneal, VA
Celeste CarpenterSOMilliganMountain City, TN
Albany KellyJRMilliganChattanooga, TN
Kayla SpiveySOReinhardtWoodstock, GA
Nicole BistlineSRUnionFrankfort, Ky.
Patricia NardyFRUnionSao Paulo, Brazil