NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Sunday, Apr 17
    Milligan vs 2
    Reinhardt 5
    Appalachian Athletic Conference Tournament (Champions Club; Chattanooga, Tenn.)
  • Saturday, Apr 16
    Tennessee Wesleyan vs 2
    Reinhardt 5
  • Saturday, Apr 16
    Milligan vs 5
    SCAD Atlanta 4
    Appalachian Athletic Conference Tournament (Champions Club; Chattanooga, Tenn.)
  • Friday, Apr 15
    Bluefield vs 2
    Tennessee Wesleyan 5
  • Friday, Apr 15
    Columbia vs 0
    Milligan 5
    Appalachian Athletic Conference Tournament (Champions Club; Chattanooga, Tenn.)
  • Friday, Apr 15
    Union vs 0
    SCAD Atlanta 5
  • Wednesday, Apr 13
    Reinhardt at 5
    Tennessee Wesleyan 4
  • Monday, Apr 11
    SCAD Atlanta at 4
    Milligan 5
  • Monday, Apr 11
    Union at Cncl
    Campbellsville  
  • Monday, Apr 11
    Bluefield at FORFT
    Montreat  
  • Monday, Apr 11
    Columbia at 5
    Point 2
  • Sunday, Apr 10
    Cumberlands at 5
    Union 1
  • Sunday, Apr 10
    Montreat at 2
    Greensboro College 5
  • Sunday, Apr 10
    SCAD Atlanta at 5
    Bluefield 4
  • Sunday, Apr 10
    Georgetown College at 8
    Tennessee Wesleyan 1
  • Sunday, Apr 10
    Montreat at 3
    Ferrum College 6
  • Saturday, Apr 9
    Berea College at 3
    Union 6
  • Friday, Apr 8
    Cumberlands at 5
    Union 1
  • Wednesday, Apr 6
    Bluefield at 4
    Tennessee Wesleyan 5
  • Tuesday, Apr 5
    Union at 0
    Milligan 9
Bluefield College Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University
Reinhardt University SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College
Conference Champions
Milligan College
 

Champions of Character
Bluefield College
 

Player of the Year
Diane Proteau
School: Union
Class: FR
Position:
Hometown: Bussy Saint Georges, France
 

Sportsman of the Year
Erica Creger
School: Bluefield
Class: SO
Position:
Hometown: Rural Retreat, VA
 

Coach of the Year
Ryan Reynolds
School: Milligan
 

Daktronics-NAIA Scholar Athletes
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Kayla SpiveySOReinhardtWoodstock, GA
Nicole BistlineSRUnionFrankfort, Ky.
 

All-Sportmanship Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Erica CregerSOBluefieldRural Retreat, VA
Caitlin ConleySRMilliganBristol, TN
Albany KellyJRMilliganChattanooga, TN
Mandy RentaSRReinhardtWoodstock, GA
Kayla SpiveySOReinhardtWoodstock, GA
Beatriz SignoriFRTennessee Wesleyan
Meghan WhaleyJRTennessee WesleyanKnoxville, TN
Nicole BistlineSRUnionFrankfort, Ky.
 

All-Conference Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Celeste CarpenterSOMilliganMountain City, TN
Caitlin ConleySRMilliganBristol, TN
Albany KellyJRMilliganChattanooga, TN
Kayla KellyFRMilliganChatanooga, TN
Cassie QuastFRReinhardtChatsworth, GA
Zola EnhkbatJRTennessee Wesleyan
Beatriz SignoriFRTennessee Wesleyan
Laura SpellacyFRTennessee Wesleyan
Ximena AguilarSRUnionMorelia, Mexico
Diane ProteauFRUnionBussy Saint Georges, France
 

All-Conference Honorable Mention
 NameClassSchoolHometown
JoLynee HeidtFRMilliganKingsport, TN
Halie WinfreySOMilliganFayetteville, GA
 

All-Academic
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Celia JonesJRBluefieldBrookneal, VA
Celeste CarpenterSOMilliganMountain City, TN
Albany KellyJRMilliganChattanooga, TN
Kayla SpiveySOReinhardtWoodstock, GA
Nicole BistlineSRUnionFrankfort, Ky.
Patricia NardyFRUnionSao Paulo, Brazil