NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Yesterday
    Truett-McConnell at 2
    Columbia 3
  • Yesterday
    Bluefield at 1
    Union 2
  • Tuesday, Sep 30
    Judson College at 0
    Point 5
  • Tuesday, Sep 30
    Tennessee Wesleyan at 3
    Bryan 1
  • Sunday, Sep 28
    Bluefield at 0
    Truett-McConnell 1
  • Saturday, Sep 27
    St. Andrews at 6
    Columbia 3
  • Saturday, Sep 27
    Montreat at 0
    Reinhardt 1
  • Saturday, Sep 27
    Milligan at 3
    Bryan 1
  • Saturday, Sep 27
    Tennessee Wesleyan at 2
    Union 0
  • Wednesday, Sep 24
    St. Andrews at 3
    Erskine College 0
  • Wednesday, Sep 24
    Columbia at 0
    Milligan 1
  • Wednesday, Sep 24
    Truett-McConnell at 1
    Reinhardt 0
  • Wednesday, Sep 24
    Bluefield at Cncl
    Barton College  
  • Tuesday, Sep 23
    Tennessee Wesleyan at 0
    Point 1
  • Tuesday, Sep 23
    Montreat at 5
    University of the Cumberlands 2
  • Tuesday, Sep 23
    Union at 3
    St. Catharine's 1
  • Sunday, Sep 21
    Bluefield at 0
    Reinhardt 5
  • Saturday, Sep 20
    Montreat at 2
    Union 1
  • Saturday, Sep 20
    St. Andrews at (2OT) 2
    Point 2
  • Saturday, Sep 20
    Tennessee Wesleyan at 5
    Brescia University 0
Bluefield College Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University
Reinhardt University SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College
2013 AAC Soccer-W Tournament

2013 AAC Women's Soccer Tournament

Reinhardt captured the 2013 AAC Women's Soccer regular-season championship with an 8-0-2 league record. Milligan and Union tied for sixth, but Milligan is the No. 6 seed since it defeated Union 3-1 on Sept. 28.

The tournament is single-elimination and begins on Tuesday, Nov. 5. The opening round and the quarterfinal round will be held at the higher seed's home site. The semifinal and championship rounds will be played on the campus of the highest remaining seed.

DakStats Tournament Page

2013 AAC Women's Soccer All-Conference and Individual Awards

Tournament Seedings:

  1. Reinhardt (12-3-2 overall, 8-0-2 AAC)
  2. Montreat (11-6 overall, 8-2 AAC)
  3. Tennessee Wesleyan (9-7-1 overall, 7-2-1 AAC)
  4. Truett-McConnell (9-6-1 overall, 6-3-1 AAC)
  5. Columbia (13-5 overall, 6-4 AAC)
  6. Milligan (6-10-1 overall, 5-5 AAC)
  7. Union (6-10 overall, 5-5 AAC)
  8. St. Andrews (6-11 overall, 4-6 AAC)
  9. Point (4-12-2 overall, 1-7-2 AAC)
  10. Bryan (6-10-1 overall, 1-8-1 AAC)
  11. Virginia Intermont (2-13-1 overall, 0-9-1 AAC)

Tournament Schedule
Tuesday, November 5 - Played at Higher Seed's Home Site

Game 1 - No. 6 Milligan (7-10-1) def. No. 11 Virginia Intermont (2-14-1) - 2-1 (Virginia Intermont eliminated)
Game 2 - No. 7 Union (7-10) def. No. 10 Bryan (6-11-1) - 4-0 (Bryan eliminated)
Game 3 - No. 8 St. Andrews (7-11) def. No. 9 Point (4-13-2), 2-0 (Point eliminated)

Saturday, November 9 - Played at Higher Seed's Home Site
Game 4 -
No. 6 Milligan (8-10-1) at No. 3 Tennessee Wesleyan (9-8-1) - 2-1 (Tennessee Wesleyan eliminated)
Game 5 - No. 2 Montreat (12-6) def. No. 7 Union (7-11) - 2-1 (OT) (Union eliminated)
Game 6 - No. 4 Truett-McConnell (10-6-1) def. No. 5 Columbia (13-6) - 3-1 (Columbia eliminated)
Sunday, November 10
Game 7 - 
No. 1 Reinhardt (13-3-2) def. No. 8 St. Andrews (7-12) - 1-0 (St. Andrews eliminated)

Thursday, November 14 - in Waleska, Ga.
Game 8 -
No. 2 Montreat (13-6) def. No. 6 Milligan (8-11-1) - 8-1 (Milligan eliminated)
Game 9 -
No. 1 Reinhardt (14-3-2) def. No. 4 Truett-McConnell (10-7-1)- 1-0 (Truett-McConnell eliminated)

Saturday, November 16 - in Waleska, Ga.
Game 10 -
No. 1 Reinhardt (15-3-2) def. No. 2 Montreat (13-7) - 2-0 (Championship Match)

All-Tournament Team
Milligan: Ansley Ferguson
Truett-McConnell: Shelby Stanfield
Truett-McConnell: Tania Perez
Montreat: Amanda Masson
Montreat: Ashley Edwards
Montreat: Lauren Cantin
Reinhardt: Taylor Asher
Reinhardt: Katie Hale
Reinhardt: Ashley Yarger
Tournament MVP, from Reinhardt: Stephanie Goins