NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Saturday, Nov 22
    Shorter vs 1
    Point 0
  • Saturday, Nov 22
    Reinhardt at 1
    Embry-Riddle 5
  • Friday, Nov 21
    Judson College vs 0
    Point 1
  • Saturday, Nov 15
    Reinhardt at 2
    St. Andrews 0
  • Thursday, Nov 13
    Tennessee Wesleyan at 0
    Reinhardt 4
  • Thursday, Nov 13
    Point at 0
    St. Andrews 1
  • Saturday, Nov 8
    Montreat at (OT) 1
    Reinhardt 2
  • Saturday, Nov 8
    Columbia at 1
    Tennessee Wesleyan 3
  • Saturday, Nov 8
    Bryan at 1
    St. Andrews 4
  • Saturday, Nov 8
    Truett-McConnell at 0
    Point 1
  • Tuesday, Nov 4
    Union at 0
    Montreat 2
  • Tuesday, Nov 4
    Bryan at 1
    Milligan 0
  • Tuesday, Nov 4
    Bluefield at 1
    Columbia 3
  • Saturday, Nov 1
    Bluefield at 0
    Tennessee Wesleyan 1
  • Saturday, Nov 1
    Point at (2OT) 2
    Union 2
  • Saturday, Nov 1
    Columbia at 2
    Bryan 3
  • Saturday, Nov 1
    Montreat at 0
    St. Andrews 3
  • Saturday, Nov 1
    Truett-McConnell at 0
    Georgia Gwinnett College 1
  • Thursday, Oct 30
    Tennessee Temple at 1
    Truett-McConnell 5
  • Wednesday, Oct 29
    Union at 0
    St. Andrews 4
Bluefield College Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University
Reinhardt University SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College
2013 AAC Soccer-W Tournament

2013 AAC Women's Soccer Tournament

Reinhardt captured the 2013 AAC Women's Soccer regular-season championship with an 8-0-2 league record. Milligan and Union tied for sixth, but Milligan is the No. 6 seed since it defeated Union 3-1 on Sept. 28.

The tournament is single-elimination and begins on Tuesday, Nov. 5. The opening round and the quarterfinal round will be held at the higher seed's home site. The semifinal and championship rounds will be played on the campus of the highest remaining seed.

DakStats Tournament Page

2013 AAC Women's Soccer All-Conference and Individual Awards

Tournament Seedings:

  1. Reinhardt (12-3-2 overall, 8-0-2 AAC)
  2. Montreat (11-6 overall, 8-2 AAC)
  3. Tennessee Wesleyan (9-7-1 overall, 7-2-1 AAC)
  4. Truett-McConnell (9-6-1 overall, 6-3-1 AAC)
  5. Columbia (13-5 overall, 6-4 AAC)
  6. Milligan (6-10-1 overall, 5-5 AAC)
  7. Union (6-10 overall, 5-5 AAC)
  8. St. Andrews (6-11 overall, 4-6 AAC)
  9. Point (4-12-2 overall, 1-7-2 AAC)
  10. Bryan (6-10-1 overall, 1-8-1 AAC)
  11. Virginia Intermont (2-13-1 overall, 0-9-1 AAC)

Tournament Schedule
Tuesday, November 5 - Played at Higher Seed's Home Site

Game 1 - No. 6 Milligan (7-10-1) def. No. 11 Virginia Intermont (2-14-1) - 2-1 (Virginia Intermont eliminated)
Game 2 - No. 7 Union (7-10) def. No. 10 Bryan (6-11-1) - 4-0 (Bryan eliminated)
Game 3 - No. 8 St. Andrews (7-11) def. No. 9 Point (4-13-2), 2-0 (Point eliminated)

Saturday, November 9 - Played at Higher Seed's Home Site
Game 4 -
No. 6 Milligan (8-10-1) at No. 3 Tennessee Wesleyan (9-8-1) - 2-1 (Tennessee Wesleyan eliminated)
Game 5 - No. 2 Montreat (12-6) def. No. 7 Union (7-11) - 2-1 (OT) (Union eliminated)
Game 6 - No. 4 Truett-McConnell (10-6-1) def. No. 5 Columbia (13-6) - 3-1 (Columbia eliminated)
Sunday, November 10
Game 7 - 
No. 1 Reinhardt (13-3-2) def. No. 8 St. Andrews (7-12) - 1-0 (St. Andrews eliminated)

Thursday, November 14 - in Waleska, Ga.
Game 8 -
No. 2 Montreat (13-6) def. No. 6 Milligan (8-11-1) - 8-1 (Milligan eliminated)
Game 9 -
No. 1 Reinhardt (14-3-2) def. No. 4 Truett-McConnell (10-7-1)- 1-0 (Truett-McConnell eliminated)

Saturday, November 16 - in Waleska, Ga.
Game 10 -
No. 1 Reinhardt (15-3-2) def. No. 2 Montreat (13-7) - 2-0 (Championship Match)

All-Tournament Team
Milligan: Ansley Ferguson
Truett-McConnell: Shelby Stanfield
Truett-McConnell: Tania Perez
Montreat: Amanda Masson
Montreat: Ashley Edwards
Montreat: Lauren Cantin
Reinhardt: Taylor Asher
Reinhardt: Katie Hale
Reinhardt: Ashley Yarger
Tournament MVP, from Reinhardt: Stephanie Goins