NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Today
    Marian University at 12:00pm
    Truett-McConnell EST
  • Today
    Marian University at Game
    Truett-McConnell 2
  • Today
    Campbellsville at 2:00pm
    Tennessee Wesleyan EST
  • Today
    Milligan at 3:00pm
    Middle Georgia State College EST
  • Today
    Shawnee State University at 3:00pm
    Bryan EST
  • Today
    Ohio Christian at 4:00pm
    Bluefield EST
  • Today
    Shawnee State University at Game
    Bryan 2
  • Today
    Point at 5:00pm
    University of Mobile EST
  • Today
    Montreat at 6:00pm
    Georgia Gwinnett College EST
  • Today
    Rio Grande at 6:00pm
    Reinhardt EST
  • Yesterday
    Montreat at 11
    Toccoa Falls 3
  • Wednesday, Feb 22
    NC Wesleyan College at 13
    St. Andrews 12
  • Wednesday, Feb 22
    Tennessee Wesleyan at 5
    Georgia Gwinnett College 8
  • Wednesday, Feb 22
    Toccoa Falls vs 1
    Bryan 4
  • Wednesday, Feb 22
    Toccoa Falls vs 4
    Bryan 6
  • Tuesday, Feb 21
    Southern Wesleyan at 3
    Truett-McConnell 7
  • Tuesday, Feb 21
    Union at (10) 5
    Lindsey Wilson 6
  • Tuesday, Feb 21
    Campbellsville at 11
    Milligan 7
  • Tuesday, Feb 21
    Bluefield State at 4
    Bluefield 13
  • Sunday, Feb 19
    University of Saint Francis at 2
    Reinhardt 11
Allen University Bluefield College Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University
Reinhardt University SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College
NAIA Baseball Opening Round
2011 NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round - Kingsport Bracket
May 12-16, 2011
Kingsport, Tenn. - Hunter Wright Stadium
 
Directions to Hunter Wright Stadium - Mapquest
Weather in Kingsport, Tenn. - The Weather Channel
What to do in Kingsport, Tenn. - Kingsport Convention and Visitors Bureau
 
Tournament Statistics and Live Stats - DakStats
Twitter Updates - AACSports
Participating Teams - No. 1 seed Union (Ky.)
                                 No. 2 seed Faulkner (Ala.)
                                 No. 3 seed IU Southeast
                                 No. 4 seed Iowa Wesleyan
                                 No. 5 seed Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
 
Thursday, May 12
11 a.m.
Game 1 - No. 4 Iowa Wesleyan 7, No. 5 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5
2:30 p.m.
Game 2 - No. 2 Faulkner 8, No. 3 IU Southeast 1
6 p.m.
Game 3 - No. 1 Union 9, No. 4 Iowa Wesleyan 4
Friday, May 13
11 a.m.
Game 4 - No. 5 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2, No. 3 IU Southeast 4
2:30 p.m.
Game 5 - No. 2 Faulkner 10, No. 1 Union 1
6 p.m.
Game 6 - No. 4 Iowa Wesleyan 4, No. 3 IU Southeast 2
Saturday, May 14
2:30 p.m.
Game 7 - No. 1 Union 9, No. 4 Iowa Wesleyan 6
6 p.m.
Game 8 - No. 2 Faulkner 5, No. 1 Union 7
Monday, May 16
12 p.m.
Game 9 - No. 1 Union 2, No. 2 Faulkner 4