NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Thursday, May 14
    Freed-Hardeman vs (11) 3
    Tennessee Wesleyan 4
  • Thursday, May 14
    Bryan at 4
    Rio Grande 5
  • Thursday, May 14
    Lindsey Wilson at 4
    Tennessee Wesleyan 1
  • Wednesday, May 13
    Bryan at 4
    Southeastern University 2
  • Wednesday, May 13
    Lindsey Wilson vs 10
    Tennessee Wesleyan 1
  • Wednesday, May 13
    Bryan at 6
    Auburn-Montgomery 2
  • Tuesday, May 12
    Bryan at 0
    Embry-Riddle 3
  • Tuesday, May 12
    Louisiana State University-Alexandria vs 2
    Tennessee Wesleyan 3
  • Thursday, May 7
    Tennessee Wesleyan vs 7
    Bryan 4
  • Wednesday, May 6
    Reinhardt vs 14
    Union 8
  • Wednesday, May 6
    Reinhardt vs 14
    Union 8
  • Wednesday, May 6
    Milligan at 1
    Point 6
  • Wednesday, May 6
    Reinhardt vs 4
    Bryan 8
  • Wednesday, May 6
    Bryan vs 8
    Reinhardt 4
  • Wednesday, May 6
    Point vs 2
    Tennessee Wesleyan 6
  • Tuesday, May 5
    St. Andrews vs 2
    Reinhardt 8
  • Tuesday, May 5
    Truett-McConnell at 6
    Point 7
  • Tuesday, May 5
    Union vs 8
    Bryan 14
  • Tuesday, May 5
    Milligan vs 4
    Tennessee Wesleyan 9
    Appalachian Athletic Conference tournament
  • Monday, May 4
    Milligan vs (10) 7
    Point 4
    Appalachian Athletic Conference tournament
Bluefield College Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University
Reinhardt University SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College
NAIA Baseball Opening Round
2011 NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round - Kingsport Bracket
May 12-16, 2011
Kingsport, Tenn. - Hunter Wright Stadium
 
Directions to Hunter Wright Stadium - Mapquest
Weather in Kingsport, Tenn. - The Weather Channel
What to do in Kingsport, Tenn. - Kingsport Convention and Visitors Bureau
 
Tournament Statistics and Live Stats - DakStats
Twitter Updates - AACSports
Participating Teams - No. 1 seed Union (Ky.)
                                 No. 2 seed Faulkner (Ala.)
                                 No. 3 seed IU Southeast
                                 No. 4 seed Iowa Wesleyan
                                 No. 5 seed Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
 
Thursday, May 12
11 a.m.
Game 1 - No. 4 Iowa Wesleyan 7, No. 5 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5
2:30 p.m.
Game 2 - No. 2 Faulkner 8, No. 3 IU Southeast 1
6 p.m.
Game 3 - No. 1 Union 9, No. 4 Iowa Wesleyan 4
Friday, May 13
11 a.m.
Game 4 - No. 5 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2, No. 3 IU Southeast 4
2:30 p.m.
Game 5 - No. 2 Faulkner 10, No. 1 Union 1
6 p.m.
Game 6 - No. 4 Iowa Wesleyan 4, No. 3 IU Southeast 2
Saturday, May 14
2:30 p.m.
Game 7 - No. 1 Union 9, No. 4 Iowa Wesleyan 6
6 p.m.
Game 8 - No. 2 Faulkner 5, No. 1 Union 7
Monday, May 16
12 p.m.
Game 9 - No. 1 Union 2, No. 2 Faulkner 4