NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Yesterday
    Southern Wesleyan at 1:00pm
    Truett-McConnell EST
  • Yesterday
    Union at (10) 5
    Lindsey Wilson 6
  • Yesterday
    Campbellsville at 11
    Milligan 7
  • Yesterday
    Bluefield State at 4
    Bluefield 13
  • Today
    NC Wesleyan College at 13
    St. Andrews 12
  • Today
    Tennessee Wesleyan at 5
    Georgia Gwinnett College 8
  • Today
    Toccoa Falls vs 1
    Bryan 4
  • Today
    Toccoa Falls vs 4
    Bryan 6
  • Today
    St. Andrews vs 88
    Milligan 76
  • Today
    Truett-McConnell vs 67
    Bryan 72
  • Today
    Bryan vs 5:15pm
    Truett-McConnell EST
    AAC Tournament | Opening Round | Kingsport, Tenn.
  • Today
    Point at 69
    Allen 74
  • Monday, Feb 20
    Point at 4th of 12
    Georgetown Intercollegiate Invitational at Slammer and the Squire Golf Club, Feb. 20-21
  • Monday, Feb 20
    St. Andrews at 4th of 12
    Day 1 - Georgetown Spring Invitational
  • Yesterday
    St. Andrews at 2nd of 12
    Day 2 - Georgetown Spring Invitational
  • Yesterday
    SCAD Atlanta at 10th of 12
    Georgetown College Invitational
  • Today
    Union at 3:00pm
    Georgetown College EST
  • Today
    AAC Conference Tournament at  
    Columbia  
    to be determined
  • Today
    Allen vs 47
    Union 79
  • Today
    St. Andrews at 58
    Tennessee Wesleyan 75
  • Today
    Truett-McConnell vs 59
    Montreat 63
    AAC Tournament | Opening Round | Kingsport, Tenn.
  • Today
    Columbia vs 53
    Bryan 82
  • Monday, Feb 20
    St. Andrews at 5th of 10
    Day 1 - Georgetown Spring Invitational
  • Yesterday
    Tennessee Wesleyan at 6th of 10
    Georgetown College Spring Invitational
  • Yesterday
    Reinhardt at 9th of 10
    Georgetown Invitational
  • Yesterday
    SCAD Atlanta at 3rd of 10
    Georgetown College Invitational
  • Yesterday
    St. Andrews at 4th of 10
    Day 2 - Georgetown Spring Invitational
  • Monday, Feb 20
    Truett-McConnell at 4:00pm
    Southern Wesleyan EST
  • Monday, Feb 20
    Truett-McConnell at Game
    Southern Wesleyan 2
  • Yesterday
    Lindsey Wilson at 6
    Union 1
  • Yesterday
    Lindsey Wilson at (5) 10
    Union 1
  • Yesterday
    Bluefield at 6
    Brevard College 2
  • Yesterday
    Bluefield at 2
    Brevard College 7
  • Today
    Edward Waters at 1:00pm
    Columbia EST
  • Today
    Milligan at (8) 4
    Mars Hill 5
  • Today
    Milligan at Game
    Mars Hill 2
  • Today
    Union at (5) 2
    Georgetown College 10
  • Today
    Union at 2
    Georgetown College 5
  • Today
    Edward Waters at 3:00pm
    Columbia EST
  • Today
    St. Andrews at 1
    Point 7
  • Today
    St. Andrews at (7) 1
    Point 7
  • Yesterday
    Montreat at 8
    Greensboro College 1
  • Yesterday
    Lees-McRae at 20
    Montreat 6
  • Monday, Feb 20
    Asbury at 11
    Tennessee Wesleyan 16
  • Monday, Feb 20
    Asbury at 11
    Tennessee Wesleyan 16
  • Today
    St. Andrews at 1
    Reinhardt 20
  • Today
    Converse College at 20
    Montreat 1
Allen University Bluefield College Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University
Reinhardt University SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College
Contact Us
 

AllAdministration | Eligibility Committee | Executive Committee | Board of Directors
NAIA Representatives | Committess & Chairs | Coordinator of Officials & Assignors
Sport Chairs & Raters

Mailing Address:
Appalachian Athletic Conference
P.O. Box 19371
Asheville, NC 28815


Email: Jay Stancil, AAC SID
AAC Officers 2015-16
Commissioner: Col. John Sullivan Phone: 828.298.8822
Fax: 828.298.1398
Vice President: Bill Popp Reinhardt University
Phone: 770.720.5568
Sports Information Director: Jay Stancil Union College
Phone: 606.546.1292
Assistant to the Commissioner: Barb Robinson Phone: 828.230.3150
Faculty Athletic Representative: Dr. Larry Inkster Union College
NAIA COP Representative: Dr. Bill Greer Milligan College
Registrar: Jessica Langston

Montreat College, Phone: 828.669.8011, ext. 3734

 
Eligibility Committee
Chair: Dr. Lewis Buterakos Bluefield College, Chair
  Dr. Grant Willhite Tennessee Wesleyan University
  Dr. Larry Inkster Union College
  Dr. John Simonsen Milligan College
 
Executive Committee
Chair: John Sullivan AAC Official
  Dr. Bill Greer Milligan College
  Dr. Marcia Hawkins Union College
  Dr. Stephen Livesay Bryan College
  Dr. David Olive Bluefield College
     
Board of Directors
Dr. Ernest McNealey Allen University
Dr. Sandra Gray Asbury University
Dr. David Olive Bluefield College
Dr. Stephen Livesay Bryan College
Ms. Elizabeth Dinndorf Columbia College
Dr. William Greer Milligan College
Dr. Paul Maurer Montreat College
Mr. Dean Collins Point University
Dr. Kina Mallard Reinhardt University
Mr. Paul Baldasare St. Andrews University
Dr. Teresa Griffis SCAD Atlanta
Dr. Harley Knowles Tennessee Wesleyan University
Dr. Emir Caner Truett-McConnell University
Dr. Marcia Hawkins Union College
Dr. James Taylor University of the Cumberlands
Dr. Carolyn Long West Virginia University Institute of Technology
     
NAIA Representatives from the AAC
NAIA Council of Presidents
Representative:
Dr. Bill Greer Milligan College
National Administrative Council
Representative(s):
John Sullivan
Bill Popp
AAC Official, NAC Chair
Reinhardt University
Champions of Character
Representative:
Bruce Montgomery Milligan College
     
Committees & Chairs
Athletic Trainers: Clay Butler Union College
Awards Nominating: Jay Stancil Montreat College
Conduct in Competition: Tim Curry Union College
Rater Oversight: Mark Fox Milligan College
  Bill Popp Reinhardt University
  John Sullivan AAC Official
Sports Information: Jay Stancil Union College
     
Coordinator of Officials and Assignors
Coordinator: Donny Mayfield Tennessee Wesleyan College
Assignors: Ronnie Cowan Men's and Women's Soccer
  B.J. Willard Volleyball
  Kenneth Coulter Men's Basketball
  Jim Cradic Women's Basketball
  Jeremy Parker Baseball
  Ed Clark Softball
  Eric Rudolf Men's Lacrosse
  Ashlee Jaeggi Women's Lacrosse
     

Sport Chairs and Raters

Sport Chair Rater
Baseball Mike White Taylor Hasty
Men's Basketball Jason Gillespie Kevin Burton
Women's Basketball Rich Aubrey Tim Curry
Men's Cross Country Jason Lewkowicz Jordan Turner
Women's Cross Country Jason Lewkowicz Justin Herbert
Men's Golf Ken Dixon Anthony Carruba
Women's Golf Angela Jerman Ormsby Wyatt Graff
Men's Lacrosse Will McMinn

Joe Wilson

Kevin Parker

Women's Lacrosse Kelly Buikus  

Kelly Buikus

Daniel Carter

Men's Soccer Adam Laney Tyler Brock
Women's Soccer Naomi Kolarova Courtney Nash
Softball Elizabeth Burris Jade Geuther
Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving Alex Keyser Rafael Forti
Men's Tennis Nancy Powell Eric LaRue
Women's Tennis Nancy Powell Eric LaRue
Men's Outdoor Track & Field Joel Childs N/A
Women's Outdoor Track & Field Joel Childs

N/A

Volleyball

Jeremy Wise Chuck Mullen