NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    Point at 2
    Tennessee Wesleyan 12
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    St. Andrews at 4
    Milligan 1
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    Point at 3
    Tennessee Wesleyan 6
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    Point at 3
    Tennessee Wesleyan 6
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    Reinhardt at 1:00pm
    Union EST
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    Reinhardt at Game
    Union 2
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    Montreat at 3
    Truett McConnell 2
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    Montreat at 2
    Truett McConnell 8
  • Today
    Bryan at 2:00pm
    Bluefield EST
  • Today
    Montreat at 3:00pm
    Mars Hill EST
  • Today
    Bryan at Game
    Bluefield 2
  • Today
    Montreat at  
    Day 1 - AAC Direct Qualifier
  • Today
    Tennessee Wesleyan  
    Day 1 - AAC Conference Tournament
  • Today
    Point at  
    NAIA-AAC Direct Qualifier at Governors Towne Club, April 24-25
  • Today
    St. Andrews at  
    Day 1 - AAC Direct National Qualifier
  • Today
    Union at  
    Day 1 - Appalachian Athletic Conference Championship
  • Today
    Reinhardt at  
    AAC Tournament
  • Today
    Bryan  
    Day 1 - AAC Tournament
  • Today
    Truett McConnell at  
    Day 1 - AAC Championship | Acworth, Ga.
  • Yesterday
    Union at 11:00am
    Berea College EST
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    St. Andrews at 8th of 11
    Day 2 - AAC Championships
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    Allen at  
    Day 2 - AAC Spring Championships
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    Milligan at 2nd of 11
    AAC Outdoor Championships; Black Mountain, N.C.
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    Union at 4th of 11
    Day 2 - AAC Championship Meet
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    Tennessee Wesleyan 3rd of 11
    Appalachian Athletic conference Championship
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    Truett McConnell at 7th of 11
    Day 2 - AAC Championships | Asheville, N.C.
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    Bryan at  
    Day 1 - AAC Track Conference Championship
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    Montreat 5th of 11
    Day 2 - Appalachian Athletic Conference Championships
  • Yesterday
    Bryan at  
    Day 2 - AAC Track Conference Championship
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    St. Andrews at 6
    Belmont Abbey College 4
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    St. Andrews at 4
    Belmont Abbey College 6
  • Yesterday
    St. Andrews at Cncl
    Johnson C. Smith Universi  
  • Today
    Milligan at 5:30pm
    Tusculum EST
  • Today
    Milligan at Game
    Tusculum 2
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    Agnes Scott at 1:30pm
    Columbia EST
    @ Lexington County Tennis Center
  • Yesterday
    Union at 11:00am
    Berea College EST
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    St. Andrews at 8th of 10
    Day 2 - AAC Championships
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    Allen at  
    Day 2 - AAC Spring Championships
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    Milligan at 3rd of 10
    AAC Outdoor Championships; Black Mountain, N.C.
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    Truett McConnell at 7th of 10
    Day 2 - AAC Championships | Asheville, N.C.
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    Tennessee Wesleyan 2nd of 10
    Appalachian Athletic conference Championship
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    Union at 1st of 10
    Day 2 - AAC Championship Meet
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    Montreat 6th of 12
    Day 2 - Appalachian Athletic Conference Championships
  • Yesterday
    Montreat at 12:00pm
    Western Carolina Invitational
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    Point at 6
    Reinhardt 17
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    Columbia at 11
    Tennessee Wesleyan 15
Allen University Bluefield College Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University
Reinhardt University SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College
Contact Us
 

AllAdministration | Eligibility Committee | Executive Committee | Board of Directors
NAIA Representatives | Committess & Chairs | Coordinator of Officials & Assignors
Sport Chairs & Raters

Mailing Address:
Appalachian Athletic Conference
P.O. Box 19371
Asheville, NC 28815


Email: Jay Stancil, AAC SID
AAC Officers 2015-16
Commissioner: Col. John Sullivan Phone: 828.298.8822
Fax: 828.298.1398
Vice President: Bill Popp Reinhardt University
Phone: 770.720.5568
Sports Information Director: Jay Stancil Union College
Phone: 606.546.1292
Assistant to the Commissioner: Barb Robinson Phone: 828.230.3150
Faculty Athletic Representative: Dr. Larry Inkster Union College
NAIA COP Representative: Dr. Bill Greer Milligan College
Registrar: Jessica Langston

Montreat College, Phone: 828.669.8011, ext. 3734

 
Eligibility Committee
Chair: Dr. Lewis Buterakos Bluefield College, Chair
  Dr. Grant Willhite Tennessee Wesleyan University
  Dr. Larry Inkster Union College
  Dr. John Simonsen Milligan College
 
Executive Committee
Chair: John Sullivan AAC Official
  Dr. Bill Greer Milligan College
  Dr. Marcia Hawkins Union College
  Dr. Stephen Livesay Bryan College
  Dr. David Olive Bluefield College
     
Board of Directors
Dr. Ernest McNealey Allen University
Dr. Sandra Gray Asbury University
Dr. David Olive Bluefield College
Dr. Stephen Livesay Bryan College
Ms. Elizabeth Dinndorf Columbia College
Dr. William Greer Milligan College
Dr. Paul Maurer Montreat College
Mr. Dean Collins Point University
Dr. Kina Mallard Reinhardt University
Mr. Paul Baldasare St. Andrews University
Dr. Teresa Griffis SCAD Atlanta
Dr. Harley Knowles Tennessee Wesleyan University
Dr. Emir Caner Truett-McConnell University
Dr. Marcia Hawkins Union College
Dr. Larry L. Cockrum University of the Cumberlands
Dr. Carolyn Long West Virginia University Institute of Technology
     
NAIA Representatives from the AAC
NAIA Council of Presidents
Representative:
Dr. Bill Greer Milligan College
National Administrative Council
Representative(s):
John Sullivan
Bill Popp
AAC Official, NAC Chair
Reinhardt University
Champions of Character
Representative:
Bruce Montgomery Milligan College
     
Committees & Chairs
Athletic Trainers: Clay Butler Union College
Awards Nominating: Jay Stancil Montreat College
Conduct in Competition: Tim Curry Union College
Rater Oversight: Mark Fox Milligan College
  Bill Popp Reinhardt University
  John Sullivan AAC Official
Sports Information: Jay Stancil Union College
     
Coordinator of Officials and Assignors
Coordinator: Donny Mayfield Tennessee Wesleyan College
Assignors: Ronnie Cowan Men's and Women's Soccer
  B.J. Willard Volleyball
  Kenneth Coulter Men's Basketball
  Jim Cradic Women's Basketball
  Jeremy Parker Baseball
  Ed Clark Softball
  Eric Rudolf Men's Lacrosse
  Ashlee Jaeggi Women's Lacrosse
     

Sport Chairs and Raters

Sport Chair Rater
Baseball Mike White Taylor Hasty
Men's Basketball Jason Gillespie Kevin Burton
Women's Basketball Rich Aubrey Tim Curry
Men's Cross Country Jason Lewkowicz Jordan Turner
Women's Cross Country Jason Lewkowicz Justin Herbert
Men's Golf Ken Dixon Steve Paine
Women's Golf Angela Jerman Ormsby Wyatt Graff
Men's Lacrosse Will McMinn

Joe Wilson

Kevin Parker

Women's Lacrosse Kelly Buikus

Kelly Buikus

Daniel Carter

Men's Soccer Adam Laney Tyler Brock
Women's Soccer Naomi Kolarova Courtney Nash
Softball Elizabeth Burris Jade Geuther
Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving Alex Keyser Rafael Forti
Men's Tennis Nancy Powell Eric LaRue
Women's Tennis Nancy Powell Eric LaRue
Men's Outdoor Track & Field Justin Herbert N/A
Women's Outdoor Track & Field Justin Herbert

N/A

Volleyball

Jeremy Wise Chuck Mullen