NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Yesterday
    Point at  
    Chick-Fil-A Collegiate Invitational in Rome, Ga.
  • Today
    Tennessee Wesleyan  
    @ Walter State Invitational
  • Today
    Point at  
    Chick-Fil-A Collegiate Invitational in Rome, Ga.
  • Today
    Reinhardt at  
    Berry Tournament
  • Today
    Truett-McConnell at 1
    St. Andrews 6
  • Today
    Tennessee Wesleyan at 7:00pm
    Tennessee Temple EST
  • Today
    Montreat at 7:00pm
    Bryan EST
  • Sunday, Oct 19
    Columbia at  
    AAC Fall Championships, Crossville, TN
  • Sunday, Oct 19
    Point at  
    Appalachian Athletic Conference Fall Tournament in Crossville, Tenn.
  • Yesterday
    Point at  
    Appalachian Athletic Conference Fall Tournament in Crossville, Tenn.
  • Yesterday
    Union at 4th of 9
    AAC Fall Championship - Crossville, Tenn.
  • Yesterday
    Truett-McConnell at  
    AAC Fall Tournament
  • Yesterday
    St. Andrews at 1st of 9
    AAC Fall Championship
  • Today
    Tennessee Wesleyan at  
    Bryan College Lady Lion Invitational
  • Today
    Point at  
    Appalachian Athletic Conference Fall Tournament in Crossville, Tenn.
  • Today
    Union at  
    AAC Fall Championship - Crossville, Tenn.
  • Today
    Truett-McConnell at  
    AAC Fall Tournament
  • Today
    Milligan at  
    AAC Fall Championship
  • Today
    Reinhardt at  
    Bryan Fall Invitational
  • Today
    SCAD Atlanta at 8:00am
    AAC Fall Championship
  • Today
    St. Andrews at 10:30am
    AAC Fall Championship
  • Today
    Truett-McConnell at (2OT) 0
    St. Andrews 0
  • Today
    Bluefield at 4:00pm
    Shawnee State University EST
  • Today
    Montreat at 5:00pm
    Bryan EST
  • Yesterday
    UVA-Wise at 3
    Milligan 0
  • Today
    Bryan at 3
    Point 0
  • Today
    Bluefield at 1
    St. Andrews 3
  • Today
    Reinhardt at 3
    Tennessee Wesleyan 1
  • Today
    North Greenville at 6:30pm
    Columbia EST
Bluefield College Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University
Reinhardt University SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College
AAC 2014-15 Players of the Week
Oct. 20, 2014
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Leandro Custodio (St. Andrews) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Benjy Slator (Bluefield) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Brooke Reed (Truett-McConnell) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Lindsey White (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Hitter of the Week
Paige Moore (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Libero of the Week
Keri King (Truett-McConnell) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Player of the Week
Paige Moore (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Jessica Davenport (Milligan) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 13, 2014
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Joseph Mullen (Tennessee Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Leandro Custodio (St. Andrews) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Matthew Gray (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Robbiccaa Williams (Tennessee Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Jessica Griffith (St. Andrews) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Amber Tanner (Columbia) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Hitter of the Week
Paige Moore (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Libero of the Week
Ana Calaza (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Player of the Week
Paige Moore (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Jessica Davenport (Milligan) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 06, 2014
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Joseph Mullen (Tennessee Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Craig Stephenson (Truett-McConnell) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Alex Smith (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Becky Guadiana (Point) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Anna Scogin (Truett-McConnell) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Allie Hale (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Hitter of the Week
Paige Moore (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Libero of the Week
Nora Darrhar (St. Andrews) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Player of the Week
Paige Moore (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Sam Croce (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 29, 2014
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Joseph Mullen (Tennessee Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Andy Clark (Union) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Alex Smith (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Hannah Rhodes (Tennessee Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Victoria Schillinger (Truett-McConnell) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Chelsea Seng (St. Andrews) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Hitter of the Week
Meghan Lowry (Bryan) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Libero of the Week
Ana Calaza (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Player of the Week
Taylor Fink (Bryan) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Taylor Fink (Bryan) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 22, 2014
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Christian Brewer (Milligan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Bogachan Akyildiz (Tennessee Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Alex Smith (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Cassie St. John (Milligan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Juliana Schardong (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Aline Dalmedico (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Hitter of the Week
Richelle Prijic (Columbia) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Libero of the Week
Chloe Perkins (Columbia) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Player of the Week
Hayli Raines (Tennessee Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Jessica Davenport (Milligan) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 15, 2014
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Roger Herrera (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Andy Clark (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Phil Pressgrove (Point) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Becky Guadiana (Point) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Katie Hale (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Kristin Clegg (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Hitter of the Week
Caitlin Brickley (Columbia) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Libero of the Week
Ana Calaza (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Player of the Week
Caitlin Brickley (Columbia) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Sam Croce (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 08, 2014
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Joseph Mullen (Tennessee Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Matt Amis (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Jesse Ramoya (Milligan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Robbiccaa Williams (Tennessee Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Kat Yahnke (Columbia) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Amber Tanner (Columbia) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Hitter of the Week
Kara Stamper (Bryan) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Libero of the Week
Ana Calaza (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Player of the Week
Kara Stamper (Bryan) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Melissa Dixon (Columbia) Winner at the Conference level