NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Yesterday
    Southern Wesleyan at 1:00pm
    Truett-McConnell EST
  • Yesterday
    Union at (10) 5
    Lindsey Wilson 6
  • Yesterday
    Campbellsville at 11
    Milligan 7
  • Yesterday
    Bluefield State at 4
    Bluefield 13
  • Today
    NC Wesleyan College at 2:00pm
    St. Andrews EST
  • Today
    Tennessee Wesleyan at 3:00pm
    Georgia Gwinnett College EST
  • Today
    Toccoa Falls vs 3:00pm
    Bryan EST
  • Today
    Toccoa Falls vs Game
    Bryan 2
  • Today
    St. Andrews vs 12:00pm
    Milligan EST
  • Today
    Truett-McConnell vs 5:15pm
    Bryan EST
  • Today
    Bryan vs 5:15pm
    Truett-McConnell EST
    AAC Tournament | Opening Round | Kingsport, Tenn.
  • Today
    Point at 7:30pm
    Allen EST
  • Monday, Feb 20
    Point at 4th of 12
    Georgetown Intercollegiate Invitational at Slammer and the Squire Golf Club, Feb. 20-21
  • Monday, Feb 20
    St. Andrews at 4th of 12
    Day 1 - Georgetown Spring Invitational
  • Yesterday
    St. Andrews at 2nd of 12
    Day 2 - Georgetown Spring Invitational
  • Today
    Union at 3:00pm
    Georgetown College EST
  • Today
    AAC Conference Tournament at  
    Columbia  
    to be determined
  • Today
    Allen vs 47
    Union 79
  • Today
    St. Andrews vs 58
    Tennessee Wesleyan 75
  • Today
    Truett-McConnell vs 1:45pm
    Montreat EST
    AAC Tournament | Opening Round | Kingsport, Tenn.
  • Today
    Columbia vs 3:30pm
    Bryan EST
  • Monday, Feb 20
    St. Andrews at 5th of 10
    Day 1 - Georgetown Spring Invitational
  • Yesterday
    Tennessee Wesleyan at 6th of 10
    Georgetown College Spring Invitational
  • Yesterday
    Reinhardt at 9th of 10
    Georgetown Invitational
  • Yesterday
    St. Andrews at 4th of 10
    Day 2 - Georgetown Spring Invitational
  • Monday, Feb 20
    Truett-McConnell at 4:00pm
    Southern Wesleyan EST
  • Monday, Feb 20
    Truett-McConnell at Game
    Southern Wesleyan 2
  • Yesterday
    Lindsey Wilson at 6
    Union 1
  • Yesterday
    Lindsey Wilson at (5) 10
    Union 1
  • Yesterday
    Bluefield at 6
    Brevard College 2
  • Yesterday
    Bluefield at 2
    Brevard College 7
  • Today
    Edward Waters at 1:00pm
    Columbia EST
  • Today
    Milligan at 1:00pm
    Mars Hill EST
  • Today
    Milligan at Game
    Mars Hill 2
  • Today
    Edward Waters at 3:00pm
    Columbia EST
  • Today
    St. Andrews at 4:00pm
    Point EST
  • Today
    St. Andrews at Game
    Point 2
  • Yesterday
    Montreat at 8
    Greensboro College 1
  • Yesterday
    Lees-McRae at 20
    Montreat 6
  • Monday, Feb 20
    Asbury at 11
    Tennessee Wesleyan 16
  • Monday, Feb 20
    Asbury at 11
    Tennessee Wesleyan 16
  • Today
    St. Andrews at 2:00pm
    Reinhardt EST
  • Today
    Converse College at 3:00pm
    Montreat EST
Allen University Bluefield College Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University
Reinhardt University SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College
AAC 2016-17 Players of the Week
Feb. 20, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Titus Gary (St. Andrews) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Dekoya Mack (Allen) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Lacrosse - Offensive Player of the Week
Bennett Jarrett (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Lacrosse - Defensive Player of the Week
Diamond Brown (Columbia) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Lacrosse - Offensive Player of the Week
Samantha Tullar (Cumberlands) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 13, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Gerrard Newby (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Rebecca Cheeks (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 06, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Connor Zinaich (St. Andrews) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Amber Levi (Bryan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Arthur Bertrand (WVU Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Eliska Melicharova (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 30, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Gerrard Newby (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Dekoya Mack (Allen) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Colt Rasmussen (Asbury) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Kendra Monnin (WVU Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 23, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Gerrard Newby (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Dekoya Mack (Allen) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 16, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
David Campbell (Truett-McConnell) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Maci Spence (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Keith Jessee (Asbury) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Leah Haeuber (Asbury) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 09, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Gerrard Newby (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Rebecca Cheeks (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Keith Jessee (Asbury) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Leah Haeuber (Asbury) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 02, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Austin Cummins (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Raven Brown (Point) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 19, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
David Campbell (Truett-McConnell) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Rebecca Cheeks (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 12, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Gerrard Newby (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Rebecca Cheeks (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 05, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Paul Stone (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Candace Rhodes (Point) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Ivar de Jong (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Lara Kaufmann (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 28, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Gerrard Newby (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Maci Spence (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 21, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Gerrard Newby (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Sarah Robinson (Milligan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Clay Bisher (Asbury) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Cydney Donnelly (Columbia) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 14, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Gerrard Newby (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Hunter Simpson (Tennessee Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Cj Moritz (Asbury) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Claire Goodrum (Asbury) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 07, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Gerrard Newby (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Nick Croucher (Tennessee Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Steve Beilby (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kamya Thomas (Allen) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Lexi Kent (Truett-McConnell) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Aubree Hayes (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Kara Anderson (Columbia) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Nora Darrhar (St. Andrews) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Shanae Hughes (Columbia) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Grant Davies (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Megan Monahan (Columbia) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 31, 2016
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Marcelo Mercuri (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Rafael Mentzingen (Bryan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Kendall Ellington (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Ruby Hallam (Columbia) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Angelica Arroyo (St. Andrews) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Grace Ann Moorhouse (Milligan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Kellee Geren (Milligan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Ivar de Jong (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Cassie Adams (Columbia) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 24, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Tyler Boone (Bryan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Alex Horton (Bryan) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Brad Spooner (Bryan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Hannah Segrave (Milligan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Taylor Asher (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Ruby Hallam (Columbia) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Sundara Chinn (Tennessee Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Kendra Johnson (Montreat) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Kellee Geren (Milligan) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 17, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Jackson Helfrich (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Marcelo Mercuri (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Brad Spooner (Bryan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Ivie Nobles (Truett-McConnell) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Mckenna Loges (Tennessee Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Tuany Miguel (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Samantha Bruinius (Milligan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Grace Ann Moorhouse (Milligan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Camry McCroskey (Bluefield) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 10, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Tyler Boone (Bryan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Lee Harris-Brown (Bluefield) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Jean-Emmanuel Ahouman (Bluefield) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Emily Kearney (SCAD Atlanta) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
McKenna Loges (Tennessee Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Adrien Merrilles (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Rachel Andrews (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Paulina Hileman (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Alexan Crittenden (Tennessee Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 03, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Tyler Boone (Bryan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Alex Horton (Bryan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Joao Costa (Truett-McConnell) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Greta Van Calcar (SCAD Atlanta) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Kat Yahnke (Columbia) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Carla Delgado (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Angelica Arroyo (St. Andrews) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Kendra Johnson (Montreat) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Shelby Enochs (Bryan) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 26, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Brandon Ellis (Milligan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Jordan Dunstan (Bryan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Jose Rubio (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Hannah Segrave (Milligan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Taylor Asher (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Celly Ruiz (Point) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Marissa Langford (Milligan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Nora Darrhar (St. Andrews) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Corey Altizer (St. Andrews) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 19, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Jackson Helfrich (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Torge Wiedenroth (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Kevin Van Der Slik (Tennessee Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Emily Kearney (SCAD Atlanta) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Rachel Widdicks (St. Andrews) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Nikki Bass (St. Andrews) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Emily Howard (Montreat) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Kendra Johnson (Montreat) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Kellee Geren (Milligan) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 12, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Brien Lancaster (Montreat) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Torge Wiedenroth (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Jordan Jacob (Tennessee Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Rebecca Guadiana (Point) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Charlotte Stephens (Milligan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Nikki Bass (St. Andrews) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Marissa Langford (Milligan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Grace Ann Moorhouse (Milligan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Kellee Geren (Milligan) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 05, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Taylor Tafelsky (Milligan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Dino Jones (Bryan) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Prince Gbeadeh (Point) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Emily Kearney (SCAD Atlanta) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Taylor Asher (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Nicole Broderick (Tennessee Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Lindsey Wagner (St. Andrews) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Kayla Rymer (Bryan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Shelby Enochs (Bryan) Winner at the Conference level
Aug. 29, 2016
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Steve Moore (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Joao Costa (Truett-McConnell) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Amber Jent (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Bekah Cundiff (Milligan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Rachel Andrews (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Grace Ann Moorhouse (Milligan) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Kellee Geren (Milligan) Winner at the Conference level