2017 Men's Soccer Rosters

Bluefield
# Name Cl. Pos. Hometown
00 Michael Vega-Ruiz FR   Winston-Salem, N.C.
1 Sven Kleinhans SO GK Ottenhofen, Germany
2 Joe Stacey JR Sheffield, England
3 Duarte Ferreria SO
3 Zak Khttar FR   Errachidia, Morroco
4 Isaac Cook FR   High Point, N.C.
5 Felipe Brugnari SR Araraquara, Brazil
6 Villiam Johansson FR  
7 Jamie Whyte FR  
9 Salvatore Viola FR   Ibach, Switzerland
10 Kyle Findlay SO Reading, England
11 Evan Abbey JR Bluefield, W.Va.
11 Tanner Griffith FR   Gloucester, Va.
14 Shaun Waters FR  
15 Camden Heaton FR   Gloucester, Va.
15 J.J. Oldham FR  
18 Abel Bogale SO   Montreal, Quebec
19 Titouan Le Menec FR  
20 Joao Delgado SO Lisboa, Portugal
21 Sandro Stalder FR  
22 Philip Kahrs SO Bremen, Germany
23 Brian Vasquez SR White Plains, N.Y.
24 Kevin Stoffle SO Vienna, Austria
25 Ricardo Yanez SR La Ceiba, Honduras
26 Angelo Willi SO Heiligkreuz, Switzerland
27 Alec Vetro JR Virginia Beach, Va.
28 Evan Payne FR   Warrenton, Va.
29 Tristin Yesalavich FR   Halifax, Va.
30 Carleek Owens SO   Portsmouth, Va.
31 Patterson Smith FR  
32 Robert Sparrow FR  
33 Marlin Wilbur FR  
34 Andre Fourie SR   Bluefield, Va.
35 Luis Rodriguez FR  
36 Elijah Smith FR   Heidelberg, Germany
37 Christian Caballero FR   Tampa, Fla.
99 Andres Zimmerman FR  
  • Chase Neidig - Head Coach, 4th season
  • Matthew Broomall - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
  • Justin Morton - Assistant Coach, 1st season
Bryan
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown
0 Alejandro Toro JR GK 6-0 165 Cali, Colombia
1 Alex Horton JR GK 6-4 185 Nuneaton, England
2 Lewis Perkins FR D 5-11 165 Dereham, England
3 David Solis FR D 5-7 150 Littleton, Colorado
4 Jason Ward JR M 5-9 160 Norwich, England
6 Dino Jones JR D 6-2 196 Manchester, England
7 Charlie Clarke JR F 6-0 193 Norwich, England
8 Marcelo Monteiro JR M 6-0 176 Sao Paulo, Brazil
9 Phillip Mphekgwane FR M 5-7 144 Johannesburg, South Africa
10 Kevin Roenpage SR M 5-11 176 Bremen, Germany
11 Jonathan Ricketts SO M 6-1 165 Dayton, Tennessee
12 Keith Lyons JR M 5-7 152 Dandridge, Tennessee
13 Aaron Attree FR F 6-0 173 Norwich, England
14 Joao Paulo FR D 5-10 148 Cornelio Procopio, Brazil
15 Arthur Dombrowski FR M 5-7 159 Porto Alegre, Brazil
16 Stephen Ricketts SR D 6-2 171 Dayton, Tennessee
17 Brad Spooner SO M 5-9 145 Norwich, England
18 Joe Goreham JR M 5-11 163 Norwich, England
19 Michael Torner FR D 6-2 157 Chattanooga, Tennessee
20 Jordan Lopez FR F 5-9 164 Cleveland, Tennessee
22 Daniel Vonthin SR M 6-0 162 Wetzlar, Germany
23 Angel Santiago SO D 5-10 183 San Juan, Puerto Rico
24 Jake Poulakis SO M 5-6 135 Cleveland, Tennessee
  • Drew Courtney - Head Coach, 4th season
  • John Carrier - Assistant Coach, 1st season
  • Daniel Branley - Assistant Coach, 3rd season
  • Jordan Dunstan - Student Assistant, 1st season
Milligan
# Name Cl. Pos. Hometown
1 Nick Smith SR K Johnson City, Tenn.
2 Nazren Habte JR D Murfreesboro, Tenn.
3 Noah Hickerson SR M Pewee Valley, Ky.
4 Luke Poff FR D/MF Knoxville, Tenn.
5 Leonardo Guiaro SO D Piracicaba, Brazil
6 Tayzere Arnott JR M Treasure Beach, Jamaica
7 Joel Dominguez SO M Lawrenceville, Ga.
8 Junior Nyamunda FR MK Chitungwiza, Zimbabwe
9 Jesse Ramoya SR F Nairobi, Kenya
10 Jack Allan SR D Swindon, England
11 Matthew Crow FR MF Newnan, Ga.
12 Rhys Borror FR MF Apex, N.C.
13 Jordan Burch FR F Christianburg, Va.
14 Kyle Knop FR D Franklin, N.C.
15 Tatenda Tanyanyiwa SR D Harare, Zimbabwe
16 Robell Habte FR D/MF Smyrna, Tenn.
17 Harrison Genseal SR M/D Sevierville, Tenn.
17 Jacob Harris FR F/MF Louisville, Ky.
18 Jonathan Russell JR M Kingsport, Tenn.
19 Andre Levarity FR D/MF Freeport, Bahamas
20 Andrew Meredith FR F Telford, Tenn.
21 Colin Lambert FR MF/F Newnan, Ga.
22 Luis de la Torre SO M/D Naucalpan, Mexico
23 Josh Willard SR F Clinton, Tenn.
24 Patrick Corley SO M Maryville, Tenn.
25 Garrett Wertz SO D/M Mooresville, Ind.
26 Bradley Hammond JR D/M Lakeland, Fla.
27 Ethan Elliott FR D Pleasant Shade, Tenn.
29 Jordan Fisher FR K Jacksonville, N.C.
30 Brock Shelton SO K Mosheim, Tenn.
31 Jack Vargas FR K Newnan, Ga.
  • Adam Laney - Head Coach, 10th season
Montreat
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown
  Bryan Aguilar FR  
  Bryan Alvarez FR   Houston, TX
  Genesis Argueta FR   Asheville, NC
  Grayson Barnes-White FR   Singapore
  Avery Bowen FR   Washington, NC
  Sean Brown FR   Spindale, NC
  Ryan Buick FR  
  Miguel Catalan FR  
  Tristen Cullison FR  
  Fabrico Diaz FR   Asheville, NC
  John Dicken FR  
  Andre Dinca FR  
  Alfredo Dominguez FR   Asheville, NC
  Daniel dos Santos FR   Brazil
  Aamon Fall FR   Charlotte, NC
  Jesse Foreman FR  
  Avery Gay FR   Shelby, NC
  Kevin Gonzalez FR  
  Cole Higgins FR   Rutherfordton, NC
  Nathan Iandoli FR  
  Ethan Jones FR   Haw River, NC
  Collin Lewis FR   Salisbury, NC
  Brian Marcia Garcia FR   Houston, TX
  Mark Marko FR   Asheville, NC
  Augusto Moron FR  
  Jacob Nielsen FR   Charlotte, NC
  Noah Parker FR  
  Tyler Perry FR   Speedwell, TN
  Dmitriy Podgayetskiy FR  
  Bas Pouls FR   Netherlands
  Johnny Retezatu FR  
  Alfredo Rodriguez FR   Efland, NC
  Christian Rubio FR  
  William Stallworth FR   Harrogate, TN
  Afonso Vieira FR  
  Austin Walker FR  
  Devante Willis FR   Fuquay-Varina, NC
6 Joseph Akpome SO D 6-1 176 Monrovia, Liberia
8 George Stanley SR M 6-0 172 West Yorkshire, England
9 Francisco Prado SO F 6-0 167 Quito, Ecuador
10 Henrique Cardoso JR M 5-11 160 Lisbon, Portugal
14 Raphael Duarte SO F 5-9 143 Sao Paulo, Brazil
15 Juan Carlos Ramirez JR D 6-0 160 Guadalajara, Mexico
16 Jonathan Kayembe JR M 6-0 168 Mbuji-Mayi, Congo
17 Jeovanni Ordaz JR M 5-6 146 Veracruz, Mexico
18 Avery Treat JR M 5-11 167 Charlotte, NC
20 Adrian Ionescu SR M 5-9 165 Queensland, Australia
21 Dylan Foster JR F 6-2 145 Charlotte, NC
23 Miguel Tudon SR GK 5-11 169 Vila-Real, Spain
24 Trevor Stevens SO D 6-1 170 Cary, NC
  • Michael Bruce - Head Coach, 5th season
  • Joao Ehlers - Grad Assistant, 1st season
  • Esgardo Arroyo - Student Assistant, 2nd season
Point
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
00 Jacob Price SR GK 5-10 Hereford, UK
1 Ned Avies JR GK 5-10 Rochester, N.Y.
2 Brayan Palencia JR W 5-7 Bogota, Columbia
3 Rafael Freitas FR D 6-1 Barreiro, Portugal
4 Hugo Marques SR D 6-3 Sao Paolo, Brazil
5 Gary Shorrow JR W 5-3 Toe Town, Liberia
6 Christian Howell SO MF 6-1 Smiths Station, AL
7 Jeisson Palencia JR W 5-8 Bogota, Colombia
8 Juan Domingo SR F 5-8 Alto, Ga.
9 Amadeu Guimaraes JR F 5-11 Rio De Janiero, Brazil
10 Jonatan Chavez SR W 5-10 Santa Cruz, Bolivia
11 Thiago Da Silva SR W 6-1 Sao Paolo, Brazil
12 Juan Gomez FR F 6-0 Malaga, Spain
13 Marvin Deans SO F 6-1 Saint Mary's, GA
14 Noah Elam JR W 5-10 Monroe, Ga.
15 Koen Vos FR MF 6-4 Budel, The Netherlands
16 Daniel Sheldon FR D 6-2 Winter Park, Fla.
17 Whiatt Smith JR D 6-4 Austin, Tex.
19 Lucas Conca FR MF 5-10 Pilar, Argentina
20 Billy Love FR D 6-1 Covington, Ga.
21 Jaylen Hill JR W 5-8 Memphis, Tenn.
22 Khalil Toure SO MF 6-3 Bamako, Mali
23 Adan Escobedo SO MF 6-0 McDonough, GA
24 Salvador Velazquez FR W 5-5 Mt. Airy, Ga.
25 Christion Oliver JR D 5-11 Birmingham, Ala.
26 Nathan Burdette SO F 5-9 Newnan, GA
27 Thristen Jackson JR W 5-8 Temple, Ga.
28 Alan Bayon FR MF 5-7 Columbus, Ga.
29 Bryce Jankiewicz FR D 5-9 Columbus, Ga.
31 Dylan Stephenson Lewis FR D 5-9 Covington, Ga.
32 Cayetano Sanchez FR D 5-11 Glennville, Ga.
33 Will Jones FR MF 6-1 Jackson, Ga.
40 Austin Morris FR GK 6-2 Atlanta, Ga.
  • Jonathan Lenarz - Head Coach, 3rd season
  • Jon Callahan - Assistant Coach, 3rd season
  • Prince Gbeadeh - Student Assistant, 1st season
Reinhardt
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown
  Jhovany Contreras* SR M 5-9 155 Marietta, Ga.
  Michael Lamb* JR D 5-8 150 Southampton, England
0 Cameron Verona FR GK 5-11 157 Locust Grove, Ga.
0 Luke Williams SR GK 6-1 165 Canton, Ga.
1 Torge Wiedenroth JR GK 6-0 170 Bexhovede, Germany
2 Jack Hardacre JR D 5-9 155 Doncaster, England
3 Nathan Ashburn SO D 6-1 175 Warlingham, England
4 Eric Weixlbaumer SO M 5-9 159 Bludenz, Austria
5 Leonardo Fagioli FR D 6-0 160 Cesena, Italy
6 Roy King SR M 5-9 170 Athlone, Ireland
7 Jordan Williams SR D 5-8 145 Birmingham, England
9 Connor Heydon JR F 6-1 188 Largs, Australia
10 Todd Fidler JR M 5-9 155 Peachtree City, Ga.
11 Matthew Gray JR M 5-8 150 Southhampton, England
12 Toby Marumahoko SO D 6-1 180 Peterborough, England
13 Dodge Palmisano JR M 5-10 152 Lawrenceville, Ga.
14 Kevin Sosa SR F 5-8 148 Carrollton, Ga.
15 Luis Perez SO D 5-7 156 Guatemala City, Guatemala
16 Michael Ehiguese SR M 5-11 170 Lagos, Nigeria
17 Aaron Whitten FR F 5-11 160 Locust Grove, Ga.
18 Pablo Gomez JR D 6-1 178 Lagos, Nigeria
22 Gus Fidler FR M 6-0 159 Peachtree City, Ga.
24 Trev Robinson FR D 5-6 140 Dallas, Ga.
25 Victor Profit SR D 6-2 190 Haute-Savoie, France
28 Sean Gravley FR D 5-11 152 Peachtree City, Ga.
* Redshirt
  • Joey Johnson - Head Coach, 2nd season
  • Zack Schultze - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
  • Jorge Gonzalez - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
  • Adam Reakes - Assistant Coach, 3rd season
St. Andrews
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown
  Eric Loredo* SO MF 5-7 144 Raleigh, NC
  Paul Tabe* SR D 6-3 207 White Oak, MD
2 Andrew Newman JR MF 5-11 176 Wake Forest, NC
4 Jesus Sonora SO D 5-9 152 Acupulco, Mexico
5 Andres Carvajal SO MF 5-11 146 Caracas, Venezuela
6 Matias Kronik JR D 5-10 164 Buenos Aires, Argentina
7 Ricardo Da Silva SR MF 6-0 165 Piracicaba, Brazil
8 Ruben Vaca SO MF 5-6 147 Santa Cruz, Bolivia
9 Julio Rico JR F 5-7 140 Madrid, Spain
10 Manu Escalera SR MF 5-7 150 Valencia, Spain
11 Guilherme Soares SR MF 5-10 145 Rio de Janiero, Brazil
12 Lucas Chehab JR MF 6-0 170 Sao Paulo, Brazil
13 Adams Canales SO MF 5-6 140 Beaulaville, NC
14 Jack Jarvis FR MF Middlesbrough, England
15 Bliss Obodumu FR F Havelock, NC
16 Joenn Lanza FR MF New Orleans, LA
17 Jeovany Gonzalez FR D Sterling Park, VA
21 Edoardo Califano FR MF 5-7 Monza, Italy
22 Nicolo Favero SO MF 6-0 150 Taurin, Italy
23 Carlos Gomez JR MF 5-9 164 Sava Colon, Honduras
24 Adrian Casado FR D Madrid, Spain
25 Markus Hotz FR MF Germany
26 Jake Hiatt FR MF 5-5 140 Cincinnati, OH
27 Arthur Quiroz FR F Belo Horizonte, Brazil
28 Santiago Sierra SO MF 5-5 155 Medellin, Colombia
29 Christian Hernandez FR F Tabor City, NC
30 Aziz Aldeek FR MF 6-2 Jordan, UAE
32 Alphonso Pantaleon FR MF Tabor City, NC
33 Raphael Scatolin SO D 6-1 198 Rio Claro, Brazil
35 Marcos Nogueira SR MF/GK 5-6 128 Rio de Janiero, Brazil
36 Kieran Kilcoyne FR F Oxford, England
37 Isaac Lara FR F Honduras
38 Daniel Scatton SO F 5-7 143 Madrid, Spain
39 Ferran Arlandis SO D 5-7 157 Madrid, Spain
40 David Escribano SO D 6-0 168 Madrid, Spain
41 Marc Garcia Planas SO D 5-9 155 Barcelona, Spain
42 Juan-Carlos Cordon SO D 6-0 176 Madrid, Spain
43 DJ Street FR D Dunedin, FL
44 Oscar Guevara-Alfaro SO MF 5-7 150 San Salvador, El Salvador
45 Alberto Pasqual FR F Madrid, Spain
49 Nicolas Zamora FR D Tarija, Bolivia
97 Carlos Wilson FR GK 5-11 Biscoe, NC
99 Valentino Parini SO GK 6-2 157 Milan, Italy
* Redshirt
  • Stevan Hernandez - Head Coach, 12th season
  • Robbie Hill - Assistant Coach, 3rd season
  • Conor Moloney - Grad Assistant, 3rd season
Tennessee Wesleyan
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
0 Seth Good SO GK 6-1 Hendersonville, TN
1 Nick Croucher JR GK 6-3 Bristol, England
2 Ben Clements JR D 6-1 Hayes, England
3 Jake Miller SR D 5-10 Bristol, England
4 Kuda Nhiwatiwa FR D 5-8 Norwich, England
5 Christop Mai FR M 6-1 Wesel, Germany
6 Tyler Robertson SO M 5-10 Chattanooga, TN
7 Tom Lake FR M 5-6 Norwich, England
8 George Green FR M 5-9 Norwich, England
9 Fraser Barlow SR F 5-9 Jersey, Channel Islands
10 Gabriel Gonzalez JR F 5-7 Geneve, Switzerland
12 Ben Timms SO F 5-7 Jersey, Channel Islands
13 Jake McBrayer SR M 5-10 Seymour, TN
15 Yuri Parisotto FR M 5-9 Portp Algre, Brazil
16 Ricky Garcia FR M 5-8 Atlanta, GA
17 Josh Conradie FR D 5-10 Cape Town, South Africa
18 Nick Davis JR F Norwich, England
19 Jeff Rafter FR D 5-11 Dublin, Ireland
20 Augustus Miller SO M 5-11 Johnson City, TN
21 Nelson Cardona SR D 5-9 Athens, TN
22 Kyle Wynne FR M 5-6 Banbury, England
23 Richy Volny SO F 5-8 Knoxville, TN
24 Courtland Giles FR GK 5-9 Maryville, TN
25 Tommy Marino FR F 5-9 Poughkeepsie, NY
26 Jose Martinez FR D 5-6 Atlanta, GA
27 Hunter Schobert SO F 5-9 Chattanooga, TN
28 Andy Ward JR D 6-0 Dublin, Ireland
29 David Ingram SO F 5-6 Chattanooga, TN
30 Spencer Asamoah FR F 5-11 Atlanta, GA
31 Owen Powell FR M 5-10 Dallas, GA
32 Bryce Lyles FR D 6-0 Cleveland, TN
33 Jacob Loper JR D 6-0 Lenoir City, TN
34 Alex Gevedon FR F 5-8 Nashville, TN
35 Gabe Martin FR F 5-5 Knoxville, TN
36 Ty Campbell SO D 5-9 Sweetwater, TN
37 Skylar Dreier FR   5-8 Knoxville, TN
38 Jakob Ford FR M 5-6 Livingston, TN
40 Miguel Ovalle FR   5-8 Sweetwater, TN
99 Jack Rushworth JR GK 5-11 York, England
  • Luke Winter - Head Coach, 1st season
Truett McConnell
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
0 Christian Martinez FR GK 5-9 Carrollton, GA
1 Evan Gaffney SO GK 5-11 Dublin, Ireland
3 Ignacio Perez SO D 5-10
4 Eqeqiel San Martin JR MF 5-11 Resistencia, Argentina
5 Paul Schulze FR D 6-1 Berlin
6 Lucas Mostajo D 5-11 Bayonne, France
7 Jonathan Mendoza JR MF 5-7
8 Frederico Divino F 5-10 Sao Paulo, Brazil
9 Victor Clemente FR F 5-8
10 Joao Costa JR F 5-9 Porto Alegre, Brazil
11 Cyril Gadu SR F 6-2 Ghana
12 Jordan Moreno SR MF Clarksville, GA
13 Cory Smith SO MF 5-9 Habersham, GA
18 Alex Reynolds SO D 6-1 Aiken, SC
19 Jacob Sharp JR MF 5-6 Cumming, GA
21 Raul Diaz SR MF San Salvador, El Salvador
22 Darian Bowen SR D 5-10 Dallas, GA
24 Clancy Loudermilk SO F 5-9 Cleveland, GA
25 Giovanni Giraudo NA MF 5-10
28 Felipe Nunez SR F 5-11 Santiago, Chile
55 Daniel Soderberg FR MF Marsta
  • Rob Miller - Head Coach
  • Michael Antoniewicz - Assistant Coach
Union
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown
  Jack Smith* FR MF 6-0 212 Porta Down, England
1 Cameron McConnarchie JR GK 6-1 197 Orkney Islands, Scotland
2 Cameron Smith JR F 6-1 195 Strathblane, Scotland
3 Duarte Rebelo SO MF 5-10 149 Lisbon, Portugal
4 Jack Lewis JR D 6-1 183 Surrey, England
5 Steve Beilby SR D 5-10 167 York, England
6 Louis Nuttal JR MF 6-0 159 Manchester, England
7 Donja Smith JR F 5-8 174 St. Elizabeth, Jamaica
8 Craig Ellis JR F 6-0 165 Cheshire, England
9 Alex Smith SR F 5-4 141 Montego Bay, Jamaica
10 Luke Hitchman SR MF 6-3 192 Abergavenny, Wales
11 Caeser Hjerten FR MF 5-9 152 Ulricehamn, Sweden
12 Justin Wilkinson JR D 6-1 160 Bristol, England
13 Alex Hendrie FR MF 5-9 142 Kent, England
14 Callum MacDonald JR D 5-10 158 Newton Stewart, Scotland
15 Tanner Forrest SR D 6-1 186 La Grange, Ky.
16 Rushan McClymont JR D 6-2 245 Manchester, Jamaica
17 Will Davidson SR F 6-0 158 Banbridge, Northern Island
18 Edwin Garcia JR F 5-11 147 Germantown, Md.
19 George Doyle FR F 6-2 155 Huddersfield, England
20 Ryan Coleman FR F 6-0 154 London, England
21 Peter Michael SR D 6-1 157 London, England
22 Stewart Fleming SR MF 6-0 171 Cowbridge, Wales
23 Malundu Mbaba FR F 6-0 168 Burban, South Africa
24 Tyler Nix SO MF 5-6 143 Ringgold, Ga.
25 Sebastian Mbaya FR MF 6-0 162 Durban, South Africa
26 Zac Combs SO MF 5-6 146 Hazard, Ky
27 Hunter House SO MF 5-9 170 London, Ky.
28 Eli Chavez JR D 5-7 136 Dacula, Ga.
29 Chad Smith SO D 6-1 175 Hazard, Ky
30 Andreas Hegseth SO GK 6-2 179 Louisville, Ky.
31 Filipe Barateiro JR GK 6-2 165 Cascals, Portugal
32 Tristan Benadum FR GK 6-6 253 Somerset, Ky.
33 Pedro Castro FR MF 5-9 159 Lisbon, Portugal
34 Cole Grogan FR F 5-9 189 Alexander City, Ala.
35 Francisco Bita Bota FR D 5-8 130 Lisbon, Portugal
36 Josh Edwards FR D 5-1 178 Detroit, Mich.
* Redshirt
  • Jonathan Shaw - Head Coach, 1st season
  • Thomas Pazo Tourinho - Assistant Coach, 1st season
  • Josh Reed - Assistant Coach, 1st season