2017 Women's Cross Country Rosters

Bluefield
Name Cl.
Megan Arrington SR
Molly Bartosh JR
Nicole Benedito JR
Katie Cuddy FR
Nicole Hamby SR
Anisha Marshall JR
Jordyn O'Saben SO
Courtney Oxford JR
Morgan Sawyers SR
Madison Thompson FR
Olivia Thompson JR
  • Kendall Haynes - Head Coach, 1st season
Brenau
Name Cl. Hometown
Kanyisola Anjorin FR Douglasville, GA
Keri Ashworth FR Douglasville, GA
Bianca Braz FR Kennedale, TX
Fancy Cheruyo SO Eldoret, Kenya
Felicia Gordon JR Monticello, GA
Nia Griffin JR Hampton, GA
Taylor Love FR Jefferson, GA
Elizabeth Lowe JR Conyers, GA
Sydney Romine SO Jasper, GA
Giovanna Sifontes SO Braselton, GA
Harley Stephens FR Tifton, GA
Michelle Velazquez JR Duluth, GA
La'Daisha Williams FR Columbus, GA
  • Heather Estetter - Head Coach, 3rd season
Bryan
Name Cl. Hometown
Haleigh Brown JR Cleveland, Tenn.
Isabella Dawson FR Cookeville, Tenn.
Xia Grimwood NA Cordova, Alaska
Sarah Kinzalow FR Evensville, Tenn.
Elizabeth Thompson JR Jacksonville, Fla.
Kayla Tran SO Dayton, Tenn.
Bethany Truax FR Dayton, Tenn.
  • Josh Bradley - Head Coach, 4th season
Columbia
Name Cl. Hometown
Qu'Essence Gillison JR North, SC
Lauren Glencross JR Carlisle, England
Tay Mavins SR Wagner, SC
Irene Requena SR Barcelona, Spain
Brittany Robbins FR Gilbert, SC
Helen Taylor SR Fort Mill, SC
Alyssa Waibel SO Conway, SC
Annika Wicht SR Hamburg, Germany
  • Travis Nichols - Head Coach, 2nd season
Milligan
Name Cl. Hometown
Hannah Bell SO Seminole, Fla.
Ashton Bunch SR Morristown, Tenn.
Stephanie Coffey JR Mountain City, Tenn.
Amy Ferguson FR Johnson City, Tenn.
Randi Feuchtenberger FR Elizabethton, Tenn.
Sarah Kate Gartman SR Chattanooga, Tenn.
Katlyn Haas SO Morristown, Tenn.
Valentina Kenjeres FR Serbia
Haley Keylon SR Elizabethton, Tenn.
Kristin Kumbera FR Kissimmee, Fla.
Jordan Mott SR Clearwater, Fla.
JJ Robinson SR New Lenox, Ill.
Maci Shell FR Elizabethton, Tenn.
Erica Stone SO Kingsport, Tenn.
  • Chris Layne - Head Coach, 19th season
  • Jeremy Clonce - Assistant Coach, 3rd season
  • Natalia Rivas - Assistant Coach, 4th season
  • Anthony Stockton - Assistant Coach, 1st season
Montreat
Name Cl. Hometown
Olivia Calma FR Trussville, AL
Abigail Chevalier SR Swanton, VT
Katie Colenda SO Grimesland, NC
Josie Hanna FR St. Helens, OR
Alona Kosenko SR Charlotte, NC
Deanna Lewis FR Toccoa, GA
Kathryn Miller FR Forest, VA
Erica Morin FR Liberty, TX
Kelly Norton SO Murray, KY
MiKayla Poulter JR Hickory, NC
Isabel Salinas SO Resaca, GA
Madeline Sides SO Denver, NC
Holly Stevens FR Mount Juliet, TN
Lydia Wilson FR Smithfield, VA
  • Britten Olinger - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
  • Jason Scott - Assistant Coach, 1st season
  • Jason Lewkowicz - Director of XC/TF, 3rd season
Point
Name Cl. Hometown
Abby Contreras SR Peachtree City, Ga.
Amanda Dalton SO Melbourne, Fla.
Shelby Garritson SR Fullerton, Calif.
Rebecca Guadiana SR Oak View, Calif.
Ashley Kaeser SO Rincon, Ga.
Kimberly Knox JR Atlanta, Ga.
Tia Pullens SR Augusta, Ga.
Celly Ruiz SR Ontario, Calif.
  • Zachery Tyler - Head Coach, 3rd season
Reinhardt
Name Cl. Hometown
Ansley Avera SR Pembroke, Ga.
Casey Bolan FR Cartersville, GA
Jenna Chance SO Summerville, Ga.
Sophie Davis FR Alpharetta, Ga.
Melanie Gerdes JR Canton, Ga.
Pam Lalo SO Atlanta, Ga.
Anna Mills SR Buford, Ga.
Shelby Rensel SO Acworth, Ga.
Savanah Rice JR Jasper, Ga.
Ashlyn Tuttle FR McDonough, Ga.
  • Jordan Turner - Head Coach, 2nd season
  • Jake Muller - Manager
  • Landon Cauthen - Student Assistant
SCAD Atlanta
Name Cl. Hometown
Olivia Babeu JR Colorado
Katie Clarke FR United Kingdom
Kalie Demerjian JR California
Faith Dickey FR Georgia
Katie Gerrard FR United Kingdom
Emily Kearney SO United Kingdom
Maddie Mullen JR Colorado
Gabrielle Robinson SO Georgia
  • Mike Caldwell - Head Coach, 3rd season
  • Josh Goebel - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
  • Brandon Lundin - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
  • Matt Mason - Assistant Coach, 1st season
St. Andrews
Name Cl. Hometown
Hannah Adams FR New Bern, NC
Hannah Biddle SR Blue Bell, PA
Nina Havelka JR Charlotte, NC
Kaitlyn Maddox JR Flower Mound, TX
Grace Matonis JR Boston Heights, OH
  • Larry Rodgers - Head Coach, 2nd season
  • Mike Hare - Grad Assistant, 1st season
Tennessee Wesleyan
Name Cl. Hometown
Mysteree Bottoroff SO Mackinaw, IL
Rosa Cisneros SO Knoxville, TN
Bailey Condone SO Hoover, AL
Hailey Coudriet FR Crossville, TN
Kuepper Feehan FR Tweed Heads, Australia
Rachel Gallison SO Stafford Springs, CT
Chloe Nance SR Soddy Daisy, TN
Tranico Parson FR Memphis, TN
Hailey Polillo FR Bend, OR
Malika Reviere FR Chattanooga, TN
Hannah Rhodes SR Greeneville, TN
Karlie Yinger SR Knoxville, TN
  • Sam Roberts - Head Coach, 1st season
  • Michael Bascini - Assistant Coach
Truett McConnell
Name Cl.
Alexis Carter FR
Morgan Davidson FR
Emily Hood SR
Haleigh Martin FR
Ivie Nobles SO
Emma Tubre FR
Margaret Wiedeman SR
  • Jarrett Holland - Head Coach, 2nd season
Union
Name Cl. Hometown
Kari Baker SR Beattyville, Ky.
Jennifer Boehmer JR Dayton, Ohio
Kristina Durbin JR Hedgenville, Ky.
Daisha Henderson JR Memphis, Tenn.
Haley Layne JR Ashland, Ky.
  • Chad Gwinn - Head Coach, 6th season
  • Dan Malloy - Assistant Coach, 3rd season
  • Brian Slater - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
  • Jodi Hicks - Manager, 2nd season
  • Emily Couch - Manager, 1st season
  • Auburn McCrary - Manager, 1st season