2018 Men's Golf Rosters

Bryan
Name Cl. Hometown
Andres Arteaga SO
Zach Belvin FR
Chandler Cassel JR McMinnville, Tenn.
Lucas Coffelt SR Jasper, Tenn.
Kaden Davis SR Waynesboro, Tenn.
Kevin Knudsen SO Suwanee, Ga.
Bryce Pickens SR Sevierville, Tenn.
Nick Scully SR Carelton, Mich.
Benton Williams FR
  • Peter Bollant - Head Coach, 8th season
  • Jake Goins - Assistant Coach, 8th season
Milligan
Name Cl. Hometown
Chris Aldmon JR Knoxville, Tenn.
Gustav Bjornsson FR Stockhold, Sweden
Cody Carlson JR Mooresville, N.C.
Thomas Messenheimer SO Morganton, N.C.
Gibbson Miller FR Jonesborough, Tenn.
Caleb Milligan SO Powell, Tenn.
Kodey Popplewell SO Rogersville, Tenn.
Tyler Presley SR Bristol, Tenn.
Nick Sewell JR Johnson City, Tenn.
Ben Sholar FR Morganton, N.C.
Wes Spillers FR Baxter, Tenn.
Josh Taylor SR Hampton, Tenn.
  • Tony Wallingford - Head Coach, 26th season
  • Vicki McClurg - Assistant Coach, 3rd season
  • Ann Sullivan - Assistant Coach
Montreat
Name Cl. Hometown
Teddy Bartholomew FR Cary, NC
Ander Crenshaw JR Suwanee, GA
Maurice Crowe JR Charlotte, NC
Trey Goodson JR Jacksonville, NC
Nate Lowe JR Ware Shaols, SC
Brandon Mathis* FR Asheville, NC
Duncan Moody JR Cleveland, GA
Seth Perry FR Valdese, NC
Jacob Shamblin FR Matthews, NC
Andrew Stewart SO Alexander, NC
Micah Woolard FR Asheboro, NC
Paul Young JR Toronto, Canada
* Redshirt
  • John Sullivan - Head Coach, 4th season
  • Amber Easler - Grad Assistant, 1st season
Point
Name Cl. Hometown
Oliver Baker FR London, England
Francisco de Oliveira SR Algarve, Portugal
Jacob Ellison SR Milton, Ga.
Sebastian Fynboe FR Denmark
Kaine Gibson SR Whitfield, Ga.
Brayton Gineris JR McDonough, Ga.
Tanner Lee FR Newnan, Ga.
Maddux Lytle SR Newnan, Ga.
Joao Magalhaes JR Porto, Portugal
Drew McCullers FR Locust Grove, Ga.
Joshua Newman SO Kent, England
Joao Pinto Basto JR Lisbon, Portugal
Ruan Pretorius FR Bloemfontein, South Africa
Garret Smith FR Harris, Ga.
Will Sorrells FR Winder, Ga.
Will Tiller FR Peachtree City
Blake Watson SO Newnan, Ga.
Eric Wowor FR Johannesburg, South Africa
  • Steven Paine - Head Coach, 4th season
  • Evan Smith - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
Reinhardt
Name Cl. Hometown
Dylan Champion FR Acworth, Ga.
Ethan Hayes JR Dalton, Ga.
Ryan Hoover SR Dallas, Ga.
Tyler Hoylman SO Douglasville, Ga.
Jake McWhorter SO Marietta, Ga.
Evans Nichols SR Marietta, Ga.
Christopher Whitney SO Newnan, Ga.
Tripp Wickard FR Brunswick, Ga.
Kameron Williams SR Braselton, Ga.
  • Dan Mullins - Head Coach, 6th season
SCAD Atlanta
Name Cl. Hometown
Liam Campbell FR Poynton, England
Nash Gilchrist SO Brentwood, Tenn.
Crystian Hopper SR Niceville, Fla.
Lex Lauletta SR Woodstock, Ga.
Nick Loy FR Greenville, N.C.
Nikolas Lurken SR Aachen, Germany
Matthew Payne SO Cheshire, England
  • Wyatt Graff - Head Coach, 8th season
St. Andrews
Name Cl. Hometown
Blake Bartlett SO Pikeville, NC
Alberto Firpi JR Puerto Rico
Caleb Hensley JR Monroe, NC
Joe Hurn SR Mountaintop, PA
Corey Johnson SR Oxford, NC
John Lyle SR Goodview, VA
Tyler McGarry JR Pittston, PA
Kaleb Measimer JR Concord, NC
Andreas Pirc SO Germany
Jordan Sharpe SR Wilson, NC
  • William Carter - Head Coach, 7th season
  • Brandon Tereshko - Assistant Coach, 1st season
Tennessee Wesleyan
Name Cl. Hometown
Ben Brackett JR Madisonville,TN
Oliver Cowl SR England
Tanner Dowland JR Knoxville, TN
Tanner Harris FR Athens, TN
Cody Housley SR Athens,TN
Kent Kamenicky SO Waldorf, MD
Trent Mansfield JR Chattanooga, TN
Matt Mays FR Athens, TN
Simon Nagy SO Lozorno, Slovakia
Tanner Nelson SR Lenoir City, TN
Jacob Prater JR Manchester,TN
Jordan Reeves SO Lake Worth, FL
Gavin Roberson FR Ringgold, TN
Justin Saylor JR Jefferson City,TN
Jeovani Veloz SO Englewood, FL
  • Mike Poe - Head Coach, 11th season
Truett McConnell
Name Cl.
Braxton Bellflower SO
Dalton Bruce JR
Hunter Burt FR
Micah Childs SO
Drew Davis FR
Dawson Day SO
Jameson Deering SO
Christian Gonzales FR
Seth Lewis SR
Justin McCarty SO
Luke Peavy SO
Trevor Plink FR
Matt Smith SO
Duncan Taylor SO
Cody Teal JR
Preston Wagaman FR
Luke Watson FR
  • Clint Smith - Head Coach
  • John Luna - Assistant Coach, 1st season
Union
Name Cl. Hometown
Austin Caldwell JR Pineville, Ky.
Erik Hermansson SR Gothenburg, Sweden
Jonathan Larsson SO Tyreso, Sweden
David Miller FR Barbourville, Ky.
Samuel Moore SO Harlan, Ky.
Chase Pursifull SR Pineville, Ky.
Conor Sutton SR Dublin, Ireland
Jacob Vaughn SO Barbourville, Ky.
Nick Wilson SR Lawrenceburg, Ky.
  • Bill Sergent - Head Coach, 2nd season
  • Danielle Judd - Assistant Coach, 1st season