2018 Men's Track & Field Rosters

Milligan
Name Cl. Hometown
Cory Aulich SO Soddy Daisy, Tenn.
Nathan Baker FR Middlesbrough, UK
Tyler Bates FR Columbiana, Ala.
Sam Bratton SR Danville, Ind.
Hunter Buchanan SR Johnson City, Tenn.
Andrew Burton FR Middle, Tenn.
Isaac Carson JR Mosheim, Tenn.
John Cole SO Elizabethton, Tenn.
Brent Coleman SO Rosedale, Va.
Reese Cornett FR Kingsport, Tenn.
Hunter Eads FR Piney Flatts, Tenn.
Tons Ferguson SO Nassau, Bahamas
Romeo Gibbs SO Chattanooga, Tenn.
Tanner Gilpin FR Bloomington, Ind.
JaMichael Glass JR Johnson City, Tenn.
Jake Greer JR Mountain City, Tenn.
Drew Hawkins FR Brooklet, Ga.
Cameron Higgins FR Unicoi, Tenn.
Hunter Lewis JR Knoxville, Tenn.
Kerael Matthew SR Roseau, Dominica
Tyler Mayes JR Rogersville, Tenn.
Bryce Meyer FR Duluth, Ga.
Jordan Murray FR Kingsport, Tenn.
Seth Nicol SO Loganville, Ga.
Samuel Pakili FR Harare, Zimbabwe
Ronan Philipott FR France
Jake Reznicek FR Thompson Station, Tenn.
Kevin Riley FR Alcoa, Tenn.
Fredrick Sehrer FR Elizabethton, Tenn.
Andrew Sheppard JR Cayuga, Ind.
Eric Shull JR Winchester, Tenn.
Mark Stair JR Wooster, Ohio
Tim Thacker FR Knoxville, Tenn.
Jarad Turpen SO Eureka, Ill.
Adam Wall FR Mauldin, S.C.
Sam Wehner SO Medina, Tenn
  • Chris Layne - Head Coach, 19th season
  • Jeremy Clonce - Assistant Coach, 3rd season
  • Brad Alban - Assistant Coach, 4th season
  • Natalia Rivas - Assistant Coach, 4th season
Reinhardt
Name Cl. Hometown
Mykel Alexander FR St. Mary's, GA
Austin Brennan SO Lawrenceville, GA
Dayvion Broach FR Camden, NJ
Trevor Carlton SO Cartersville, GA
Landon Cauthen SR Midland, GA
Dezric Cook SO Suwanee, GA
Jaylon Davis FR Conyers, GA
Sam Davis FR Jasper, GA
Jose Diaz FR Commerce, GA
Gordon Dudley SO Carrollton, GA
Michael Elder SO Loganville, GA
Dakari Ellis SO Marietta, GA
Seth Fallen SO Conyers, GA
Dalton Gasaway FR Jasper, GA
Darian Harris JR Marietta, GA
Jackson Helfrich SO Auburn, GA
Wyatt Ingram SO Nelson, GA
Carson Ivester FR Mt. Airy, GA
Andre Jackson FR Statham, GA
Duncan Jones SR Ball Ground, GA
Andrew Latham FR Sharpsburg, GA
Tyler Martin SR Boaz, AL
Samuel McDade SO Virginia Beach, VA
Dustin Nelson JR Nelson, GA
James Richardson JR Brunswick, GA
Chandler Rookis FR Dacula, GA
Beau Rush SO Lula, GA
DJ Sellers SR Stone Mountain, GA
Tramaine Smith JR Donalsonville, GA
LJ Stegall SR Hazelhurst, GA
Qua Stocks JR Acworth, GA
LaTroy Strong SO Jacksonville, FL
Alex Suciu JR Loganville, GA
Nathan Trottier SO Woodstock, GA
Brian Vincent, Jr. FR Rome, GA
Luther Washington III FR Powder Springs, GA
Earlmondo West FR Sylvester, GA
Austin Woods FR Powder Springs, GA