2018 Women's Track & Field Rosters

Columbia
Name Cl. Hometown
Tasia Black FR Waxhaw, NC
Amber Boyd FR Rock Hill, SC
Morgan Brown FR Fountain Inn, SC
Sabrinna Bugg FR Cartersville, GA
Morgan Cameron-Decker FR Lyman, SC
Elizabeth Chrisley FR Greenwood, SC
Caroline Dempsey SO Aiken, SC
Iris Duke SO Charleston, SC
Julisa Echeverria FR Charleston, SC
Nau'Tica Gibson FR Salters, SC
Qu'Essence Gillison JR North, SC
Lauren Glencross JR Carlisle, England
Averi Goss FR Lexington, Sc
Aleah Haltiwanger SO Batesburg, SC
Kaela Hill JR Beech Island, SC
Yasmine Keely SR Spartanburg, SC
Katherine Kopp SR Atlanta, GA
Kori Kunkle FR Newberry, SC
Courtney Lambert FR Cocoa, Fl
Selena Legette FR Florence, SC
Miyonta Mavins SR Pelion, SC
Irene Requena SR Barcelona, Spain
Brittany Robbins FR Gilbert, SC
Sarah Rucker FR Johns Island, SC
Bryanna Sims SO Greenwood, SC
Helen Taylor SR Fort Mill, SC
Freddricka Timmons FR Andrews, SC
Alyssa Waibel SO Batesville, SC
Sabree Walker FR Lexington, SC
Makalah Wallace FR Indian Land, SC
Amber Waynick SR Travelers Rest, SC
Kelsey White-Kennedy FR Greenville, SC
Annika Wicht SR Hamburg, Germany
Alexandria Williams FR Kershaw, SC
Medinah Williams FR Little River, SC
  • Travis Nichols - Head Coach, 2nd season
  • Justin Bishop - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
Milligan
Name Cl. Hometown
Shadidi Amury FR Grundy, Va.
Kelly Barnett NA Asheville, N.C.
Hannah Bell SO Seminole, Fla.
Brianna Buck SO Johnson City, Tenn.
Ashton Bunch SR Morristown, Tenn.
Stephanie Coffey JR Mountain City, Tenn.
Amy Ferguson FR Johnson City, Tenn.
Randi Feuchtenberger FR Elizabethton, Tenn.
Sarah Kate Gartman SR Chattanooga, Tenn.
Katlyn Haas SO Morristown, Tenn.
Jessica Hibbits FR
Amy Hyder FR Elizabethton, Tenn.
Andrea Hyder FR Elizabethton, Tenn.
Valentina Kenjeres FR Serbia
Haley Keylon SR Elizabethton, Tenn.
Liz Maller SO Gillette, Wyo.
Katie May SR Elizabethton, Tenn.
Jordan Mott SR Clearwater, Fla.
Grace Owen JR Johnson City, Tenn.
JJ Robinson SR New Lenox, Ill.
Maci Shell FR Elizabethton, Tenn.
Erica Stone SO Kingsport, Tenn.
Caelyn Thompson SO Oak Ridge, Tenn
Stephanie Wisse FR Erwin, Tenn.
  • Chris Layne - Head Coach, 19th season
  • Brad Alban - Assistant Coach, 4th season
  • Jeremy Clonce - Assistant Coach, 3rd season
  • Natalia Rivas - Assistant Coach, 4th season