2017 Women's Soccer Rosters

Bluefield
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
1 Amanda Brown SR 5-7 Virginia Beach, Va.
2 Camaro Cook FR  
3 Allie Higgins SR 5-2 Roanoke, Va.
5 Cynthia Brown SO   Radford, Va.
6 Emma Donohoe SR 5-2 Dublin, Ireland
7 Garyn Stowers FR   Tazewell, Va.
9 Jacquelyn Chick SR 5-2 Botetourt, Va.
10 Mattison Stokes SR 5-0 Tracy, Calif.
13 Karlene Tuininga SR F 5-6 Orillia, Ontario, Canada
14 Megan Norton SR 5-4 Halltown, W.Va.
16 Taylor Bryant SO F 5-4 Tigard, Ore.
17 Madeline Atkins SO 5-1 Pembroke, Va.
19 Lindsey Gray FR   Tazewell, Va.
22 Megan Brandl JR F 5-7 Matthews, NC
23 Kortney Wells SR D 5-9 Riverton, Utah
25 Farah Schweers FR  
  • Joshua Miller - Head Coach, 1st season
  • Justin Morton - Assistant Coach, 1st season
  • Matthew Broomall - Assistant Coach, 1st season
Brenau
# Name Cl. Pos. Hometown
00 Anela Melton JR GK Dawsonville, Ga.
1 Ashley Spring JR GK Palm Bay, Fla.
2 Elli Johnson SO DEF Cumming, Ga.
4 Taylor Bennett JR MF Dawsonville, Ga.
6 Kyree Taylor SO FWD Niceville, Fla.
7 Shelly Restificar SR DEF Rock Hill, S.C.
8 Devyn Smith FR FWD Fayetteville, GA
9 Carly Hill SR DEF Land O' Lakes, Fla.
10 Jade Echols FR FWD Wellington, FL
11 Sara Heard SR DEF Cumming, Ga.
12 Casey Qua JR MF Richmond Hill, Ga.
13 Chayla Park JR D Fayetteville, Ga.
14 Jensen Meaux JR MF Winter Springs, Fla.
15 Alexis Satterfield SO FWD Dawsonville, Ga.
16 Lornah Okoth FR DEF Watkinsville, GA
17 Destiny Balkiz FR MF Dahlonega, GA
22 Mackenzie Callas FR MF Dawsonville, GA
23 Cheyenne Slate SO DEF Debary, Fla.
  • Mike Lochstampfor - Head Coach, 16th season
  • Sierra Monday - Assistant Coach, 1st season
Bryan
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
00 Morgana Hardt da Silva SR GK 5-6 Porto Alegre, Brazil
1 Caragan Treola FR GK 5-4 Fayetteville, Tenn.
2 Anna Sanders SO F 5-2 Chattanooga, Tenn.
3 Yarahi Hernandez JR D/F 5-5 Garland, Texas
4 Ruth Rosales SR M 5-2 El Salto, Mexico
5 Elizabeth Cawthorne SR D 5-5 Orlando, Fla.
6 Johanna Rappe FR M/F 6-0 Nordhausen, Germany
7 Abby Sweatman SO D 5-0 Chattanooga, Tenn.
8 Keeley Holliday SO M/D 5-3 Workington, England
10 Ana Ramirez JR M 4-11 Garland, Texas
11 Paige Klose SO D 5-5 Woodstown, N.J.
12 Makena Giles FR F 5-7 Athens, Tenn.
13 Jessica Chaveiro JR F/D 5-4 Lisbon, Portugal
14 Hannah Bohner SR M/D 5-6 Winston-Salem, N.C.
16 Xena Jesurum SO D 5-6 Cleveland, Tenn.
17 Claudia Eckstein JR M/D 5-5 Stettfeld, Germany
18 Polly Holt SR D 5-2 Knoxville, Tenn.
19 Mya Patel FR M 5-4 Cleveland, Tenn.
20 Mary Mai Berchtold JR M 5-0 Wake Forest, N.C.
  • Paul Babba - Head Coach, 2nd season
  • Daniel Branley - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
  • Kerri Butler - Assistant Coach, 1st season
Columbia
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
1 Morgan McCray SR GK 5-5 West Columbia, SC
2 Hannah Fox SR D 5-3 Leeds, UK
4 Alexis Cesario SR D 5-4 Chicago, IL
5 Sarah DiPiazza JR MF 5-5 Lexington, SC
6 Brianna Sandoval FR MF 5-3 North Charleston, SC
9 Courtney Carrier SO F 5-5 Lexington, SC
11 Caitlin McDonald SR D 5-7 Columbia, SC
12 Amber Tanner SR MF 5-4 Elgin, SC
13 Jaquana Poole JR GK 5-5 Tampa, FL
14 Allison Scrimpsher SO MF 4-9 Easley, SC
16 LaTayah Williams FR 5'3 5-3 Elgin, SC
17 Heather Blaszak JR 5'2 5-2 Charleston, SC
18 Bailey Lewter FR D 5-4 Elgin, SC
19 Mallorie Belt JR MF 5-4 Eielson, AFB Alaska
20 Jaena Dominguez JR D 5-4 Georgetown, SC
21 Ruby Hallam JR MF 5-6 Derby, UK
22 Aleah Colbert FR MF 5-0 Lexington, SC
23 Katherine Yahnke SR GK 5-10 Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
26 Charlotte Daniels SO MF 5-9 Lexington, SC
  • Robert Hunter - Head Coach, 1st season
Milligan
# Name Cl. Pos. Hometown
  Kennah Harris* FR F
0 Taylor Robinson JR G Jonesborough, Tenn.
  Abbie Russell* FR D
1 Eva Bower FR G Charlotte, N.C.
2 Nicole Blais SO MF Mount Juliet, Tenn.
3 Taylor Hatmaker SR D Oak Ridge, Tenn.
4 Annika Oiler FR MF Johnson City, Tenn.
5 Kasey Moore FR MF Atoka, Tenn.
6 Amy Olvera JR MF White Pine, Tenn.
7 Poppy Smith FR MF Yeovil Town, England
8 Megan Kent FR D Knoxville, Tenn.
9 Bekah Cundiff SO F Toledo, Ohio
10 Amy Long JR F Urmston, England
11 Brittany Davis SR MF Plainfield, Ind.
12 Holley Kegley JR D Kingsport, Tenn.
13 Madison Hodges FR D Rutledge, Tenn.
14 Madison Thomas JR MF/F Gatlinburg, Tenn.
15 Megan Williams JR MF/F Knoxville, Tenn.
16 Macey Kennedy FR D Knoxville, Tenn.
17 Vanessa Quinones SR MF/D Apple Valley, Minn.
18 Alyson McMillan SO MF Salem, Va.
19 Elizabeth Allen FR D Corryton, Tenn.
20 Dharma Fawbush SO F Jefferson County, Tenn.
21 Taylor Freeman JR MF Knoxville, Tenn.
22 Alexis Williams FR D Elizabethton, Tenn.
23 Ellie Cachiaras FR MF Fallston, Md.
24 Mechala Blankenship SO D Bristol, Tenn.
25 Kim Henson FR D Knoxville, Tenn.
26 Sami Joy SR D/MF Knoxville, Tenn.
* Redshirt
  • Lisa Buckley - Head Coach, 10th season
  • Zach Duda - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
Montreat
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
0 Jordan DeVaan SR GK 5-10 Asheville, NC
2 McKayla High JR M/F 5-2 Peachland, NC
5 Kristina Garren SO F 5-5 Lake Mary, FL
6 Becca Sharpe SR D 5-3 Burlington, NC
7 Madelyn Hambrick SO D 5-1 Dobson, NC
9 Tori Klose JR M/F 5-0 Woodstown, NJ
10 Alanna Castaneda JR M 5-3 Dallas, TX
11 Charlye Goines SO M 5-3 Morganton, NC
12 Megan Powell SR M 5-3 Asheville, NC
13 Morgan Meredith SR F 5-6 Coalfield, TN
21 Callie Deanda SR M 5-1 Sevierville, TN
22 Erin Cleland JR D/M 5-3 Duluth, GA
34 Kirby Hill JR F 5-5 Knoxville, TN
  • Courtney Nash - Head Coach, 7th season
  • Danielle Brighton - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
Point
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
00 Rachel Ash JR GK 5-5 Douglasville, Ga.
RS Ellie Ligon* SO D 5-3 Carrollton, Ga.
2 Jessica Torres JR MF/D 5-2 Manati, Puerto Rico
3 Madison Plemons SR MF/D 4-11 Columbus, Ga.
4 Cierra Binns JR MF/D 5-3 St. Cloud, Fla.
5 Halley Wyatt FR D 5-6 Harlem, Ga.
6 Tatiana Gonzalez SO D 5-4 Kissimmee, Fla.
9 Sabria Marquez SO MF 5-2 Savannah, Ga.
10 Jasmine Marquez JR MF/D 5-4 Savannah, Ga.
11 Nathaly Villalobos SO MF 5-2 Bayamon, Puerto Rico
12 Alexis Schock JR F/MF 5-1 Brandon, Fla.
16 Eileen Seidenberger FR D 5-7 Loganville, Ga.
17 Alondra Magana SR F/MF 5-5 Forest Park, Ga.
19 Vanessa Lara FR F 5-3 Dalton, Ga.
20 Nicole Santos SO MF 5-8 Kingsland, Ga.
21 Monica Ocasio SO MF 5-3 San Juan, Puerto Rico
23 Martha Mormeneo SO GK 5-4 Buford, Ga.
25 Falen Kizunga JR F/MF 5-6 Villa Rica, Ga.
28 Kaitlyn Jay SR D 5-2 Columbus, Ga.
29 Zoey Storey SO MF 5-3 Valdosta, Ga.
33 Tayler Beasley SO F 5-5 Ringgold, Ga.
* Redshirt
  • Randy Douglas - Head Coach, 17th season
  • Natalie Zierten - Assistant Coach, 3rd season
  • Anahy Rangel - Student Assistant, 1st season
  • Celly Ruiz - Student Assistant, 1st season
  • Linda Rodriguez - Student Assistant, 1st season
  • Julia Rogero - Manager, 1st season
Reinhardt
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
0 Caroline Youngblood SO GK 5-7 Hoschton, Ga.
1 Nina Haeberlin SO GK 5-9 Krefeld, Germany
4 Rachel Gross SO D 5-7 Dallas, Ga.
5 Hannah Easterwood SR D 5-4 Dallas, Ga.
8 Gabby Bishop FR F 5-5 London, England
10 Jazzmyne Garcia JR MF 5-5 Yuba City, Calif.
11 Jane Howell JR MF 5-2 Macon, Ga.
12 Lakyn Hager FR MF 5-8 Fayetteville, Ga.
13 Summer Montgomery SO F 5-8 Woodstock, Ga.
14 Gemma Hall SO D 5-8 Wetherby, England
16 Agnes Evangelista JR MF 5-6 Morbylar, Sweden
17 Megan Monroe SR F 5-6 Marietta, Ga.
18 Katie Goodrich SR MF 5-4 Cumming, Ga.
19 Alexis Flanagan SO F 5-5 Gainesville, Ga.
20 Adrien Merrilles SO F 5-8 Austell, Ga.
21 Victoria Cassidy SR MF 5-4 Canton, Ga.
22 Lisbeth Coleman SO F 5-6 Canton, Ga.
23 Alexis Davis SR D 5-7 Dunwoody, Ga.
24 Semeiah Bourn SO GK 5-10 Conyers Ga.
  • Andy Kaplan - Head Coach, 15th season
  • Stephen Weiss - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
  • Chris Hall - Assistant Coach, 1st season
St. Andrews
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
00 Rachel Widdicks SR GK 5-8 Hull, England
1 Ace Morley-Wolbet SR MF 5-3 Williamstown NJ
2 Aiyanna Woods-Clark FR F 5-5 Albuquerque, NM
3 Gina Ulveie SO D 5-4 Oslo, Norway
6 Arianna Brown SR MF 5-5 Wilmington, NC
9 Jordan Lewis SR MF 5-0 Laurinburg, NC
12 Nira Moeller SO D 5-3 Fredericksburg, VA
13 Alissa Picard FR D Litchfield, NH
15 Tatiana Kendzulak FR MF Currictuck, NC
16 Pamela Denton SR D 5-5 Lake Wales, FL
17 Talia Swartbooi JR MF 5-6 Johannesburg, South Africa
18 Roula Zafeiropoulou SO MF 5-7 Pirgos, Ilia, Greece
21 Sarah Kronz FR D Jacksonville, FL
22 Haley Griggs FR MF Winston-Salem, NC
24 Kennedy Mayo SO F 5-6 Stokesdale, NC
26 Liz Garner JR GK 5-8 Huntingtown, MD
27 Delani Graham SO F 5-8 Fullerton, CA
77 Madi Castro JR F 5-4 Stedman, NC
  • Aaron Wood - Head Coach, 3rd season
  • Brandon Standridge - Assistant Coach, 3rd season
Tennessee Wesleyan
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
  Jennie Bridges* FR GK 5-7 Ringgold, GA
  Taylor Elrod* FR GK 5-8 Knoxville, TN
0 Tiffany Pace SO GK 5-4 Tazewell, TN
1 McKenna Loges SR GK 5-4 Dandridge, TN
2 Siobhan Patterson SO M 5-7 Palmerston North, New Zealand
3 Kelsey Brown SR F 5-5 Clinton, TN
4 Hannah Dearing SO M 5-5 Chattanooga, TN
5 Els van Hooijdonk JR D 5-7 Little Mountain,QLD,Australia
6 Cooper Bartley SR GK 5-7 Palmdale, FL
7 Emiley Saddler JR M 5-4 Chattanooga, TN
8 Abby Younce JR D 5-4 Athens, TN
9 Karla Martinez SO F 5-3 Hixson, TN
10 Lauren Cunningham JR M 5-4 Slough, England
11 Rangimarie Wirihana-Tawake JR F 5-5 Coromandel, New Zealand
12 Jessica Young SO D/F 5-4 Athens, TN
14 Nicole Broderick SR F 5-6 Kingston, Jamaica
15 Kaile Parker FR   5-5 Athens, TN
16 Chloe Rootes FR M/F 5-4 Kempsey, NSW, Australia
17 Julia Ruiz Vargas FR M 5-8 Barcelona, Spain
18 Rachel Bean JR F 5-2 Lenoir City, TN
19 Samantha Green SO F/M 5-8 Hixson, TN
20 Skotti Bullington JR D 5-5 Kingston, TN
21 Astrid Pineda SO M 5-1 Cleveland, TN
22 Clarissa Duran FR   5-3 Chattanooga, TN
23 Livia Walker SO F/M 5-9 McMinnville, TN
24 Savannah Mayo FR   5-7 Cleveland, TN
25 Dayna Randall JR F 5-4 Chesterfield, England
26 Sydney Smith JR D 5-0 Chattanooga, TN
* Redshirt
  • Naomi Kolarova - Head Coach, 12th season
  • Megan Clark - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
  • Jack Rushworth - Assistant Coach, 1st season
Truett McConnell
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
0 Makenzie Cude FR K 5-4 Aiken, SC
1 Ashlyn Walloch SO K 5-5 Peachtree City, GA
2 Tori Wilson FR M 5-6 Buford, GA
3 Lauren Huston JR D 5-4 Lilburn, GA
4 Lexi Perrotta FR D 5-4 Roswell, GA
6 Megan McCall JR F 5-8 Cumming, GA
7 Susanna Peppers SO F 5-8 Rutledge, GA
8 Jasmin Lanuza SO M 5-4 Austell, GA
9 Rachel Barnett FR D 5-8 Woodstock, GA
10 Vanda Rigotti FR F 5-6 Porto Alegre, Brazil
11 Jessica Lanier FR F 5-6 Savannah, GA
12 Katey Griggs SR M 5-7 Fort Valley, GA
13 Carson Batye JR M 5-2 Snellville, GA
14 Kayleigh Swanson FR M 5-1 Meansville, GA
15 Marissa Harkins FR D 5-6 Dacula, GA
16 Jordan Cornwell SO D 5-6 Lawrenceville, GA
17 Breanna Barentine* FR M 5-6 Brooks, GA
18 Kirsten Leggitt FR M 5-7 Norcross, GA
19 Elise Lombard SR D 5-5 Lawrenceville, GA
20 Mckenzie Rowland FR D 5-2 McDonough, GA
21 Christina Charles SR M 5-6 Albany, GA
24 Olivia Echols FR D 5-5 Fayetteville, GA
27 Jennifer McCall FR F 5-4 Cumming, GA
* Redshirt
  • David McDowell - Head Coach, 11th season
  • Meagan Taylor - Grad Assistant, 3rd season
  • Jonathan Britt - Assistant Coach
Union
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
2 Ann VanHoose FR D 5-3 Johnson County, Ky.
3 Taylor Turner JR D 5-6 Somerset, Ky.
5 Keera Siers FR MF 4-11 Oregon, Ohio
6 Katerra Reynolds JR D 5-4 Calhoun, Ga.
7 Sarah North SO MF 5-2 Basingstoke, England
8 Aubree Hayes SR D 5-5 Brentwood, Calif.
9 Carla Delgado SR F 5-7 Mataro, Spain
11 Addie Smith JR D 5-8 Frankfort, Ky.
12 Zhoreen Malik FR F 5-4 Nairobi, Kenya
13 Addison Smith FR MF 5-11 Louisville, Ky.
14 Janet Ramirez FR D 5-5 Louisville, Ky.
15 Emily Boggess SR D 5-4 Youngstown, Ohio
16 Zaneka Kerr FR MF 5-3 Montego Bay, Jamaica
17 Bobie Bramlage SR D 5-8 Taylor Mill, Ky.
18 Claudia Serralvo SO D Malaga, Spain
19 Teresa Brown JR F 5-9 Montego Bay, Jamaica
20 Courtney Ford SO D 5-7 Cleveland, Tenn.
21 Madison Meyer JR MF 5-10 Taylor Mill, Ky.
22 Kristin Meece JR F 5-2 Waynesburg, Ky.
23 Kelsey Meece JR D 5-2 Waynesburg, Ky.
24 Krysten McGuinness SR D 5-6 Middletown, Ohio
25` Anna Vila FR F 5-5 Pont de Vilomara, Spain
30 Juliana Schardong SR GK 5-3 Porto Alegre, Brazil
  • Camila Mendes - Head Coach, 7th season
  • Denise Resende - Assistant Coach, 1st season
  • Corey Bauer - Manager