2017-18 Men's Swimming Rosters

Asbury
Name Cl. Pos. Hometown
Clay Bisher SO   Lancaster, Ky.
Joshua Fritz SR Free/Fly Milford, Ohio
Steve Garrett SO   West Alexandria, Ohio
Keith Jessee JR   Liberty Township, Ohio
Paul Liao JR   Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Seth Manley SR Breast Russellville, Ky.
Christopher Nielsen SO   Nicholasville, Ky.
Colt Rasmussen JR   Jamestown, N.D.
Jordan Rhinerson JR   Owensboro, Ky.
Brandon Snell SO   Nicholasville, Ky.
Jacob Taylor FR   Owensboro, Ky.
Jonathan Waide* SO   Madisonville, Ky.
Cody Workman FR   Calhoun, Ga.
Jared Ziegler SO Free Pittsburgh, Pa.
* Redshirt
  • Alex Keyser - Head Coach, 7th season
  • Lauren Heffelbower - Assistant Coach, 3rd season
Milligan
Name Cl. Hometown
Jarod Blazo FR De Soto HS
Sterling Burnett SO Sevierville, Tenn.
Chris Evangelista JR San Diego, Calif.
Nathaniel Graham-Denton SO Lenoir City, Tenn.
Aaron Levarity JR Freeport, Bahamas
Andrew Logan-Bullock FR Denton, Ga.
Matthew McFalls SO Sevierville, Tenn.
Joel Richardson SO Danville, Ind.
Brian Sackett JR Long Beach Island, N.J.
Drake Shull FR Winchester, Tenn.
Connor Whitson NA Norris, Tenn.
John Will-Hutcheson FR Greer, S.C.
  • Kelly Chism-Essler - Head Coach, 2nd season
  • Marshall Hardy - Assistant Coach, 1st season
Point
Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
Felipe Aguilar JR Distance/Fly 5-10 Bogota, Columbia
August "A.J." Ayres FR Free/Fly 5-9 Lake Mary, Fla.
Collin Bennett SO Back/Free 6-2 Newnan, Ga.
Raichel DeFreitas SO Sprint Free/Fly 5-7 Willemstad, Curacao
Charlie Donnelly SO Sprint Free/Fly 6-1 Newnan, Ga.
Kamal Pearson FR Free/Breast 5-9 Boston, Mass.
Francisco Santos JR Distance 5-6 Bogota, Colombia
Wyatt Wood FR Fly/Free 5-8 LaGrange, Ga.
  • Kaymee Kelly - Head Coach, 3rd season
  • Mekenzie Patterson - Manager, 1st season
St. Andrews
Name Cl.
Tiaan Kellerman FR
Caden Wendelin FR
  • Taylor Cooper - Head Coach, 2nd season
  • Kurt Wohlrab - Assistant Coach, 1st season
  • Nick Souza - Grad Assistant, 1st season
Union
Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
Je'Marco Armbrister SO Freestyle/Butte 6-3 Nassau, Bahamas
Nicholas Bowling JR Backstroke/Free 5-11 Oliver Springs, Tenn.
Grant Davies SO Free/Butterfly 6-6 Beddau, Wales
Domenic Mazza FR Breaststroke 5-10 San Tan Valley, Ariz.
Lucas Mourao FR Free/Butterfly 5-11 Sao Paulo, Brazil
Robert Rosser FR Butterfly 5-10 Katy, Texas
Henrique Saraceni FR Free/Breaststro 5-8 Ribeirao Preto, Brazil
Iyas Shivji JR Freestyle/Butte 5-9 Nairobi, Kenya
Andrew Smith FR Free/Breast 6-1 Mahomet, Ill.
Jared Smith FR Breaststroke 6-2 Ashland, Ky.
Logan Smith FR Free/Butterfly 6-0 Knoxville, Tenn.
  • Rafael Forti - Head Coach, 13th season
  • Kira Gallardo - Grad Assistant, 2nd season