2017-18 Women's Swimming Rosters

Asbury
Name Cl. Pos. Hometown
Leah Amarosa FR   Powell, Ohio
Kristen Bewley SO   Brandenburg, Ky.
Abigail Brouwer JR   Nevada City, Calif.
Rachel Cannon SO   Nicholasville, Ky.
Hope Clark FR   Louisville, Ky.
Paige Finnigan SO   Indianapolis, Ind.
Mikala Flaugher FR   Nicholasville, Ky.
Rosie Gary FR   Bowling Green, Ky.
Abigail Gilger FR   Gahanna, Ohio
Claire Goodrum JR   Versailles, Ky.
Susanna Hall SR Fly Frankfort, Ky.
Amber Holzschuh JR   Alexandria, Ky.
Julia Lawson FR   Greenwood, Ind.
Henrietta Mawadri FR   Kampala, Uganda
Kristin Sauer FR   Coral Springs, Fla.
Lindsey Sauer JR   Coral Springs, Fla.
Kaitlin Smith JR   Trafalgar, Ind.
Hannah Springer FR   Crestwood, Ky.
Amanda Stice SO Free Springfield, Va.
Christine Ward JR   Port Orange, Fla.
Elizabeth Watson FR   Plant City, Fla.
Brooke Way JR   Corbin, Ky.
Emily Weimer FR   Athens, Ga.
Taylor Young JR   Greenfield, Ind.
  • Alex Keyser - Head Coach, 7th season
  • Cody Barnes - Assistant Coach, 3rd season
  • Lauren Heffelbower - Assistant Coach, 3rd season
Brenau
Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
Nikoletta Alvanou FR IM Thessaloniki, Greece
Kamryn Carter FR Sprint Woodstock, GA
Ayana Daniels JR Diver Snellville, GA
Maggie Davis FR Fly/Free Thomasville, GA
Lindsay Dowling JR Back/Fly Winston, GA
Sarah Frey SR IM/Breast 5-6 Snellville, GA
Alisha Hodgetts SR Fly/Free/Breast 5-7 Perth, AUS
Devin Horan JR Back/Free Savannah, GA
Chloe Ireland SO Free/IM Adelaide, Australia
Emma Jaczko JR Breast/IM Peachtree City, GA
Ella Kleinschmidt SR Free 5-6 Hervey Bay, Queensland AUS
Meghan Mistric FR Breast/IM Mandeville, LA
Margaret Norton JR Free Richmond Hill, GA
Anna Rose SO Free/Back/Fly Mobile, AL
Maria Soledad Morell Quiro SR   Palma de Mallorca, Spain
Yanne Toussaint SO Free/Breast Varsseveld, The Netherlands
  • Nate Rhoads - Head Coach, 3rd season
  • Jack Haire - Assistant Coach, 9th season
Columbia
Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
Cassie Adams JR BR/FLY 5-3 Gastonia, NC
Marianne DeWitt JR Free 5-11 Norwalk, OH
Abby Hess FR FR 5-7 Bluffton, SC
Michaela Lemmon SO FR 5-6 Salisbury, NC
Peatsa Littlejohn SO Free 5-4 York, SC
Ariel Prescott SO FR/BK 5-3 York, SC
Ashley Sawyer FR FR 5-5 Summerville, SC
Mackenzie Shannon FR FR/BK 5-2 Florence,SC
Tabitha Simmonson FR FR 5-8 Sumter, SC
Hayley Stewart FR FR 5-9 Sumter, SC
Alyssa Wallace FR FR 5-7 Summerville, SC
Da'nelle Williams SR FL/BK/BR 5-5 Picayune, MS
  • Jason Gallaher - Head Coach, 3rd season
  • Jordyn Barham - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
Milligan
Name Cl. Hometown
Alyssa Boyer JR Cocoa Beach, Fla.
Jordan Clark FR Lexington, Ky.
Sara Farmer SO Tullahoma, Tenn.
Lindsey Grow FR Selbyville, Del.
Margaret Halloran FR Lexington, S.C.
Anna Hathcock SO Seymour, Tenn.
Maeve Lee SR Battle Ground, Ind.
Emily Mark SR Damascus, Md.
Maci Montogomery FR Salem, Ill.
Kaylee Propst FR Brownsburg, Ind.
Isabel Siegel SO Knoxville, Tenn.
Caroline Walker SR Mt. Juliet, Tenn.
Abigail Wheeler FR Bowie, M.D.
Anna Whitfield FR Blountville, Tenn.
  • Kelly Chism-Essler - Head Coach, 2nd season
  • Marshall Hardy - Assistant Coach, 1st season
Point
Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
Savannah Adams FR Free/Fly 5-6 LaFayette, Ala.
Courteney Darrow SR Back 5-9 Newnan, Ga.
Elissa Fuller JR Distance/Fly 5-8 DeLand, Fla.
Katie Johnson SO Fly 5-2 Hebron, Ky.
Falen Kizunga JR Free 5-6 Villa Rica, Ga.
Megan Manning JR Free/Fly 5-7 DeLand, Fla.
Hannah Mitchell FR Sprint Free 5-5 Woodbury, Ga.
Brittany Morris FR Middle Distance 5-5 McDonough, Ga.
Allie Murphy FR Sprint Free 5-5 Orlando, Fla.
Bailee Spivey JR Free/Back 5-5 Douglasville, GA
Brenna Werst SO IM/Free 5-8 Eustis, Fla.
  • Kaymee Kelly - Head Coach, 3rd season
  • Mekenzie Patterson - Manager, 1st season
St. Andrews
Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
Erica Hocum FR   5-3 Winterville, NC
Tarryn Holmes* SR Free,Fly 5-5 Johannesburg, South Africa
Chiara Knebelkamp SO IM/Breast 5-4 Muelheim an der Ruhr, Germany
* Redshirt
  • Taylor Cooper - Head Coach, 2nd season
  • Kurt Wohlrab - Assistant Coach, 1st season
  • Nick Souza - Grad Assistant, 1st season
Union
Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
Jessica Axford FR Freestyle 5-11 South Australia, Australia
Elisabeth Kotmark SO Free/Backstroke 5-7 Greve, Denmark
Anna Misiewicz SR Backstroke/Free 5-8 Nassau, Bahamas
Olivia Salome SR Free/Backstroke 5-9 Sao Jose do Rio Preto, Brazil
Kathiryn White FR Freestyle 5-5 Dandridge, Tenn.
  • Rafael Forti - Head Coach, 13th season
  • Kira Gallardo - Grad Assistant, 2nd season