2017-18 Men's Basketball Rosters

Bluefield
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
0 Omega Stitt* FR PG 6-1 Charlotte, N.C.
1 Nyquan Cousins FR F/C 6-6 Charlotte, N.C.
2 Jeremiah Jenkins FR PG 5-8 Norfolk, Va.
4 Shawn Robinson JR PG 5-5 Wilmington, N.C.
5 Shawn Evans FR G 6-1 Chesapeake, Va.
10 Jorge Concepcion JR G 6-1 Chesapeake, Va.
11 Dawan Perry SO G/F 6-6 Detroit, Mich.
12 Ty'quon Reid JR G/F 6-2 Goldsboro, N.C.
21 Stanthony Nelms SR F 6-4 Atlanta, Ga.
22 David Tripp JR F 6-4 Norwich, Conn.
24 Damon Childress SO G 6-2 Vinton, Va.
25 Olatunji Ebifemi SO G 6-3 Atlanta, Ga.
33 Kevin Schmitt FR C 6-7 Fayetteville, N.C.
34 Gage Yesbeck SR C 6-7 Richmond, Va.
42 Lamont Strickland* SO C 6-7 Nash County, Va.
50 Donal Gooch JR C 6-9 Wendell, N.C.
* Redshirt
  • Richard Morgan - Head Coach, 9th season
  • Ryan Moody - Assistant Coach, 1st season
  • Chris Witherspoon - Assistant Coach, 1st season
Milligan
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
0 Aaron Levarity JR F 6-6 Bahamas
2 Daxton Bostian SO G 5-10 Morganton, N.C.
3 David Casaday SR G 6-2 Piney Flats, Tenn.
4 Nathan Hastings SO F 6-9 Knoxville, Tenn.
5 Trey Johnsen FR G 6-3 Greensboro, N.C.
10 Greg Rollins JR G 6-3 Galveston, Texas
12 Tyler Faulkenberry SO G 6-4 Mt. Juliet, Tenn.
13 Will Robinson SR G 6-3 Elizabethton, Tenn.
14 Mike Featherston SO F 6-6 Greensboro, N.C.
20 Desean Green SO G 6-3 Houston, Texas
21 Will Buckner JR F 6-8 Burnsville, N.C.
22 Jacob Cawood JR F 6-6 Kingston, Tenn.
24 Tyler Nichols JR G 6-4 Elizabethton, Tenn.
42 Josh Lamb SR F 6-5 Chuckey, Tenn.
44 Bo Pless SO F 6-5 Elizabethton, Tenn.
  • Bill Robinson - Head Coach, 9th season
  • Morgan McLeod - Assistant Coach, 3rd season
  • Jack Frost - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
Montreat
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
1 Alonzo Mobley JR G/F 6-3 Lincolnton, NC
2 Zachary Davis SR G 6-4 Charlotte, NC
2 Amire Lewis JR G/F 6-3 Bronx, NY
3 Kristian Williams SO F 6-5 Apex, NC
5 David Caldwell JR G 6-0 Charlotte, NC
10 David Everage SR F 6-7 Las Vegas, NV
11 Isaiah Williams SO G 5-10 Morganton, NC
12 Terrell Sheffey SO G 6-0 Yorktown, VA
15 Spencer Norris JR G 6-3 Sylva, NC
21 Andrew McGuire SO G/F 6-4 Valdese, NC
22 Austin Butler SO G 6-3 Morganton, NC
24 Sean Doman SR G 6-3 Queens, NY
30 Cody Miller JR G 6-5 Canton, GA
32 Patrick Roulette JR F 6-5 Fort Lauderdale, FL
33 Derrick Cusano SO F 6-5 Big Stone Gap, VA
42 Jordan Eaton SO F 6-6 Atlanta, GA
50 Jeron Hemphill JR F 6-4 Morganton, NC
  • Garrett Jones - Head Coach, 1st season
  • Tim Lewis - Assistant Coach, 1st season
  • Kent Otto - Assistant Coach, 1st season
Point
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown
RS Tyquarious Arnold* JR G/F 6-4 185 Opelika, Ala.
RS Jomo Hankerson* FR G 6-1 168 Atlanta, Ga.
RS Malik Peebles* JR g 6-2 185 Roanoke, N.C.
0 Tyonn Stuckey FR G 5-10 165 Columbia, S.C.
RS Dontrell Whitaker* JR F 6-8 225 Chicago, Ill.
1 Hakeem Winters JR F 6-4 170 Cartersville, Ga.
2 Taboris Griggs JR F 6-5 195 Decatur, Ga.
3 Larry Glass JR F/C 6-8 200 Danville, Va.
4 Kobe Robinson FR G 5-8 150 New Orleans, La.
5 Chuka Okeke SR F 6-4 190 College Park, Ga.
10 Demarcus Cunningham SR F/C 6-8 210 Atlanta, Ga.
11 B.J. Brown JR G 6-2 170 Powder Springs, Ga.
12 Jamvis Ponder FR F 6-5 195 College Park, Ga.
14 Joshua Tolbert SR G 6-1 172 Auburn, Ga.
15 Brent Gaither FR G 5-11 165 Jonesboro, Ga.
22 Chris Tyler SR G 6-1 170 Bowral, Australia
23 Lawrence Castor JR F/C 6-7 210 Powder Springs, Ga.
32 Jordan Bates SO F/C 6-7 200 Orlando, Fla.
33 Jay Shorts, Jr. SR G-F 6-4 220 McDonough, Ga.
55 Xavier Johnson JR G 5-8 175 Buford, Ga.
* Redshirt
  • Darryl Slack - Head Coach, 2nd season
  • Marquis Hicks - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
St. Andrews
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown
0 Bryan Brache JR PG 6-0 165 Raleigh, NC
  Julian Mobley FR G 6-2 180 Havelock, NC
  Tavion Petty* JR SG 6-3 165 South Boston, VA
  Rafael Rodriguez* FR G 6-0 170 San Juan, Puerto Rico
2 Jourdan Sanders SR G 6-0 170 Raleigh, NC
3 Christian Lathan JR G 5-10 170 Fayetteville, NC
4 Devonte Pettaway FR G 6-0 180 Greenville, NC
5 Darius Huff FR F 6-5 163 Newport News, VA
21 Andrew Rodriguez JR G 6-2 172 San Juan, Puerto Rico
24 Jeremias Easterling JR F 6-6 175 La Plata, Argentina
32 Jordan Hines SR F 6-3 215 Chester, SC
34 Daniel Waeber JR F 6-4 220 Switzerland
* Redshirt
  • Randy Hernandez - Head Coach, 3rd season
  • Tahj Scott - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
  • Kortez Smith - Assistant Coach, 1st season
  • Randall Johnson - Assistant Coach, 1st season
Tennessee Wesleyan
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown
  Jaylin Brown* FR G 6-3 180 Chicago, IL
  QD Cox* SR G 6-1 175 Chattanooga, TN
  Ryan Davis* FR G 6-2 175 Bessemer, AL
0 Johnson Decembre SR F 6-5 215 Kissimmee, FL
  Will Gardner* JR C 6-9 240 Oak Ridge, NC
  Javel Gillespe* JR G 6-5 165 LaVergne, TN
  Camryn Harris* FR G 6-2 215 Athens, TN
  Isaiah Walker* FR G 6-7 185 Wales
1 Andre AppleWhite SR G 6-5 210 Memphis, TN
2 Joshua Chairs SO PG 5-11 175 Birmingham, AL
3 Jordan Hall SR G 6-2 200 Lenoir City, TN
4 Jalen Oliver JR PG 6-0 160 Frankfort, KY
5 Djimon Wilson FR G 6-2 155 Atlanta, GA
10 Kenny Dean SR F 6-4 180 Alcoa, TN
11 Aundre Reid JR G 5-11 200 Atlanta, GA
12 Bryson Baker JR G 6-1 160 Decatur, TN
20 Todd Lansden SO F/C 6-7 215 Chattanooga, TN
22 Matt Randolph FR G/F 6-1 180 Knoxville, TN
23 Darius Filer JR G 6-1 180 Knoxville, TN
25 Noah Fager FR F 6-3 185 Chattanooga, TN
34 Antoine Williams SR F 6-5 220 Jackson, TN
* Redshirt
  • Mike Poe - Head Coach, 14th season
  • Ray Stone - Associate Head Coach, 14th season
  • John Ferguson - Assistant Coach, 4th season
Truett McConnell
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
1 Mario Westbrooks SR F 6-6 Columbus, GA
2 Jacob Brooke JR F 6-6 Rome, GA
3 Stephen Stuart JR G 5-11 Charleston, SC
4 Christian Davis JR G 5-11 North Augusta, SC
5 David Campbell Jr. SR G/W 6-3 Lake Wales, FL
10 Calvin White FR F 6-6 Atlanta, GA
11 Darius Thrower SO G 6-1 Acworth, GA
12 Jackson Britton JR G 5-9 Flowery Branch, GA
13 Xavier Latore FR G/W 6-3 McDonough, GA
15 TJ Rose FR G 5-11 Stone Mountain, GA
20 TJ Goodrum FR G/W 6-3 Atlanta, GA
21 Myles Monroe FR G 6-3 Denver, NC
23 Filipe Goncalves JR G/W 6-3 Franca, Brazil
24 Eddie Hurst NA G 6-1 Helen, GA
34 Will South FR F 6-4 Royston, GA
42 Ange Badji FR F 6-5 Dakar, Senegal
55 Matthew McDonough FR F 6-7 Chickamuaga, GA
  • Jon Yeh - Head Coach, 4th season
  • Lyle Jones - Associate Head Coach, 1st season