2017-18 Women's Basketball Rosters

Bluefield
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
00 Danae Cox JR G 5-7 Richmond, Va.
1 Shekinah Huggins SO G 5-9 Newport News, Va.
2 Emily Hart SO G 5-9 Independence, Va.
5 Tara Deel FR F 5-9 Rowe, Va.
10 Brittni Holman SO F 5-11 Oregonia, Ohio
11 Tyra Jackson SR F 5-7 Bluefield, W.Va.
12 Adrianne Goodlet SR G 5-8 New Kent, Va.
14 Tianna Crockett FR F 5-10 Wytheville, Va.
15 Tiyanna Scott FR G 5-5 Chesapeake, Va.
20 Courtney Kendrick* JR F 6-1 Charleston, W.Va.
21 Kierra Bell-Linnear SO F 5-10 Richmond, Va.
22 Hannah Preservati SR G 5-8 Princeton, W.Va.
23 Aynae Simmons FR G 5-8 Richmond, Va.
24 Johnteasha Haines SR G 5-4 Triangle, Va.
25 Lexy Boyd FR G 5-8 Grundy, Va.
30 Kendal Cloninger SO C 6-1 Dallas, N.C.
32 Autumn Hash SR F 6-0 Tazewell, Va.
40 Shayla Spell FR F 5-11 Meridian, Id.
54 Haley Turman SO C 6-0 Laurels Fork, Va.
* Redshirt
  • Corey Mullins - Head Coach, 4th season
  • Shelby Key - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
Brenau
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
1 Maddy Zaferatos SO G 5-7 Advance, NC
2 Maggee Bolt FR G 5-7 Anderson, SC
3 Autumn Dodson SR G 5-5 Jefferson City, TN
4 Carmen Garcia-Pitarch Lopez SO G 5-7 Valencia, Spain
5 Jamie Bunting SO G 5-4 Richmond Hill, GA
10 Kaylyn Brooks JR G 5-4 Powder Springs, GA
11 Lia Thomas JR G 5-8 Atlanta, GA
12 Kayla Mitchell JR G 5-8 Stockbridge, GA
20 Jalyn Brown JR F 5-7 Dallas, Tex.
21 Jasmine Knight SR G 5-7 Tennille, GA
23 Kierra Knight SO G 5-9 Braselton, GA
24 Madison Phillips JR F 5-10 Hoschton, GA
25 Ashanti Brown FR P 6-1 Douglasville, GA
30 Ryann Moody FR F 5-9 Alto, GA
32 Emily Mote JR F 6-0 Toccoa, GA
33 Cameron Mims SO P 6-0 Athens, GA
35 Sydney Haas SR P 6-2 Connelly Springs, NC
  • Kris Stewart - Head Coach, 7th season
  • Keeley Chester - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
Columbia
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
1 Morgan Varn SO C 5-10 Bamberg, SC
2 Victoria Williams SO G 5-6 Orangeburg, SC
4 Emiley Masloski SR G 5-6 Steubenville, OH
12 Hanna Kinard FR F 5-11 Aiken, SC
12 Savanna Wood FR G 5-8 North Myrtle Beach
14 Maleisha Outing-Taylor JR PG 5-5 Columbia, SC
20 Imani Parr SR G 5-8 Charlotte, NC
21 Denijah Johnson FR G 5-7 Jacksonville, NC
22 Jennifer Bishop FR F 5-11 Irmo,SC
25 Amber Sherrill JR G 5-7 Mooresville, NC
32 Reannna Lehman FR G 5-6 Sylva,NC
35 Alana Weyer JR F 6-2 Waterford, MI
42 Madison Ferguson JR C 6-2 Vale, NC
  • James Black - Head Coach
Milligan
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
0 Bailey Berry FR G 5-7 Trussville, Ala.
1 Teal Davis FR G 5-8 Belton, S.C.
2 Rebecca Maxwell JR G 5-9 Tolono, Ill.
3 Cassidy Anderson JR G 5-5 Alcoa, Tenn.
4 Andi Lamb JR G 5-9 Chuckey, Tenn.
5 Hannah Crowder SO F 5-8 Catawba, N.C.
10 Emma Kate Brown FR G 5-9 Cleveland, Tenn.
11 Kaely Gose SO G 6-0 Gate City, Va.
12 Morgan Gose SR G 5-9 Gate City, Va.
14 Emily Kiser SO G 5-8 Elizabethton, Tenn.
15 Courtney Wilson SR F 5-10 Roan Mountain, Tenn.
21 Nicole Williams SO G 5-9 South Lebanon, Ohio
22 Melenda Perry SO G 5-7 Elizabethton, Tenn.
23 Kasey Gordon JR G 5-9 Jonesborough, Tenn.
24 Sarah Robinson JR F 5-10 Elizabethton, Tenn.
25 Madison Wilson SR G 5-8 Roan Mountain, Tenn.
31 Breah Keim SR G 5-3 Marshall, Ill.
32 Savannah Raizor JR F 6-0 Shelbyville, Ky.
33 Mackenzie Raizor JR F 6-0 Shelbyville, Ky.
35 Jordan Gose SR F 5-9 Gate City, Va.
40 Cali Weddle FR F 5-11 Andover, Minn.
41 Hannah Rodgers SO C 5-11 Johnson City, Tenn.
42 Lexi Weddle JR F 5-9 Andover, Minn.
44 Sydney Breeding FR G 5-3 Kingsport, Tenn.
45 Lauren Baxter SO F 5-9 Afton, Tenn.
51 Megan Pietrowski JR C 6-1 Elizabethton, Tenn.
  • Rich Aubrey - Head Coach, 25th season
  • Jeff Bourn - Assistant Coach, 4th season
Point
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
RS Shauntaia Williams* FR F 6-0 Phenix City, Ala.
1 Schelbi McKenzie SR G 5-8 Stone Mountain, Ga.
2 Tatiana Love JR G 5-6 Bartlett, Tenn.
3 Candace Rhodes SR G 5-6 Stone Mountain, Ga.
5 Samantha Parker JR G 5-6 Gallatin, Tenn.
11 Brianna Jones SR G 5-6 Charlotte, N.C.
12 Sonya Adkission SR F 5-8 Lilburn, Ga.
13 Alexis James FR F 5-11 Gray, Ga.
14 Alley Fegenbush SR G 5-7 Locust Grove, Ga.
15 Jorden Cummings FR F 5-10 Decatur, Ga.
20 Tori Robinson SR G 5-3 Stone Mountain, Ga.
21 Catika Brown SR F 5-10 Lithonia, Ga.
22 Raven Brown SR F 5-11 Marietta, GA
24 Alexia Manning SR G 5-6 Columbus, Ga.
25 Deja Smith SR G 5-6 Baton Rouge, LA
31 Kabreena Smith JR C 6-2 LaGrange, Ga.
32 Kimberley Forbes FR F 5-10 Hoschton, Ga.
35 Courtney White SR F 6-0 Gulfport, Miss.
42 Leah Ferguson JR F 5-10 Grovetown, GA
* Redshirt
  • Tory Wooley - Head Coach, 5th season
  • Rudie Denson - Assistant Coach, 4th season
St. Andrews
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
2 Aiyanna Woods-Clark FR G 5-5 Bonaire, GA
3 Courtney Rowe SO G 5-8 Sand Rock, AL
5 Kyara Cooper JR G 5-7 Norfolk, VA
14 Samantha Ring SO G/F 5-10 Carthage, NC
22 Bree Cowan JR G 5-6 Chesapeake, VA
23 Kylie Winchell FR F 6-1 Morehead City, NC
25 Morgan Perkins FR F 6-2 Florence, SC
33 Nijha Shannon FR G 5-6 Suffolk, VA
34 Khasiya Sellers FR C 6-1 Laurinburg, NC
35 Kayla Clifton JR G 5-7 Hampton, VA
40 Ellen Dukes SR F 5-11 Augusta, GA
44 Aquera Johnson FR F 5-10 Longs, SC
  • Yvette Sparks - Head Coach, 3rd season
  • Kelsey Long - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
  • Randall Johnson - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
Truett McConnell
# Name Cl. Hometown
4 Anna Murr SR Sanford, NC
5 Mikayla Miles FR Woodstock, GA
10 Madison Curtis SO Nashville, TN
11 Kinley Mitchell FR Mountain City, GA
12 Sarah Hartshorn JR Dalton, GA
15 Savannah Mullis FR Commerce, GA
22 China Durham FR Decatur, GA
23 Jaylah Carr SO Kennesaw, GA
24 Sierra Kendall FR Griffin, GA
  • Tiek Fields - Head Coach, 1st season
  • Ebony Battle - Associate Head Coach, 1st season
  • Ebony Battle - Associate Head Coach, 1st season
  • Brandon Cerezola - Grad Assistant, 1st season