2018 Women's Golf Rosters

Brenau
Name Cl. Hometown
Annika Blanton FR Hoschton, GA
Sara Jane Bowers SR Statesboro, Ga.
LaKese Brown SR Albany, Ga.
Amber Clayton JR Lawrenceville, Ga.
Macie Hurst FR Flowery Branch, GA
Niquole Mangal SO Sugar Hill, GA
Ashley Omidi SO Surrey, British Columbia
Megan Reddick JR Bonaire, Ga.
  • Damon Stancil - Head Coach, 5th season
  • Travis Spriggs - Assistant Coach, 4th season
  • Jason DeJiacomo - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
Bryan
Name Cl. Hometown
Helen Busch JR Amherst, N.Y.
Megan Clarkson JR Greenback, Tenn.
Sarah Falcon SR San Angelo, Tex.
Emily Hutson SO Oneida, Tenn.
Christina Lee SR Loudon, Tenn.
Krista Reinhardt JR Tampa, Fla.
Harley Schronce SO Lincolnton, N.C.
Taylor Williams FR
  • Peter Bollant - Head Coach, 8th season
  • Jake Goins - Assistant Coach, 8th season
Columbia
Name Cl. Hometown
Emilee Fertick FR Columbia, SC
Carmen Hare SO Columbia, SC
Remi Jefferies SR Blythewood,SC
Kristen Jones SR Raleigh, NC
Alivia Waynick FR Travelers Rest, SC
Savanna Wiegand FR Aiken, SC
  • Tom Mason - Head Coach, 1st season
Milligan
Name Cl. Hometown
Nellie Berglund SO Sollentuna, Sweden
Madison Blanton FR Big Stone Gap, Va.
Alexis Cantrell FR Lebanon, Va.
Ashley Cauthen SO Flat Rock, N.C.
Haley Cunningham JR Knoxville, Tenn.
Megan Gaylor SR Knoxville, Tenn.
Kaitlyn Grills SO Kingsport, Tenn.
Michaela Matheson SR Elizabethton, Tenn.
Sarah Son JR Louisville, Ky.
  • Tony Wallingford - Head Coach, 8th season
  • Vicki McClurg - Assistant Coach, 3rd season
  • Ann Sullivan - Assistant Coach
Montreat
Name Cl. Hometown
Adison Collins SO Salisbury, NC
Alivia Daniels JR King, NC
Sydney Fairchild FR Gadsden, AL
Sara Gwillim SO Bethalto, IL
Maddison Hayes FR Harrisburg, NC
Jamie Hubbard FR Hardeeville, SC
Savannah Kummelman FR Plant City, FL
Emma Roberts SO Burlington, NC
Kayla Schlichting* JR Hendersonville, NC
Bridgette Smith FR Newland, NC
Samantha Telsrow JR Belmont, NC
Haven Worley FR Morganton, NC
* Redshirt
  • John Sullivan - Head Coach, 4th season
  • Amber Easler - Grad Assistant, 1st season
Point
Name Cl. Hometown
Cierra Gunnin SO Jefferson, Ga.
Madison Konorosky SO Grayson, Ga.
Courtney Lewis FR Grantville, Ga.
Courtney Lowery SR Greenville, Ga.
Carey Smith JR McDonough, Ga.
Ashley Stamper SR Alpharetta, Ga.
Ana Thorne FR Warner Robins, Ga.
Ally Warnke FR Snellville, Ga.
  • Angela Jerman Ormsby - Head Coach, 3rd season
  • Hannah Grant - Manager, 1st season
Reinhardt
Name Cl. Hometown
Michelle Donnelly JR Grayson, Ga.
Jordan Haley JR Canton, Ga.
Kristen Holder SR Perry, Ga.
Meg McCord SO Rome, Ga.
Bryson Osteen FR Rome, Ga.
Ashleigh Peters JR Dalton, Ga.
Brandi Price SR Talking Rock, Ga.
  • Dan Mullins - Head Coach, 6th season
SCAD Atlanta
Name Cl. Hometown
Gabbie Cidras SR Aguadilla, Puerto Rico
Leslie Ginter SO Lexington, Kent.
Arianna Martinez FR Anaco, Venezuela
Lilly Mittenthal SR Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Nagisa Miura SR Tokyo, Japan
Nathalie Norman JR Bangkok, Thailand
Bria Sanders SR Cordova, Tenn.
Micaa' Thomas JR Bowie, Md.
Rachita Vasandani SO Perth, Australia
  • Wyatt Graff - Head Coach, 8th season
St. Andrews
Name Cl. Hometown
Jocelyn Montero SO Orlando, FL
Devon Omar JR Grovetown, GA
Olivia Pruitt SR Duncan, OK
Hayley Reed FR Concord, NH
Isabelle Sullivan SR Fremont, NH
  • William Carter - Head Coach, 7th season
  • Brandon Tereshko - Assistant Coach, 1st season
Tennessee Wesleyan
Name Cl. Hometown
Maddi Balthrop JR Chattanooga, TN
Danielle Bates FR Benton, TN
Hollie Carr SR Amherstburg, Ontario
Kelsey Cassada FR Cleveland, TN
Mason Jewell SO Athens, TN
Ryann McCuistion JR Chattanooga, TN
Saylem Powell SO McMinnville, TN
Megan Schauer SO Lasalle, Ontario
Carly Swabe SO Madisonville, TN
  • Stan Harrison - Head Coach, 12th season
  • Jeff Rice - Head Coach, 8th season
Truett McConnell
Name Cl.
Kiley Blackburn FR
Emilie Brady SO
Eve Burroughs SO
Kayla Chapman SR
Layne Clark FR
Lillian Goff FR
Alexandria Green JR
Kenzie Jenkins FR
Teagan Lovingood SO
Hallie Lyons JR
Hannah Mcree SR
Alex Oren SR
Faith Reddick FR
Cori Rollins FR
Shantelle Stauffer SO
Hannah Wall JR
  • Clint Smith - Head Coach
  • John Luna - Assistant Coach
Union
Name Cl. Hometown
Kaycie Bandura FR Stanford, Ky.
Alexis Gibson SO Corbin, Ky.
Holly Haydon SO Mt. Sterling, Ky.
Brooke Howell SR Corbin, Ky.
Kennedey Murray FR McKee, Ky.
Lesley Roy SR Russell Springs, Ky.
  • Bill Sergent - Head Coach, 2nd season
  • Danielle Judd - Assistant Coach, 1st season