2007 Women's Soccer Rosters

Bluefield
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
00 Amy Wilson SR GK 5-9 Ellijay, GA
2 Rebekah Dunham SO D 5-5 Humble, TX
3 Kristin Crotty SR MF 5-3 Princeton, WV
6 Kayla Bales FR MF 5-0 Bluefield, WV
7 Kyri Jacobs JR F 4-11 Newport News, VA
8 Katie Warren FR D 5-4 Princeton, WV
9 Lauren Moore JR MF 5-4 Virginia Beach, VA
10 Emma Mahon FR MF 5-1 Woodbridge, VA
11 Brittany Bongrazio FR D 5-5 Roanoke, VA
12 Brittany Boltinghouse FR MF 5-3 Roanoke, VA
13 Nikki Stegich FR MF 5-3 Stafford, VA
15 Michelle Stubbs SR F 5-2 Fayetteville, NC
19 Chelsea Smith JR D 5-8 Hillsville, VA
22 Shae Martin FR D 5-7 Floyd, VA
23 Ashlee Voegtly SR MF 5-6 Gloucester, VA
  • Dave Perron - Head Coach
  • Janice Perron - Assistant Coach
Bryan
# Name Cl. Pos.
0 Kara Nissley FR G
2 Joy Hartman JR MF
3 Chelsea Parham FR MF
4 Allison Cunningham JR MF
5 Andra Branson SR D
6 Shelby Robinson FR D
7 Christy Noel SR D
8 Alisha Deal FR F
10 Katrina Courtright SR F
11 Jana Watson JR D
12 Jenn McCue FR D
14 Chelsey Carson FR MF
15 Jessica Gilman SO MF
16 Emily Hurlbut FR D
17 Sara Ward SO MF
18 Summer Neilsen JR MF
19 Lizy Peters SO F
20 Erica Smith SO F
25 Kathryn DeRhodes SO MF
26 Elizabeth Wimberly FR F
27 Lauren Hostetler JR D
Covenant
# Name Cl. Pos. Hometown
0 Sarah Williams SO G Verona, Kentucky
1 McRae Thomson FR G Frasier, Colorado
2 Margery Arnold JR MF Enterprise, Alabama
3 Aubrey Brown FR D Kalamazoo, Michigan
4 Becky Galage SO MF Midlothian, Virginia
5 Annette McKerihan SO D Charleston, South Carolina
5 Jaime Moss SO F Lander, Wyoming
6 Erica Mackie JR D Stuart, Florida
7 Jenny Carter SO F Macon, Gerogia
8 Kalie Estrada JR F Brandon, Florida
9 Anna Lueck SO F Overland Park, Kansas
9 Anne Musick FR MF Buena Vista, Colorado
10 Amber Romero FR MF Lafayette, Georgia
11 Rebecca Sasscer SR MF Acworth, Gerogia
12 Lydia Jones JR MF Melbourne, Florida
13 Desiree Robinson JR MF Managua, Nicaragua
14 Leigh Graham SO MF Brentwood, Tennessee
15 Hannah Stowe SR MF Clermont, Florida
16 Amanda Vandersluis SR D DeMotte, Indiana
17 Lauren Bosworth SR F Lookout Mountian, Gerogia
18 Kyria Johnson JR D Watsontown, Pennsylvania
19 Jen Politano SO MF Lookout Mountian, Georgia
20 Laura McCaleb SR D Cleveland, Tennessee
21 Caitlin Ezell FR D Niceville, Florida
22 Joy Cain SO D Greenwood, South Carolina
23 Dani Nimmer JR D Miami, Florida
24 Karis Brauer SR MF Dublin, Ireland
King
# Name Cl. Pos. Hometown
0 T'lene Hayes SO GK Maryville, TN
00 Karmin Helton SO GK Knoxville, TN
2 Jordan Greer JR D/M Lenoir, N.C.
3 Lisa Forgione JR Fwd Chicago, IL
4 Emma Wells SO Def Boone, NC
5 Sarah Dysarczyk JR Def Oneida, TN
6 Ana Valente FR M/F Bristol, Tenn.
7 Jarethea Adams JR Fwd Smyrna, TN
8 Sara Ham JR Mid Knoxville, TN
9 Jena Rickard SO Fwd. Bristol, TN
11 Pua Coffman SO Mid Knoxville, TN
12 Katelyn Ross FR M Columbus, Ohio
13 Chelsea Flowers FR M Forrest, Va.
15 Laura Kilgus SR Mid Johnson City, TN
16 Lindsey Cobb SR Mid Durham, NC
17 Brittany Wheeler SR Def Lynchburg, VA
18 Kara Stefko SO D/M Richmond Hill, Ontario
19 Tori Meyers FR D/M Smyrna, Tenn.
20 Mary Alice Rowney SR Mid Greeneville, TN
21 Meghan Hall SR M/F Christiansburg, Va.
22 Maggie Lynskey FR D Chattanooga, Tenn.
24 Cara Hale SR D/M Crossville, Tenn.
27 Elizabeth Borris SO Fwd Athens, TN
  • Michael Swan - Head Coach
  • Josh Sokolow - Assistant Coach
Milligan
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
0 Megan Kilfoil FR GK 5-6 Arcadia, IN
1 Rosanna Couture JR G 5-8 Oakville, Ontario, Canada
2 Samantha McClay JR FWD 5-4 Elizabethton, TN
3 Tiffany Brown FR FWD 5-3 Greeneville, TN
4 Jenna Zutt SR M 5-6 Louisville, KY
5 Ashlee Klepal FR DEF 5-7 Loganville, GA
6 Kristen Crute FR FWD 5-2 Marietta, GA
7 Stephanie Bain FR FWD 5-2 Morristown, TN
9 Charissa Thompson SR MID 5-2 Pensacola, FL
10 Taylor Jones FR MID 5-3 Ontario, Canada
11 Lydia Parker SO M 5-3 Monteano, IL
12 Kelley Foster SO F 5-2 Johnson City, TN
13 Kara Zutt FR FWD 5-3 Louisville, KY
15 Rachael Butz JR D 5-4 Seminole, FL
17 Katie Kiebler JR M 5-6 Lexington, KY
17 Becca Mauldin FR MID 5-4 Clinton, MS
18 Nikki Wilmer FR GK 5-9 Conyers, GA
21 Erin Herrmann SR D 5-8 Monroe, NC
  • Dave Dixon - Head Coach
  • Lisa Buckley - Assistant Coach
  • David Lilly - Assistant Coach
Montreat
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
RS Leah Mummert SO   Hampton, VA
00 Leah Scroggs SR GK 5-3 Leicester, NC
2 Rebekah Worley FR D/M 5-5 Raleigh, NC
3 Shannon Olson FR M/F 5-2 Encinitas, CA
4 Amanda Solesbee SR F 5-2 Hickory, NC
6 Lucy White SO M 5-8 Northport, AL
8 Jenna Givens SO M 5-6 Sevierville, TN
9 Elizabeth Hamilton FR D 5-6 Lenoir, NC
10 Katie Kovarik SO M 5-7 Clayton, NC
12 Bethany Carmichael SO D 5-5 Hampton, VA
13 Brittnye Scott FR F 5-10 Allentown, PA
14 Laura Carlson SR D 5-4 Fremont, MI
16 Hannah Davison FR D/M 5-4 Culver City, CA
17 Heather Hable JR M 5-7 Stuart, VA
18 Kate Thacker SO D 5-8 Hickory, NC
  • Dan Woerner - Head Coach
  • Lori Woerner - Assistant Coach
Tennessee Wesleyan
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
0 Tiffani Martin SO GK Maryville, TN
1 Chealsey Baxter FR GK Englewood, TN
2 Samantha Sexton SO M/F Knoxville, TN
4 Danielle Brown SO F Brookville, FL
5 Brittany Hamock JR MF 5-3 Clinton, TN
6 Meghan Bernard SO M Athens, TN
7 Sarah Kaufmann FR M Germany
8 Savannah Schrick SO D Athens, TN
9 Aina Berg JR F 5-6 Vestnes, Norway
10 Kellsie Bridges SO M Seymour, TN
11 Lindsay DeFalco SR D 5-4 Clinton, TN
12 Kellie Humbert JR D 5-4 Athens, TN
13 Samantha DeHart SO D Fayeteville, TN
14 Andrea Swaggerty SR D Knoxville, TN
15 Helen Collins FR F Whitianga, New Zealand
17 Jennifer Underdown SR F Athens, TN
18 Brittany Toomey JR F 5-3 Athens, TN
19 Mary Essler JR D 5-5 Cookeville, TN
20 Sarah Creekmore JR M TN
21 Katie Smith SO M Loudon, TN
22 Megan Snellgrose FR D Athens, TN
23 Laura Swallows FR D Crossville, TN
  • Naomi Clarke - Head Coach
Union
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
1 Brittany Puryear SO G 5-6 Somerset, Ky.
2 Amy Vallandingham SO MF 5-4 Corinth, Ky.
3 Ashley Hall FR F 5-7 Hazard, Ky.
4 Jessica Brandner FR D 5-7 Simon Kenton, Ky.
5 Karla Goncalves JR D 5-5 Sao Paulo, Brazil
6 Whitney Bundy JR D 5-6 London, Ky.
8 Amanda Weber SR MF 5-6 Ontario, Canada
9 Heather Jaques JR MF 5-7 Manitoba, Canada
11 Renata Peixoto FR MF 5-6 Brasilia, Brazil
12 Jessica Florence SO F 5-2 Frankfort, Ky.
13 Ashleigh Mensch JR D 5-10 Elizabethtown, Ky.
14 Melissa Campbell JR MF 5-2 Baltimore, Ohio
15 Karin Moore SR MF 5-6 Owingsville, Ky.
18 Briann Bargo JR G 5-8 Somerset, Ky.
19 Yashika Dixon FR F 5-7 Lithonia, Ga.
20 Hannah Goins FR MF 5-7 Corbin, Ky.
26 Ashley Bennett JR G 5-7 Las Vegas, Nev.
  • Jason Lanham - Assistant Coach
  • Juliana Filipe - Head Coach