NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Saturday, Nov 22
    Point at 33rd of 38
    NAIA Nationals
  • Saturday, Nov 22
    Tennessee Wesleyan 25th of 38
    @ NAIA National Championships
  • Saturday, Nov 22
    Truett-McConnell at Cncl
    NAIA National Championship
  • Saturday, Nov 22
    Milligan at 27th of 38
    NAIA Cross-Country National Championships
  • Saturday, Nov 8
    Point at 3rd of 12
    AAC Championship
  • Saturday, Nov 8
    Reinhardt at 10th of 12
    AAC Championship Meet
  • Saturday, Nov 8
    Truett-McConnell at 6th of 12
    AAC Conference Meet
  • Saturday, Nov 8
    Tennessee Wesleyan 2nd of 12
    @ AAC Championships
  • Saturday, Nov 8
    Bluefield at 12th of 12
    AAC Conference Championship
  • Saturday, Nov 8
    Bryan at 7th of 12
    Appalachian Athletic Conference Championship
  • Saturday, Nov 8
    St. Andrews at 8th of 12
    AAC Conference Championship
  • Saturday, Nov 8
    Union at 11th of 12
    AAC Championships
  • Saturday, Nov 8
    SCAD Atlanta at 5th of 12
    AAC Conference Championship
  • Saturday, Nov 8
    Milligan at 1st of 12
    AAC Cross-Country Championships
  • Saturday, Nov 8
    Montreat at 9th of 12
    AAC Cross Country Championships
  • Saturday, Nov 8
    Columbia at 4th of 12
    AAC Championships, Bryan College, Dayton, TN
  • Saturday, Nov 8
    AAC Conference Tournament at 10:00am
  • Saturday, Nov 8
    AAC Conference Tournament 10:00am
  • Saturday, Oct 25
    Point at 10th of 37
    Sand Shark Invitational
  • Saturday, Oct 25
    Columbia at 16th of 38
    Sandshark Invite, Bluffton, SC
Bluefield College Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University
Reinhardt University SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College
2009 Women's Cross Country Rosters
Bryan
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Catherine AndersonFR  Maple Grove, MN
Rachel BaileyFR  Howe, ID
Danae GillespieSO  Cedarville, OH
Lauren HoltJR  Gadsden, AL
Alyssia LindsaySO  Spring City, TN
Liz OlsenFR  Glenville, NY
Bailey PayneSR  Pikeville, TN
Ericka SimpsonSO  Grayson, GA
Julie WhiteFR  Athens, GA
Rodney Stoker - Head Coach
Covenant
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Stephanie AmmonsFR  Cantonment, FL
Jamie BeckwithFR  Indiatlantic, FL
Kelly GillikinSO  Weaverville, NC
Catherine KercherFR  Orange Park, FL
Hannah MatthewsJR  Castle Rock, CO
Heather PriceJR  Fayetteville, GA
Tera WoodsSO  Addison, MI
Debby Vannoy - Head Coach - 1st season
Milligan
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Heather ExlineFR  Glouster, OH
Elsa FigueroaFR  Kissimmee, FL
Gillian GiffenSO  Knoxville, TN
Lauren HubbardFR  Kingsport, TN
Catie McMahonFR  Lanoka Harbor, NJ
Yolanda MigoyoFR  Kissimmee, FL
Danielle MitchellFR  Johnson City, TN
Leah NelsonFR  Johnson City, TN
Shanna RainesSR  Johnson City, TN
Megan RappSO  Mason, OH
Natalia RivasFR  Johnson City, TN
Janey RobinsonSO  Elizabethton, TN
Lili ZaldanaJR  Bristol, TN
Chris Layne - Head Coach
Jim Presnell - Assistant Coach
Ryan Starr - Assistant Coach
Montreat
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Arilicia AdkinsSR 5-8Seffner, FL
Elisabeth ElliottSO 5-8Tryon, NC
Elyse GildernewJR 5-8Lookout Mountain, GA
Julie HetuSR 5-4Cumberland, RI
Breanna JonesFR  
Sarah LimaSO 5-2Pembroke Pines, FL
Olivia MillsFR 5-6Fredricksburg, VA
Lindsay MizokSO 5-7Weddington, NC
Kayla SuiterSO  Marion, NC
Jose Larios - Head Coach
Buck Dawson - Assistant Coach
Reinhardt
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Melissa BlumerSO 5-4Ellijay, GA
Alyshia BurrisFR 5-4Cleveland, TN
Caitlin ConnollyFR  Dallas, GA
Olivia GoodallFR  Marietta, GA
Taylor HambyFR  Canton, GA
Erika MillerJR 5-5Snellville, GA
Jessica ReaginJR 5-7Easton, PA
Kristie SpiveySR 5-5Woodstock, GA
Dianna Hinton Zima - Head Coach
Tennessee Wesleyan
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Sarah BirgenSO  Tulsa, OK
Candace CainJR 5-9Benton, TN
Courtney CoxJR 4-11Fayetteville, TN
Sarah CreekmoreSR 5-5Clinton, TN
Shannon GatesJR 5-6Bridgeport, NY
Heidi HaynesJR 5-5Morganton, NC
Raven HoltSO 5-5Elgin, TN
Samantha HurstSR 5-4Fayetteville, TN
Jill JohnsonFR 5-3Etowah, TN
Allison MayhewJR 5-8Athens, TN
Brittany RothfolkSO  Dayton, TN
Erica TurgeonSO 5-4Agawam, MA
Ray Stone - Head Coach - 6th season
Reggie Jackson - Student Assistant - 1st season
Union
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Morgan BrightwellFR  Warsaw, Ky.
Jeanne DavisSO  Harrogate, Tenn.
Eden EllisonSR  Tamms, Ill.
Ansley GuyFR  Knoxville, Tenn.
Lauren JohnsFR  Stockbridge, Ga.
Cassy KostFR  Owensboro, Ky.
Brooke TyraFR  Stanton, Ky.
Emily YaegerSO  Dry Ridge, Ky.
Jamaine Gordon - Head Coach
UVA-Wise
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Leah ArthurJR  Danville, VA
Kayla BalthisFR  Pound, VA
Tamara HaackJR  Stephens City, VA
Mary Katherine PhippsSO  Abingdon, VA
Danielle SparkmanFR  Richmond, VA
Doug Carter - Head Coach