NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Thursday, May 14
    Freed-Hardeman vs (11) 3
    Tennessee Wesleyan 4
  • Thursday, May 14
    Bryan at 4
    Rio Grande 5
  • Thursday, May 14
    Lindsey Wilson at 4
    Tennessee Wesleyan 1
  • Wednesday, May 13
    Bryan at 4
    Southeastern University 2
  • Wednesday, May 13
    Lindsey Wilson vs 10
    Tennessee Wesleyan 1
  • Wednesday, May 13
    Bryan at 6
    Auburn-Montgomery 2
  • Tuesday, May 12
    Bryan at 0
    Embry-Riddle 3
  • Tuesday, May 12
    Louisiana State University-Alexandria vs 2
    Tennessee Wesleyan 3
  • Thursday, May 7
    Tennessee Wesleyan vs 7
    Bryan 4
  • Wednesday, May 6
    Reinhardt vs 14
    Union 8
  • Wednesday, May 6
    Reinhardt vs 14
    Union 8
  • Wednesday, May 6
    Milligan at 1
    Point 6
  • Wednesday, May 6
    Reinhardt vs 4
    Bryan 8
  • Wednesday, May 6
    Bryan vs 8
    Reinhardt 4
  • Wednesday, May 6
    Point vs 2
    Tennessee Wesleyan 6
  • Tuesday, May 5
    St. Andrews vs 2
    Reinhardt 8
  • Tuesday, May 5
    Truett-McConnell at 6
    Point 7
  • Tuesday, May 5
    Union vs 8
    Bryan 14
  • Tuesday, May 5
    Milligan vs 4
    Tennessee Wesleyan 9
    Appalachian Athletic Conference tournament
  • Monday, May 4
    Milligan vs (10) 7
    Point 4
    Appalachian Athletic Conference tournament
Bluefield College Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University
Reinhardt University SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College
2011 Baseball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (EST)
January
  28 2:00 PM Virginia Intermont  @  Emmanuel College 11-21 Details
  29 9:00 AM Auburn-Montgomery  @  Milligan 13-3 Details
    12:30 PM Milligan  vs.  Lindenwood University 3-4 Details
    1:00 PM Virginia Intermont  @  Emmanuel College 4-10 Details
    Game 2 Virginia Intermont  @  Emmanuel College 6-0 Details
  30 9:00 AM Milligan  vs.  Louisiana State University-Shreveport 9-13 Details
    12:30 PM Milligan  @  Faulkner University 4-8 Details
February
  1 12:00 PM Tennessee Wesleyan  @  Shorter 5-7 Details
    12:00 PM Truett-McConnell  @  Bryan 11-10 Details
    Game 2 Truett-McConnell  @  Bryan 1-3 Details
  5 1:30 PM Milligan  @  Southern Polytechnic 3-13 Details
    2:00 PM Bluefield  @  Southern Wesleyan 11-1 Details
    3:00 PM Rio Grande  @  Bryan 5-7 Details
    Game 2 Rio Grande  @  Bryan 3-5 Details
    3:00 PM Virginia Intermont  @  Lee University 1-11 (7) Details
    Game 2 Bluefield  @  Southern Wesleyan 4-1 Details
  6 1:00 PM Shawnee State University  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 5-6 Details
    Game 2 Shawnee State University  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 4-5 Details
    2:00 PM Milligan  @  Southern Polytechnic 2-3 Details
    Game 2 Milligan  @  Southern Polytechnic 5-4 Details
    2:00 PM Virginia Intermont  @  Lee University 0-12 Details
    Game 2 Virginia Intermont  @  Lee University 0-10 Details
  7 10:00 AM Shawnee State University  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 5-9 Details
    3:00 PM Bluefield  @  Southern Wesleyan 4-6 Details
  8 2:00 PM Lee University  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 10-2 Details
    3:00 PM Montreat  @  Lenoir-Rhyne 4-10 Details
  9 12:00 PM Virginia Intermont  @  Lincoln Memorial 2-16 Details
    Game 2 Virginia Intermont  @  Lincoln Memorial 5-18 Details
  11   Milligan  @  Atlanta Christian 3-8 Details
    4:00 PM Indiana University Southeast  @  Bryan 10-9 (10) Details
    4:00 PM Mid-Continent University  @  Reinhardt 6-2 Details
  12   Milligan  @  Atlanta Christian 2-5 Details
    Game 2 Milligan  @  Atlanta Christian 14-1 Details
    12:00 PM University of Cincinnati-Clermont  @  Union 4-7 Details
    Game 2 University of Cincinnati-Clermont  @  Union 1-10 Details
    12:00 PM Brescia University  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 0-10 (5) Details
    Game 2 Brescia University  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 0-12 (5) Details
    1:00 PM Bluefield  @  Shorter 0-1 Details
    Game 2 Bluefield  @  Shorter 0-4 Details
    1:00 PM Indiana University Southeast  @  Bryan 2-8 Details
    Game 2 Indiana University Southeast  @  Bryan 4-6 Details
    1:00 PM Virginia Intermont  @  Truett-McConnell 3-4 Details
    Game 2 Virginia Intermont  @  Truett-McConnell 5-6 Details
    1:00 PM Montreat  @  Southern Polytechnic 1-11 (6) Details
    Game 2 Montreat  @  Southern Polytechnic 0-2 Details
    2:00 PM Mid-Continent University  @  Reinhardt 4-6 Details
    Game 2 Mid-Continent University  @  Reinhardt 5-2 Details
  13 12:00 PM University of Cincinnati-Clermont  @  Union 1-8 Details
    1:00 PM Virginia Intermont  @  Truett-McConnell 4-15 Details
    1:00 PM Bluefield  @  Shorter 2-3 Details
    2:00 PM Brescia University  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 2-18 (7) Details
    2:00 PM Montreat  @  Southern Polytechnic 5-4 Details
    3:00 PM Davenport University  @  Union 2-5 Details
  15 1:00 PM Virginia Intermont  @  King College 2-9 Details
    2:00 PM Lee University  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 8-9 Details
  16   Milligan  @  Southern Wesleyan 6-10 Details
    1:00 PM Reinhardt  @  Shorter 2-3 Details
    Game 2 Reinhardt  @  Shorter 1-5 Details
    2:00 PM Lee University  @  Union 5-11 Details
  17 6:00 PM Indiana Wesleyan University  @  Bryan 2-6 Details
  18 12:00 PM Spring Arbor University  @  Union 5-10 Details
    4:00 PM Truett-McConnell  @  Reinhardt 11-8 Details
    4:30 PM Montreat  @  Southern Wesleyan 7-10 Details
    6:00 PM Asbury  @  Bryan 13-11 Details
  19 10:00 AM Spring Arbor University  @  Union 9-2 Details
    12:00 PM Indiana Institute of Technology  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 1-5 Details
    Game 2 Indiana Institute of Technology  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 3-1 Details
    12:00 PM Bluefield  @  Coker 8-6 Details
    Game 2 Bluefield  @  Coker 2-3 Details
    1:00 PM Madonna University  @  Bryan 4-5 Details
    1:00 PM Notre Dame College  @  Virginia Intermont 3-2 (10) Details
    Game 2 Notre Dame College  @  Virginia Intermont 2-3 Details
    1:00 PM Montreat  @  Southern Wesleyan 0-1 Details
    Game 2 Montreat  @  Southern Wesleyan 8-2 Details
    2:00 PM Truett-McConnell  @  Reinhardt 0-3 Details
    Game 2 Truett-McConnell  @  Reinhardt 4-6 Details
    3:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  @  Union 1-0 Details
    3:00 PM Shawnee State University  @  Milligan 8-2 Details
    6:00 PM Berea College  @  Bryan 2-4 Details
  20 Game 2 Shawnee State University  @  Milligan 12-8 Details
    12:00 PM Bluefield  @  Coker 12-10 Details
    12:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  @  Union 3-4 Details
    Game 2 Iowa Wesleyan College  @  Union 5-6 (8) Details
    1:00 PM Shawnee State University  @  Milligan 5-1 Details
    1:00 PM Indiana Institute of Technology  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 6-5 Details
    Game 2 Indiana Institute of Technology  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 9-12 Details
    3:00 PM University of Maine at Presque Isle  @  Virginia Intermont 1-7 Details
  22 2:00 PM Union  @  Cumberlands 10-2 Details
    3:00 PM Southern Polytechnic  @  Reinhardt 6-1 Details
    Game 2 Southern Polytechnic  @  Reinhardt 7-4 Details
  23 1:00 PM Bryan  @  Shorter 4-2 Details
    Game 2 Bryan  @  Shorter 3-8 Details
    2:00 PM Tennessee Wesleyan  @  Trevecca Nazarene 10-3 Details
    2:00 PM Lindsey Wilson  @  Union 5-6 (10) Details
    3:00 PM Emory & Henry  @  Milligan 4-11 Details
    6:30 PM Bluefield  @  Virginia Intermont 16-4 Details
  25 2:00 PM Virginia Intermont  @  Shorter 1-11 (8) Details
    2:00 PM University of Saint Francis  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 6-5 (13) Details
    3:00 PM Bluefield  @  North Greenville 3-10 Details
    4:00 PM Reinhardt  @  Southern Wesleyan 5-9 Details
    5:00 PM Montreat  @  Young Harris College 1-11 Details
  26 Game 2 UVA-Wise  @  Milligan 6-7 Details
    12:00 PM Montreat  @  Young Harris College 4-2 Details
    Game 2 Montreat  @  Young Harris College 1-2 Details
    12:00 PM Reinhardt  @  Southern Wesleyan 9-8 Details
    Game 2 Reinhardt  @  Southern Wesleyan 2-10 Details
    12:00 PM University of Saint Francis  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 7-10 Details
    Game 2 University of Saint Francis  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 2-12 (6) Details
    12:00 PM Virginia Intermont  @  Shorter 3-2 Details
    Game 2 Virginia Intermont  @  Shorter 0-16 Details
    1:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Union 2-12 (6) Details
    Game 2 Freed-Hardeman  @  Union 4-5 Details
    1:00 PM Bluefield  @  North Greenville 1-4 Details
    Game 2 Bluefield  @  North Greenville 2-6 Details
    1:00 PM UVA-Wise  @  Milligan 1-5 Details
    2:00 PM Taylor University  @  Bryan 0-1 Details
    Game 2 Taylor University  @  Bryan 1-7 Details
  27 1:00 PM Freed-Hardeman  @  Union 5-15 (7) Details
    2:00 PM UVA-Wise  @  Milligan PPD Details
    2:00 PM Montreat  @  Young Harris College 4-5 Details
March
  1 2:00 PM Cumberlands  @  Union 13-9 Details
    5:00 PM Berry  @  Bryan 6-3 Details
  2 2:00 PM Tennessee Temple  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 5-22 (7) Details
    2:00 PM Georgetown College  @  Union 2-9 Details
    2:00 PM Milligan  @  Emory & Henry 14-12 Details
    4:00 PM Shorter  @  Reinhardt 5-0 Details
    Game 2 Shorter  @  Reinhardt 12-8 Details
    6:00 PM Lincoln Memorial  @  Virginia Intermont 12-2 Details
  4 1:00 PM Taylor University  @  Union 1-10 Details
    Game 2 Taylor University  @  Union 5-11 Details
    1:00 PM Bluefield  @  Tennessee Temple 2-3 Details
    Game 2 Bluefield  @  Tennessee Temple 1-0 Details
  5 1:00 PM Taylor University  @  Union RAIN Details
    1:00 PM Kenyon College  @  Bryan CNCL Details
    Game 2 Kenyon College  @  Bryan CNCL Details
    4:00 PM Tennessee Wesleyan  vs.  University of Saint Francis 5-3 Details
  6 4:00 PM Tennessee Wesleyan  vs.  Marian University 10-4 Details
  7 10:00 AM Tennessee Wesleyan  vs.  Saint Thomas University 2-12 (7) Details
    2:00 PM Kenyon College  @  Bryan 3-8 Details
    Game 2 Kenyon College  @  Bryan 1-5 Details
  8 12:00 PM Bluefield  @  West Virginia Institute of Technology 8-10 Details
    Game 2 Bluefield  @  West Virginia Institute of Technology 3-7 Details
    1:00 PM Asbury  @  Union 4-8 Details
    Game 2 Asbury  @  Union 7-6 (8) Details
    2:00 PM Southern Polytechnic  @  Montreat RAIN Details
    Game 2 Southern Polytechnic  @  Montreat RAIN Details
    4:00 PM Milligan  @  SCAD Savannah 2-4 Details
    Game 2 Milligan  @  SCAD Savannah 5-0 Details
    4:00 PM Waldorf College  @  Reinhardt 4-17 (7) Details
    5:00 PM Tennessee Temple  @  Bryan RAIN Details
    6:00 PM Tennessee Wesleyan  @  Embry-Riddle 2-8 Details
  9 1:00 PM Milligan  @  Shorter RAIN Details
    2:30 PM Southern Wesleyan  @  Montreat RAIN Details
    3:00 PM Tennessee Wesleyan  @  Embry-Riddle 5-8 Details
  10 3:00 PM Bluefield  @  Berea College RAIN Details
    Game 2 Bluefield  @  Berea College RAIN Details
11 5:00 PM Virginia Intermont  @  Reinhardt 4-9 Details
  6:00 PM Union  @  Bryan 2-6 Details
12 12:00 PM Montreat  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 2-3 Details
  Game 2 Montreat  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 1-11 (5) Details
  1:00 PM Union  @  Bryan 12-4 Details
  Game 2 Union  @  Bryan 10-1 Details
  Game 2 Virginia Intermont  @  Reinhardt 0-3 Details
  2:00 PM Virginia Intermont  @  Reinhardt 5-1 Details
  4:00 PM Bluefield  @  Milligan 0-1 Details
  Game 2 Bluefield  @  Milligan 5-6 Details
13 2:00 PM Bluefield  @  Milligan 2-11 Details
  2:00 PM Montreat  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 6-5 Details
  14   Montreat  vs.  Doane College 20-5 Details
      Montreat  vs.  Freed-Hardeman 6-7 Details
  15   Montreat  vs.  Trinity Christian College 4-0 Details
      Montreat  vs.  Doane College 2-7 Details
    1:00 PM Southern Virginia  @  Bluefield RAIN Details
    Game 2 Southern Virginia  @  Bluefield RAIN Details
    4:00 PM Tennessee Wesleyan  @  Cumberland University 3-10 Details
    6:00 PM Reinhardt  @  Young Harris College 4-9 Details
    7:00 PM Covenant College  @  Bryan 0-16 (7) Details
  16 1:00 PM Southern Wesleyan  @  Milligan 0-10 (8) Details
    3:00 PM Union  @  Lindsey Wilson 6-1 Details
    Game 2 Union  @  Lindsey Wilson 1-0 Details
    4:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Bryan 6-5 Details
    6:00 PM Young Harris College  @  Reinhardt 5-18 (7) Details
  17 3:00 PM Bluefield  @  Emory & Henry 12-7 Details
18 6:00 PM Virginia Intermont  @  Milligan 1-2 Details
  6:00 PM Bluefield  @  Bryan 5-7 Details
19 1:00 PM Tennessee Wesleyan  @  Union 7-8 (11) Details
  Game 2 Tennessee Wesleyan  @  Union 3-4 Details
  1:00 PM Virginia Intermont  @  Milligan 0-3 Details
  1:00 PM Bluefield  @  Bryan 7-5 Details
  Game 2 Bluefield  @  Bryan 3-8 Details
  Game 2 Virginia Intermont  @  Milligan 2-9 Details
  3:00 PM Montreat  @  Reinhardt 13-0 Details
  Game 2 Montreat  @  Reinhardt 3-2 Details
20 1:00 PM Tennessee Wesleyan  @  Union 22-12 (8) Details
  2:00 PM Montreat  @  Reinhardt 5-11 Details
  21 3:00 PM University of Cincinnati-Clermont  @  Union 3-4 Details
    3:00 PM Virginia Intermont  @  Emory & Henry 13-14 Details
  22 2:00 PM Southern Virginia  @  Montreat 9-4 Details
    Game 2 Southern Virginia  @  Montreat 16-1 Details
    Game 2 Milligan  @  Brevard College 6-4 Details
    4:00 PM Reinhardt  @  Lee University 3-12 Details
    Game 2 Reinhardt  @  Lee University 0-10 (5) Details
    4:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Bryan 8-1 Details
    Game 2 Martin Methodist  @  Bryan 4-8 Details
    5:00 PM Union  @  Georgetown College 3-6 Details
  23 1:00 PM Georgetown College  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 4-10 Details
    1:00 PM Milligan  @  Brevard College 16-4 (5) Details
    1:00 PM Alice Lloyd College  @  Bluefield 8-7 Details
    1:30 PM UVA-Wise  @  Montreat 10-11 Details
    Game 2 UVA-Wise  @  Montreat 7-8 Details
    Game 2 Alice Lloyd College  @  Bluefield RAIN Details
  24 3:00 PM Atlanta Christian  @  Reinhardt 3-5 Details
25 1:00 PM Milligan  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 2-3 Details
  Game 2 Milligan  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 4-5 (9) Details
  Game 2 Bryan  @  Virginia Intermont RAIN Details
26 12:00 PM Bryan  @  Virginia Intermont RAIN Details
  28 7:00 PM Bluefield  @  Roanoke College 5-1 Details
  29 1:00 PM Bryan  @  Martin Methodist 3-1 Details
    Game 2 Bryan  @  Martin Methodist 0-9 Details
  1:00 PM Union  @  Montreat 4-1 Details
  Game 2 Union  @  Montreat 6-4 Details
    2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 1-4 Details
    4:00 PM Lee University  @  Milligan 2-1 Details
    Game 2 Lee University  @  Milligan 7-4 Details
    6:00 PM Reinhardt  @  West Georgia 0-8 Details
  30 12:00 PM Brevard College  @  Virginia Intermont RAIN Details
    3:00 PM Union  @  St. Catharine College 6-7 Details
    7:00 PM Bryan  @  Lee University 10-9 Details
April
1 6:00 PM Reinhardt  @  Bryan 13-10 Details
2 1:00 PM Reinhardt  @  Bryan 13-12 (8) Details
  1:00 PM Milligan  @  Montreat 5-3 Details
  Game 2 Milligan  @  Montreat 6-4 Details
  Game 2 Reinhardt  @  Bryan 10-17 Details
  1:00 PM Bluefield  @  Union 0-8 Details
  Game 2 Bluefield  @  Union 3-9 Details
  3:00 PM Tennessee Wesleyan  @  Virginia Intermont 2-3 Details
  Game 2 Tennessee Wesleyan  @  Virginia Intermont 6-2 (8) Details
3 1:00 PM Tennessee Wesleyan  @  Virginia Intermont 7-6 Details
  1:00 PM Bluefield  @  Union 5-21 Details
  2:00 PM Milligan  @  Montreat 2-8 Details
  4 12:00 PM Montreat  @  Southern Virginia 3-7 Details
    Game 2 Montreat  @  Southern Virginia 4-6 Details
  1:30 PM Milligan  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 9-19 (7) Details
  4:00 PM Reinhardt  @  Bluefield 0-5 Details
    6:00 PM King College  @  Virginia Intermont PPD Details
  5 2:30 PM Lenoir-Rhyne  @  Montreat RAIN Details
    3:00 PM Shorter  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 9-8 Details
    4:00 PM Cumberlands  @  Union 1-7 Details
    4:00 PM Bryan  @  Berry 8-10 Details
    Game 2 Bryan  @  Berry 7-6 Details
  6 4:00 PM Union  @  Cumberlands 9-0 Details
    5:00 PM West Virginia Institute of Technology  @  Bluefield 6-7 Details
    Game 2 West Virginia Institute of Technology  @  Bluefield 2-8 Details
    6:00 PM Tennessee Wesleyan  @  Lee University 8-9 Details
    7:00 PM Virginia Intermont  @  Roanoke College 2-14 Details
  7 7:00 PM Southern Virginia  @  Virginia Intermont 4-0 Details
8 6:00 PM Tennessee Wesleyan  @  Bryan 10-6 Details
  6:00 PM Milligan  @  Reinhardt 7-8 Details
9 1:00 PM Tennessee Wesleyan  @  Bryan 8-6 Details
  1:00 PM Montreat  @  Bluefield 3-4 (8) Details
  Game 2 Tennessee Wesleyan  @  Bryan 11-2 Details
  2:00 PM Union  @  Virginia Intermont 11-0 (5) Details
  Game 2 Union  @  Virginia Intermont 14-8 Details
  2:00 PM Milligan  @  Reinhardt 3-7 Details
  Game 2 Milligan  @  Reinhardt 5-8 Details
10 1:00 PM Union  @  Virginia Intermont 5-3 Details
  1:00 PM Montreat  @  Bluefield 5-1 (10) Details
    1:00 PM Reinhardt  @  Southern Polytechnic 6-16 (7) Details
  Game 2 Montreat  @  Bluefield 1-2 Details
  12 3:00 PM Lenoir-Rhyne  @  Montreat 9-11 Details
    5:00 PM Brevard College  @  Milligan RAIN Details
    Game 2 Brevard College  @  Milligan RAIN Details
    6:00 PM Lee University  @  Bryan 19-7 Details
    6:00 PM Young Harris College  @  Reinhardt 17-4 (7) Details
  13 1:00 PM Montreat  @  Truett-McConnell 4-8 Details
    Game 2 Montreat  @  Truett-McConnell 8-6 Details
    3:00 PM Union  @  Asbury RAIN Details
    6:00 PM Reinhardt  @  Young Harris College 9-11 Details
    6:00 PM Roanoke College  @  Bluefield 0-11 Details
    6:30 PM King College  @  Virginia Intermont 9-0 Details
  14 6:00 PM Emory & Henry  @  Bluefield 7-14 Details
15 1:00 PM Bryan  @  Milligan 2-1 (8) Details
  Game 2 Bryan  @  Milligan 10-14 Details
16 1:00 PM Reinhardt  @  Union 1-4 Details
  3:00 PM Bluefield  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 7-9 Details
  3:00 PM Bryan  @  Milligan 5-6 Details
17 1:00 PM Virginia Intermont  @  Montreat 2-7 Details
  Game 2 Reinhardt  @  Union 7-8 Details
  Game 2 Bluefield  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 6-4 Details
  Game 2 Virginia Intermont  @  Montreat 1-3 Details
  1:00 PM Bluefield  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 9-5 Details
  1:00 PM Reinhardt  @  Union 8-11 Details
  18 6:00 PM Emory & Henry  @  Virginia Intermont 5-2 Details
19 2:00 PM Virginia Intermont  @  Montreat 2-1 Details
    2:00 PM Tennessee Wesleyan  @  Faulkner University 13-7 Details
    Game 2 Tennessee Wesleyan  @  Faulkner University 8-13 Details
    4:00 PM Bryan  @  Covenant College 2-7 Details
    4:00 PM St. Catharine College  @  Union 13-15 Details
    6:00 PM West Georgia  @  Reinhardt 12-5 Details
  20 3:00 PM Reinhardt  @  Truett-McConnell 6-5 Details
    5:00 PM Bluefield  @  Southern Virginia 5-3 Details
    5:00 PM Milligan  @  UVA-Wise 11-3 Details
    Game 2 Milligan  @  UVA-Wise 5-7 Details
    6:00 PM Union  @  Campbellsville 1-10 Details
    8:00 PM Bluefield  @  Southern Virginia 0-5 Details
22 12:00 PM Virginia Intermont  @  Bluefield 3-12 Details
  2:00 PM Reinhardt  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 7-15 Details
  6:00 PM Montreat  @  Bryan 6-2 Details
23 1:00 PM Milligan  @  Union 4-6 Details
  1:00 PM Montreat  @  Bryan 3-2 Details
  1:00 PM Reinhardt  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 1-12 (5) Details
  Game 2 Reinhardt  @  Tennessee Wesleyan 8-15 Details
  Game 2 Milligan  @  Union 1-3 Details
  Game 2 Montreat  @  Bryan 4-5 Details
  3:00 PM Virginia Intermont  @  Bluefield 4-5 Details
  To be played at Calfee Park in Pulaski, VA
  3:00 PM Virginia Intermont  @  Bluefield 0-10 (6) Details
25 1:00 PM Milligan  @  Union 4-6 Details
    6:00 PM Tennessee Temple  @  Bryan 2-11 Details
  26   Montreat  @  North Greenville 1-4 Details
      Montreat  @  North Greenville 2-9 Details
    1:00 PM Faulkner University  @  Reinhardt 9-1 Details
    Game 2 Faulkner University  @  Reinhardt 7-0 Details
    6:00 PM Tennessee Temple  @  Bryan 5-11 Details
  27 2:00 PM Tennessee Temple  @  Tennessee Wesleyan RAIN Details
  28 2:00 PM Milligan  @  King College RAIN Details
    Game 2 Milligan  @  King College RAIN Details
    7:30 PM Bluefield State  @  Bluefield 1-5 Details
29 12:00 PM Bryan  @  Virginia Intermont 6-5 Details
  3:00 PM Montreat  vs.  Union 1-11 (7) Details
30 1:00 PM Bryan  @  Virginia Intermont 6-5 (8) Details
  Game 2 Bryan  @  Virginia Intermont 11-1 Details
May
1 2:00 PM Reinhardt  @  Bluefield 7-5 (9) Details
  Game 2 Reinhardt  @  Bluefield 5-12 Details
  3 11:00 AM Montreat  vs.  Bluefield 0-4 Details
  AAC Tournament in Kingsport, Tenn.
    1:30 PM Milligan  vs.  Reinhardt 2-14 (7) Details
  AAC Tournament in Kingsport, Tenn.
  4 11:00 AM Bryan  vs.  Tennessee Wesleyan 3-19 Details
  AAC Tournament in Kingsport, Tenn.
    1:30 PM Union  vs.  Virginia Intermont 10-2 Details
  AAC Tournament in Kingsport, Tenn.
    5:00 PM Bryan  vs.  Milligan 3-0 Details
  AAC Tournament in Kingsport, Tenn.
    7:30 PM Montreat  vs.  Virginia Intermont 1-2 Details
  5 11:00 AM Tennessee Wesleyan  vs.  Reinhardt 7-2 Details
  AAC Tournament in Kingsport, Tenn.
    1:30 PM Union  vs.  Bluefield 7-2 Details
  AAC Tournament in Kingsport, Tenn.
    5:00 PM Bryan  vs.  Reinhardt 11-5 Details
  AAC Tournament in Kingsport, Tenn.
    7:30 PM Bluefield  vs.  Virginia Intermont 8-5 Details
  AAC Tournament in Kingsport, Tenn.
  6 11:00 AM Tennessee Wesleyan  vs.  Bryan 4-3 Details
  AAC Tournament in Kingsport, Tenn.
    1:30 PM Union  vs.  Bluefield 6-3 Details
  AAC Tournament in Kingsport, Tenn.
  7 12:00 PM Union  vs.  Tennessee Wesleyan 2-16 Details
  AAC Tournament in Kingsport, Tenn.
  11 1:00 PM Bluefield  vs.  Oakland City University 1-0 Details
  NCCAA Mid-East Regional
    6:00 PM Bluefield  vs.  King College 0-1 Details
  NCCAA Mid-East Regional
  12 11:00 AM Bluefield  vs.  Asbury 5-4 Details
  NCCAA Mid-East Regional
    3:00 PM Tennessee Wesleyan  vs.  Southern Polytechnic 8-7 (11) Details
    5:00 PM Bluefield  vs.  King College 2-4 Details
  NCCAA Mid-East Regional
    6:00 PM Union  vs.  Iowa Wesleyan College 9-4 Details
  13 2:30 PM Union  vs.  Faulkner University 1-10 Details
    3:00 PM Tennessee Wesleyan  vs.  Cumberland University 5-3 Details
  14 2:30 PM Union  vs.  Iowa Wesleyan College 9-6 Details
    7:30 PM Union  vs.  Faulkner University 7-5 Details
  15 12:00 PM Cumberland University  vs.  Tennessee Wesleyan 19-10 Details
    3:30 PM Tennessee Wesleyan  vs.  Cumberland University 9-2 Details
  16 12:00 PM Union  vs.  Faulkner University 2-4 Details
  27 10:30 PM Tennessee Wesleyan  vs.  Lewis-Clark State College 4-5 Details
  28 3:00 PM Tennessee Wesleyan  vs.  Oklahoma Baptist University 6-8 Details
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (EST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (EST)