NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Saturday, Nov 23
    Reinhardt at 0
    Embry-Riddle 6
    NAIA National Championship Opening Round
  • Saturday, Nov 16
    Montreat at 0
    Reinhardt 2
  • Thursday, Nov 14
    Milligan vs 1
    Montreat 8
  • Thursday, Nov 14
    Truett-McConnell at 0
    Reinhardt 1
  • Sunday, Nov 10
    St. Andrews at 0
    Reinhardt 1
    AAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  • Saturday, Nov 9
    Union at (OT) 1
    Montreat 2
  • Saturday, Nov 9
    Milligan at 2
    Tennessee Wesleyan 1
  • Saturday, Nov 9
    Columbia at 1
    Truett-McConnell 3
    Conference playoff
  • Tuesday, Nov 5
    Bryan at 0
    Union 4
  • Tuesday, Nov 5
    Point at FORFT
    St. Andrews  
    AAC Tournament First Round (#8 vs. #9)
  • Saturday, Nov 2
    Virginia Intermont at FORFT
    St. Andrews  
  • Saturday, Nov 2
    Tennessee Wesleyan at (2OT) 0
    Reinhardt 0
  • Saturday, Nov 2
    Truett-McConnell at 0
    Milligan 2
  • Saturday, Nov 2
    Montreat at 3
    Point 0
  • Saturday, Nov 2
    Union at 1
    Bryan 0
  • Wednesday, Oct 30
    Mars Hill at 2
    Milligan 0
  • Wednesday, Oct 30
    Virginia Intermont vs 0
    Bryan 4
  • Tuesday, Oct 29
    Tennessee Wesleyan at 1
    Shorter 4
  • Tuesday, Oct 29
    Warren Wilson at 0
    Montreat 10
  • Sunday, Oct 27
    Milligan at 0
    Reinhardt 4
Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University Reinhardt University
SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College Virginia Intermont College
Bluefield Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games bolded
  • Event times are EST
 DayTime OpponentScore Record
August
 271:00 PM @ Shawnee State UniversityL-1-3 0-1
 295:30 PM vs. West Virginia Institute of TechnologyL-2-4 0-2
September
 17:00 PM @ Emory & HenryL-0-1 0-3
 75:00 PM vs. Mars HillL-0-2 0-4
 102:00 PM @ Brevard CollegeL-0-4 0-5
175:00 PM vs. MilliganL-1-3 0-6  0-1
 206:00 PM vs. Ferrum CollegeL-0-3 0-7
 237:00 PM @ Piedmont CollegeL-0-2 0-8
241:00 PM @ ReinhardtL-0-5 0-9  0-2
October
12:00 PM vs. UnionL-1-6 0-10  0-3
 64:00 PM @ Hollins UniversityL-1-3 0-11
83:00 PM vs. ColumbiaT-1-1 (2OT) 0-11-1  0-3-1
111:00 PM @ Tennessee WesleyanL-1-2 0-12-1  0-4-1
 1512:00 PM vs. Tennessee TempleW-5-0 1-12-1
 186:00 PM vs. Southern VirginiaW-2-1 (OT) 2-12-1
222:00 PM vs. MontreatL-2-3 2-13-1  0-5-1
 242:30 PM @ ConcordL-0-1 2-14-1
287:00 PM @ BryanRAIN  
2912:00 PM @ BryanL-0-5 2-15-1  0-6-1
November
 51:00 PM @ ReinhardtL-1-4 2-16-1
 AAC Tournament Quarterfinal Round
 
Bluefield Rosters
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
00Chelsea HardyFRGK Patrick County, VA
1Tracy MuncyJRGK Tazewell, VA
2Jessika PeeryFRMF Bland, VA
3Lauren JohnsonSRMF Hampton, VA
6Jahlisa HarveySOD Pompano Beach, FL
7Julie PercySRMF/D Norwich, ON Canada
8Brittany MusickFRF Honaker, VA
9Braley FriereFRMF New Bedford, MA
10Cortney PattisonSOF Radford, VA
11Courtney BellFRF Saint Mary's, GA
13Dannielle BarlowFRD/MF Dover, PA
15Taylor StynesFRMF Culpeper, VA
16Melissa HubbertSOMF Smyrna, DE
17Kelby DoveJRMF/F Wytheville, VA
20Ashley MorenoSOD Las Vegas, NV
21Katie LeathermanFRF Mannasas, VA
22Lacie HelmsFRD Christainsburg, VA
23Victoria Doyle*FRMF Roanoke, VA
* Redshirt
Samantha Snow - Head Coach - 2nd season
Kristin Wilburn - Assistant Coach - 1st season