NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Tuesday, Dec 2
    Houghton vs 3
    Point 0
  • Monday, Dec 1
    Point vs 1
    Campbellsville 3
  • Saturday, Nov 22
    Shorter vs 1
    Point 0
  • Saturday, Nov 22
    Reinhardt at 1
    Embry-Riddle 5
  • Friday, Nov 21
    Judson College vs 0
    Point 1
  • Saturday, Nov 15
    Reinhardt at 2
    St. Andrews 0
  • Thursday, Nov 13
    Tennessee Wesleyan at 0
    Reinhardt 4
  • Thursday, Nov 13
    Point at 0
    St. Andrews 1
  • Saturday, Nov 8
    Montreat at (OT) 1
    Reinhardt 2
  • Saturday, Nov 8
    Columbia at 1
    Tennessee Wesleyan 3
  • Saturday, Nov 8
    Bryan at 1
    St. Andrews 4
  • Saturday, Nov 8
    Truett-McConnell at 0
    Point 1
  • Tuesday, Nov 4
    Union at 0
    Montreat 2
  • Tuesday, Nov 4
    Bryan at 1
    Milligan 0
  • Tuesday, Nov 4
    Bluefield at 1
    Columbia 3
  • Saturday, Nov 1
    Bluefield at 0
    Tennessee Wesleyan 1
  • Saturday, Nov 1
    Point at (2OT) 2
    Union 2
  • Saturday, Nov 1
    Columbia at 2
    Bryan 3
  • Saturday, Nov 1
    Montreat at 0
    St. Andrews 3
  • Saturday, Nov 1
    Truett-McConnell at 0
    Georgia Gwinnett College 1
Bluefield College Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University
Reinhardt University SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College
Milligan Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games bolded
  • Event times are EST
 DayTime OpponentScore Record
August
 316:00 PM vs. Georgetown CollegeL-3-5 0-1
September
 34:00 PM vs. Brenau UniversityT-1-1 (2OT) 0-1-1
 86:00 PM vs. Southern WesleyanW-2-1 1-1-1
 107:00 PM vs. Southern VirginiaW-3-0 2-1-1
 143:00 PM @ University of the CumberlandsL-0-1 (2OT) 2-2-1
175:00 PM @ BluefieldW-3-1 3-2-1  1-0
 217:00 PM @ Carson-NewmanL-1-3 3-3-1
244:00 PM vs. UnionW-5-1 4-3-1  2-0
 284:00 PM @ Mountain StateW-3-0 5-3-1
October
14:00 PM @ ReinhardtL-0-3 5-4-1  2-1
64:00 PM @ MontreatW-2-1 6-4-1  3-1
114:00 PM vs. ColumbiaW-2-1 7-4-1  4-1
 15  @ BerryL-0-1 7-5-1
197:00 PM vs. BryanW-2-1 8-5-1  5-1
 224:00 PM vs. Covenant CollegeW-3-0 9-5-1
 Senior Day
262:00 PM vs. Tennessee WesleyanL-1-2 9-6-1  5-2
November
 54:00 PM vs. ColumbiaT-1-1 9-6-2
 Columbia advances 4-3 on PK's ... AAC Tournament Quarterfinal Round
 
2011 Milligan Team Photo
 
Milligan Rosters
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
0Lauren McInturffSOG Kingsport, TN
1Heather CrumplenJRG5-10Courtice, Ontario
2Lauren LameierSRM5-4Woodstock, GA
4Hannah KelloggSOM/F Louisville, KY
5Taylor SpecialeJRM5-9Evansville, IN
6Rachel MartinSRFWD5-6Blountville, TN
7Bettina ChiricaJRM5-5Jonesborough, TN
8Gretchen AllieSOMF Charlotte, NC
9Paige ThompsonFRD Jonesborough, TN
10Sadie BradshawFRMF Chattanooga, TN
11Grace ShawleySOMF Mineral Springs, NC
12Kaila BrialesFRD Johnson City, TN
13Lindsay MatijevichSRM5-7Jefferson City, TN
14Erin BrewerSRD5-3Brownsburg, IN
15Ryann WilliamsSOM Johnson City, TN
16Eeva ClarkJRF/D5-4Helsinki, Finland
17Samantha BartonJRF/M5-6Marietta, GA
18Raelyn HuntJRD5-3Fort Mill, SC
19Jacklyn OrangeJRF5-4Bagdad, KY
20Rachel WhitsonFRD Elizabethton, TN
21Taylor PendletonSRD5-8Kingsport, TN
22Kelsey KindJRM5-7Johnson City, TN
23Helen BiardJRM5-11Huntsville, AL
24Amy AubreySRF/M5-3Elizabethton, TN
25Alexa BiglFRF/MF Lighthouse Point, FL
26Kelsey JonesFRMF Royersford, PA
27Lauren BrewerFRMF Knoxville, TN
Lisa Buckley - Head Coach
Joel Wanyoike - Assistant Coach
Micah Ridley - Assistant Coach