NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Friday, Apr 24
    Reinhardt vs 5
    Tennessee Wesleyan 3
  • Friday, Apr 24
    SCAD Atlanta vs 5
    Reinhardt 1
  • Tuesday, Apr 21
    Carson-Newman at 9
    Tennessee Wesleyan 0
  • Saturday, Apr 18
    Bluefield vs 0
    Milligan 5
    Appalachian Athletic Conference tournament
  • Saturday, Apr 18
    Union vs 0
    Reinhardt 5
  • Saturday, Apr 18
    Columbia vs 0
    Tennessee Wesleyan 5
  • Saturday, Apr 18
    Milligan vs 1
    SCAD Atlanta 5
    Appalachian Athletic Conference tournament
  • Saturday, Apr 18
    Reinhardt vs 7:30pm
    Tennessee Wesleyan EST
  • Friday, Apr 17
    Point at 0
    SCAD Atlanta 5
  • Thursday, Apr 16
    Columbia at 3
    Tennessee Wesleyan 5
  • Tuesday, Apr 14
    Emmanuel College at 0
    Reinhardt 9
  • Tuesday, Apr 14
    Campbellsville at Cncl
    Union  
  • Monday, Apr 13
    Southern Virginia at 6
    Bluefield 1
  • Sunday, Apr 12
    SCAD Atlanta at 8
    Union 1
  • Sunday, Apr 12
    Milligan at 5
    Tennessee Wesleyan 4
  • Saturday, Apr 11
    SCAD Atlanta at 5
    Tennessee Wesleyan 4
  • Friday, Apr 10
    Point at 3
    Columbia 6
  • Thursday, Apr 9
    Reinhardt at 9
    Point 0
  • Wednesday, Apr 8
    Tennessee Wesleyan at 2
    Dalton State College 7
  • Wednesday, Apr 8
    Pikeville at 4
    Bluefield 5
Bluefield College Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University
Reinhardt University SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College
Columbia Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games bolded
  • Event times are EST
 DayTime OpponentScore Record
September
 263:00 PM @ Piedmont CollegeL-1-8 0-1
October
 24  vs. Benedict CollegeW-6-3 1-1
February
 72:00 PM vs. Anderson UniversityRAIN  
 163:00 PM @ LimestoneL-0-9 1-2
 183:30 PM @ Sweet Briar CollegeW-8-1 2-2
2211:00 AM @ SCAD AtlantaL-0-9 2-3  0-1
 231:00 PM @ Agnes ScottL-3-6 2-4
 273:00 PM vs. Benedict CollegeW-7-2 3-4
March
 132:00 PM @ NewberryL-3-6 3-5
 172:00 PM vs. Hollins UniversityL-4-5 (OT) 3-6
1811:00 AM vs. ReinhardtW-5-4 4-6  1-1
232:00 PM @ (25) MilliganL-1-8 4-7  1-2
2712:00 PM vs. Tennessee WesleyanW-6-3 5-7  2-2
April
 43:30 PM @ Ferrum CollegeRAIN  
 53:00 PM @ Sweet Briar CollegeCNCL  
 20  vs. Tennessee WesleyanL-4-5 5-8
 
2013 Columbia Team Photo
 
Columbia Rosters
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Rhiannon CrumpFR  Stella, NC
Danielle CupidSR 5-4St. Vincent, Bahamas
Raven FairJR 5-3Aiken, SC
Erin GreenSO  Lexington, SC
Jennifer JohnsonFR  
Ashley LathamSO  Columbia,SC
Rachel LovaasSO  Lexington, SC
Haley MathiasSR 5-4West Columbia, SC
Maria ReissSO 5-4Ogallala, NE
Lydia RoyalsSO 5-3Eligin, SC
Sierra WhaleyFR  Charleston, SC
Sofia ZarevJR  Lexington, SC
Mark Handcock - Head Coach - 1st season