NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Today
    Tennessee Wesleyan vs 0
    Milligan 2
  • Today
    Milligan vs 4
    Reinhardt 5
  • Yesterday
    Truett McConnell at (13) 4
    Bryan 3
  • Yesterday
    Tennessee Wesleyan vs 5
    Reinhardt 6
  • Yesterday
    Milligan vs 4
    Union 0
  • Yesterday
    Truett McConnell vs 0
    Tennessee Wesleyan 5
  • Yesterday
    Union vs 7
    Point 3
  • Yesterday
    Milligan vs 2
    Reinhardt 3
  • Yesterday
    Union vs 4
    Tennessee Wesleyan 6
  • Thursday, Apr 27
    St. Andrews vs 3
    Point 4
  • Wednesday, Apr 26
    Point vs 2
    Tennessee Wesleyan 3
  • Wednesday, Apr 26
    St. Andrews vs (8) 4
    Reinhardt 5
  • Wednesday, Apr 26
    Milligan at 4
    Bryan 0
    AAC Tournament
  • Wednesday, Apr 26
    Truett McConnell vs 1
    Union 3
  • Monday, Apr 24
    Milligan at 16
    Tusculum 12
  • Monday, Apr 24
    Milligan at (5) 0
    Tusculum 8
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    St. Andrews at 6
    Belmont Abbey College 4
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    St. Andrews at 4
    Belmont Abbey College 6
  • Friday, Apr 21
    Bryan at 0
    Lindsey Wilson 8
  • Thursday, Apr 20
    Union at 7
    Pikeville 0
Allen University Bluefield College Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University
Reinhardt University SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College
Tennessee Wesleyan Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games bolded
  • Event times are EST
 
Tennessee Wesleyan Rosters
Roster for 2007 Softball Team
#NameCl.Pos.Bat/ThrowHt.Hometown
00Ashleigh MaloneJR2B 5-2Athens, TN
1Lindsey BrownSOP 5-7Crossville, TN
2Beth WilliamsSRP 5-6Knoxville, TN
3Leslie VessSRP-OF 5-7Soddy-Daisy, TN
4Holly PerkinsJR2B 5-4Whitwell, TN
5Kelly CarltonSRP-SS 5-3Chattanooga, TN
6Michelle BallJR3B 5-5Del Rio, TN
7Katie GoinsJRP-2B 5-4Maryville, TN
8Brittney WebbJROF 5-3Harriman, TN
9Calley WhiteSOIF 5-8Maryville, TN
10Lacey WilliamsJROF 5-6Maryville, TN
11Ashton BurellFRIF 5-8Cleveland, TN
12Megan ArndtsFRIF/OF 5-7Ten Mile, TN
13Paige GoinsFRP 5-9East Ridge, TN
15Ginny SwearengenJRC 5-5Crossville, TN
16Heather HavensJR1B 5-5Knoxville, TN
18Amanda RichardsSRC 5-8Hendersonville, TN
19Tiffani MartinFRC 5-8Alcoa, TN
20Holly SunderlandSRC-OF 5-6Maryville, TN
21Lisa FeketeJROF 5-4Maryville, TN
22Sarah HoskinsJRIF 5-8Knoxville, TN
23Hannah GrayFROF 5-5Chattanooga, TN
24Brittanie ViarSOSS 5-6Midway, TN
25Kori ManesJRC 5-9Knoxville, TN
27Kanissa WebbFRP/IF 5-6Cleveland, TN
33Carrie SmithJRSS 5-6Niota, TN
Jeff Rice - Head Coach
Cyndy Gilpin - Assistant Coach
Toby Brooks - Associate Head Coach