NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Saturday, Apr 19
    Bryan at Cncl
    St. Andrews  
  • Saturday, Apr 19
    Bryan at Cncl
    St. Andrews  
  • Friday, Apr 18
    Tennessee Temple at Rain
    Point Out
  • Friday, Apr 18
    Columbia at 9
    Union 5
  • Friday, Apr 18
    Columbia at 1
    Union 4
  • Friday, Apr 18
    Bryan at 3
    Milligan 7
  • Friday, Apr 18
    Tennessee Temple at Rain
    Point Out
  • Friday, Apr 18
    Bryan at 2
    Milligan 3
  • Thursday, Apr 17
    Virginia Intermont at 4
    Bluefield College 3
  • Thursday, Apr 17
    Virginia Intermont at (5) 12
    Bluefield College 0
  • Thursday, Apr 17
    Montreat at 4
    North Greenville 3
  • Thursday, Apr 17
    Montreat at 2
    North Greenville 6
  • Thursday, Apr 17
    Hiwassee College at 2
    Bryan 7
  • Thursday, Apr 17
    Hiwassee College at (5) 1
    Bryan 9
  • Wednesday, Apr 16
    Tennessee Wesleyan at 2
    Trevecca Nazarene 3
  • Wednesday, Apr 16
    Tennessee Wesleyan at 0
    Trevecca Nazarene 8
  • Wednesday, Apr 16
    Point at 6
    Southern Wesleyan 0
  • Wednesday, Apr 16
    Point at 6
    Southern Wesleyan 4
  • Tuesday, Apr 15
    Montreat at Cncl
    Brenau University  
  • Tuesday, Apr 15
    Montreat at Cncl
    Brenau University  
Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University Reinhardt University
SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College Virginia Intermont College
Tennessee Wesleyan Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games bolded
  • Event times are EST
 DayTime OpponentScore Record
February
 222:00 PM @ ReinhardtL-0-8 0-1
  Game 2 @ ReinhardtW-5-2 1-1
March
 31:00 PM @ ShorterL-3-4 1-2
  Game 2 @ ShorterL-2-4 1-3
 74:00 PM @ Emmanuel CollegeL-0-2 1-4
  Game 2 @ Emmanuel CollegeW-4-1 2-4
 912:00 PM vs. CampbellsvilleL-1-4 2-5
 Union University Tourney
  2:00 PM vs. Union UniversityW-2-1 3-5
 Union University Tournament
 1010:00 AM vs. Hannibal-LaGrange UniversityW-8-4 4-5
 Union University Tourney
  2:00 PM vs. Hannibal-LaGrange UniversityW-4-0 5-5
 Union University Tourney
 122:00 PM vs. Cumberland UniversityW-5-3 6-5
  Game 2 vs. Cumberland UniversityW-5-1 7-5
 132:00 PM @ Maryville CollegeW-5-1 8-5
  Game 2 @ Maryville CollegeL-2-3 8-6
 153:00 PM @ Lee UniversityL-0-9 8-7
 5 innings
  Game 2 @ Lee UniversityL-8-9 8-8
191:00 PM @ Virginia IntermontL-2-7 8-9  0-1
 Game 2 @ Virginia IntermontL-3-4 8-10  0-2
 213:00 PM @ University of the CumberlandsL-3-4 (8) 8-11
  Game 2 @ University of the CumberlandsL-3-4 (8) 8-12
282:00 PM @ MontreatW-3-2 9-12  1-2
 Game 2 @ MontreatW-4-1 10-12  2-2
 304:00 PM vs. Emmanuel CollegeL-0-1 10-13
  Game 2 vs. Emmanuel CollegeW-10-2 (5) 11-13
311:00 PM vs. UnionL-0-2 11-14  2-3
 Game 2 vs. UnionW-5-2 12-14  3-3
April
32:00 PM vs. UVA-WiseW-2-1 (8) 13-14  4-3
 Game 2 vs. UVA-WiseL-1-4 13-15  4-4
 122:00 PM vs. ShorterW-5-2 14-15
  Game 2 vs. ShorterL-1-2 14-16
192:00 PM @ MilliganL-1-4 14-17  4-5
 Game 2 @ MilliganW-1-0 15-17  5-5
202:00 PM @ Bluefield CollegeW-7-0 16-17  6-5
 Game 2 @ Bluefield CollegeW-12-3 17-17  7-5
211:00 PM vs. King CollegeL-0-7 17-18  7-6
 Game 2 vs. King CollegeW-8-3 18-18  8-6
 234:00 PM vs. University of the CumberlandsW-6-5 (10) 19-18
  Game 2 vs. University of the CumberlandsW-11-3 (6) 20-18
 256:00 PM vs. Maryville CollegeW-7-6 21-18
  Game 2 vs. Maryville CollegeW-4-3 22-18
 281:00 PM vs. Lee UniversityW-3-2 (8) 23-18
  Game 2 vs. Lee UniversityL-0-1 (8) 23-19
May
 21:00 PM vs. MilliganL-3-4 (8) 23-20
 AAC Tournament
 39:00 AM vs. Bluefield CollegeW-9-0 24-20
 AAC Tournament: Loser's bracket
  1:00 PM vs. King CollegeW-4-3 25-20
 AAC Tournament: Loser's Bracket
  7:00 PM vs. MontreatW-1-0 26-20
 AAC Tournament: Loser's bracket
 410:00 AM vs. UVA-WiseL-1-3 26-21
 AAC Tournament: Loser's Bracket Finals
 
Tennessee Wesleyan Rosters
#NameCl.Pos.Bat/ThrowHt.Hometown
00Ashleigh MaloneJR2B 5-2Athens, TN
1Lindsey BrownSOP 5-7Crossville, TN
2Beth WilliamsSRP 5-6Knoxville, TN
3Leslie VessSRP-OF 5-7Soddy-Daisy, TN
4Holly PerkinsJR2B 5-4Whitwell, TN
5Kelly CarltonSRP-SS 5-3Chattanooga, TN
6Michelle BallJR3B 5-5Del Rio, TN
7Katie GoinsJRP-2B 5-4Maryville, TN
8Brittney WebbJROF 5-3Harriman, TN
9Calley WhiteSOIF 5-8Maryville, TN
10Lacey WilliamsJROF 5-6Maryville, TN
11Ashton BurellFRIF 5-8Cleveland, TN
12Megan ArndtsFRIF/OF 5-7Ten Mile, TN
13Paige GoinsFRP 5-9East Ridge, TN
15Ginny SwearengenJRC 5-5Crossville, TN
16Heather HavensJR1B 5-5Knoxville, TN
18Amanda RichardsSRC 5-8Hendersonville, TN
19Tiffani MartinFRC 5-8Alcoa, TN
20Holly SunderlandSRC-OF 5-6Maryville, TN
21Lisa FeketeJROF 5-4Maryville, TN
22Sarah HoskinsJRIF 5-8Knoxville, TN
23Hannah GrayFROF 5-5Chattanooga, TN
24Brittanie ViarSOSS 5-6Midway, TN
25Kori ManesJRC 5-9Knoxville, TN
27Kanissa WebbFRP/IF 5-6Cleveland, TN
33Carrie SmithJRSS 5-6Niota, TN
Jeff Rice - Head Coach
Cyndy Gilpin - Assistant Coach
Toby Brooks - Associate Head Coach