NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Today
    Tennessee Wesleyan at 12:00pm
    Hiwassee College EST
  • Today
    Tennessee Wesleyan at Game
    Hiwassee College 2
  • Today
    Montreat at 1:00pm
    Bryan EST
  • Today
    Union at 1:00pm
    Point EST
  • Today
    Union at Game
    Point 2
  • Today
    Montreat at Game
    Bryan 2
  • Today
    Reinhardt at 2:00pm
    Columbia EST
  • Today
    Reinhardt at Game
    Columbia 2
  • Yesterday
    St. Andrews at (5) 0
    Bryan 9
  • Yesterday
    Georgia Gwinnett College at 2:00pm
    Montreat EST
  • Yesterday
    Georgia Gwinnett College at Game
    Montreat 2
  • Yesterday
    Tennessee Temple at 4
    Point 0
  • Yesterday
    Tennessee Temple at 0
    Point 5
  • Yesterday
    Bluefield at (5) 1
    Tennessee Wesleyan 11
  • Yesterday
    Bluefield at 1
    Tennessee Wesleyan 4
  • Yesterday
    St. Andrews at (8) 4
    Bryan 5
  • Wednesday, Mar 25
    St. Andrews at Ppd.
    St. Augustine College  
  • Wednesday, Mar 25
    St. Andrews at 5
    Milligan 0
  • Wednesday, Mar 25
    Emory & Henry at (5) 10
    Bluefield 0
  • Wednesday, Mar 25
    St. Catharine's at 0
    Union 5
Bluefield College Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University
Reinhardt University SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College
Union Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games bolded
  • Event times are EST
 DayTime OpponentScore Record
February
 203:00 PM @ Lindsey WilsonW-7-1 1-0
  Game 2 @ Lindsey WilsonL-1-3 1-1
 243:00 PM @ Trevecca NazareneL-0-3 1-2
  Game 2 @ Trevecca NazareneL-2-10 1-3
 272:00 PM vs. Georgetown CollegeL-0-4 1-4
  Game 2 vs. Georgetown CollegeL-3-8 1-5
March
 22:00 PM @ PikevilleW-5-1 2-5
  Game 2 @ PikevilleW-12-5 3-5
 42:00 PM @ Spalding UniversityW-5-2 4-5
  Game 2 @ Spalding UniversityW-9-1 (5) 5-5
 61:00 PM vs. CampbellsvilleW-2-0 6-5
  Game 2 vs. CampbellsvilleL-5-7 6-6
 910:00 AM vs. BluefieldW-9-0 7-6
 SCAD Tournament
  4:00 PM vs. University of MobileL-0-6 7-7
 SCAD Tournament
  6:00 PM vs. ReinhardtL-0-13 7-8
 SCAD Tournament
 1010:00 AM vs. Malone CollegeW-10-2 (6) 8-8
 SCAD Tournament
  4:00 PM @ SCADL-0-9 8-9
 SCAD Tournament
  6:00 PM vs. University of Saint FrancisL-5-7 8-10
 SCAD Tournament
 135:30 PM @ Berea CollegeW-8-0 (5) 9-10
  Game 2 @ Berea CollegeW-11-3 (6) 10-10
 142:00 PM @ Lincoln MemorialL-3-5 10-11
  Game 2 @ Lincoln MemorialL-2-12 10-12
 171:00 PM vs. Spalding UniversityW-8-0 11-12
  Game 2 vs. Spalding UniversityW-3-2 12-12
202:00 PM vs. MontreatW-8-3 13-12  1-0
 Game 2 vs. MontreatW-3-2 14-12  2-0
 213:00 PM vs. Alice Lloyd CollegeW-8-0 15-12
  Game 2 vs. Alice Lloyd CollegeW-10-1 16-12
 231:00 PM vs. Midway CollegeW-8-0 17-12
  Game 2 vs. Midway CollegeW-5-2 18-12
 251:00 PM vs. Lindsey WilsonW-13-2 19-12
  Game 2 vs. Lindsey WilsonW-2-1 20-12
282:00 PM @ UVA-WiseL-3-5 20-13  2-1
 Game 2 @ UVA-WiseL-3-4 (8) 20-14  2-2
311:00 PM @ Tennessee WesleyanW-2-0 21-14  3-2
 Game 2 @ Tennessee WesleyanL-2-5 21-15  3-3
April
 61:00 PM vs. PikevilleW-6-2 22-15
  Game 2 vs. PikevilleW-6-4 23-15
72:00 PM vs. BluefieldW-8-0 24-15  4-3
 Game 2 vs. BluefieldW-11-1 25-15  5-3
 93:00 PM @ Alice Lloyd CollegeW-13-0 26-15
  Game 2 @ Alice Lloyd CollegeW-10-2 27-15
121:00 PM vs. MilliganW-5-2 28-15  6-3
 Game 2 vs. MilliganL-4-5 (8) 28-16  6-4
 172:00 PM @ CampbellsvilleW-3-1 (8) 29-16
  Game 2 @ CampbellsvilleW-8-0 (5) 30-16
 193:00 PM @ Midway CollegeW-16-5 (5) 31-16
  Game 2 @ Midway CollegeL-7-8 31-17
212:00 PM vs. Virginia IntermontW-1-0 (8) 32-17  7-4
 Game 2 vs. Virginia IntermontW-5-0 33-17  8-4
252:00 PM @ King CollegeW-4-1 34-17  9-4
 Game 2 @ King CollegeW-12-4 (5) 35-17  10-4
 282:00 PM vs. Berea CollegeW-9-0 36-17
  Game 2 vs. Berea CollegeW-5-0 37-17
May
 23:00 PM vs. King CollegeL-1-2 (8) 37-18
 AAC Tournament
 311:00 AM vs. MontreatL-2-3 37-19
 AAC Tournament: Loser's bracket
 912:00 PM vs. Virginia IntermontW-3-0 38-19
 NAIA Region XII Tournament
  7:00 PM vs. UVA-WiseL-3-6 38-20
 NAIA Region XII Tournament - Winner's Final
 1010:00 AM vs. MilliganL-3-4 38-21
 NAIA Region XII Tournament - Losers' Final
 
2007 Union Team Photo
 
Union Rosters
#NameCl.Pos.Bat/ThrowHt.Hometown
1Samantha BridgesSRSS  Jackson, TN
2Mallory LavoySOLF  Temperance, MI
3Lyla BlauserJRCF  Hopkinsville, KY
4Ashleigh MenschSOC  Elizabethtown, KY
6Missy CampbellSOOF  Baltimore, OH
7Sasha DavissonFROF  Barbourville, OH
8Kayla HowardJROF  Salyersville, KY
9Suzannah BehnkenSORF  Tempe, AZ
10Sarah DriverFRP/OF  Hopkinsville, KY
11Lee DavisFROF  Lexington, KY
12Heather CampbellFR2B  Baltimore, OH
13Kaila McSpedonSR3B  West Palm Beach, FL
14Ashlee BertschSO2B  Hamilton, OH
15Karin MooreJRLF  Owingsville, KY
16Amanda MooreSOPR  Frankfort, KY
21Jenna GrayJRP  Lakeland, FL
22Ryan TravisFR1B  Hopkinsville, KY
23Jessica GirdlerFR3B  Somerset, KY
24Bethany OutlandFRC  Hopkinsville, KY
25Eden EllisonFROF  Tams, IL
29Brittany JonesJRSS  Harlan, KY
33Destini LockwoodSR1B  Duluth, MN
Bubba Szary - Head Coach