NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Today
    TBA vs  
    Reinhardt  
  • Today
    Bryan vs 3:00pm
    Reinhardt EST
  • Today
    St. Andrews vs 6:00pm
    Milligan EST
  • Yesterday
    Columbia vs 3
    Bryan 7
  • Yesterday
    Point vs 0
    Reinhardt 5
  • Yesterday
    Point at 0
    Reinhardt 5
  • Yesterday
    St. Andrews vs 5
    Virginia Intermont 3
  • Saturday, Apr 19
    Bryan at Cncl
    St. Andrews  
  • Saturday, Apr 19
    Bryan at Cncl
    St. Andrews  
  • Friday, Apr 18
    Tennessee Temple at Rain
    Point Out
  • Friday, Apr 18
    Columbia at 9
    Union 5
  • Friday, Apr 18
    Columbia at 1
    Union 4
  • Friday, Apr 18
    Bryan at 3
    Milligan 7
  • Friday, Apr 18
    Tennessee Temple at Rain
    Point Out
  • Friday, Apr 18
    Bryan at 2
    Milligan 3
  • Thursday, Apr 17
    Virginia Intermont at 4
    Bluefield College 3
  • Thursday, Apr 17
    Virginia Intermont at (5) 12
    Bluefield College 0
  • Thursday, Apr 17
    Montreat at 4
    North Greenville 3
  • Thursday, Apr 17
    Montreat at 2
    North Greenville 6
  • Thursday, Apr 17
    Hiwassee College at 2
    Bryan 7
Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University Reinhardt University
SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College Virginia Intermont College
Union Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games bolded
  • Event times are EST
 DayTime OpponentScore Record
February
 203:00 PM @ Lindsey WilsonW-7-1 1-0
  Game 2 @ Lindsey WilsonL-1-3 1-1
 243:00 PM @ Trevecca NazareneL-0-3 1-2
  Game 2 @ Trevecca NazareneL-2-10 1-3
 272:00 PM vs. Georgetown CollegeL-0-4 1-4
  Game 2 vs. Georgetown CollegeL-3-8 1-5
March
 22:00 PM @ PikevilleW-5-1 2-5
  Game 2 @ PikevilleW-12-5 3-5
 42:00 PM @ Spalding UniversityW-5-2 4-5
  Game 2 @ Spalding UniversityW-9-1 (5) 5-5
 61:00 PM vs. CampbellsvilleW-2-0 6-5
  Game 2 vs. CampbellsvilleL-5-7 6-6
 910:00 AM vs. Bluefield CollegeW-9-0 7-6
 SCAD Tournament
  4:00 PM vs. University of MobileL-0-6 7-7
 SCAD Tournament
  6:00 PM vs. ReinhardtL-0-13 7-8
 SCAD Tournament
 1010:00 AM vs. Malone CollegeW-10-2 (6) 8-8
 SCAD Tournament
  4:00 PM @ SCADL-0-9 8-9
 SCAD Tournament
  6:00 PM vs. University of Saint FrancisL-5-7 8-10
 SCAD Tournament
 135:30 PM @ Berea CollegeW-8-0 (5) 9-10
  Game 2 @ Berea CollegeW-11-3 (6) 10-10
 142:00 PM @ Lincoln MemorialL-3-5 10-11
  Game 2 @ Lincoln MemorialL-2-12 10-12
 171:00 PM vs. Spalding UniversityW-8-0 11-12
  Game 2 vs. Spalding UniversityW-3-2 12-12
202:00 PM vs. MontreatW-8-3 13-12  1-0
 Game 2 vs. MontreatW-3-2 14-12  2-0
 213:00 PM vs. Alice Lloyd CollegeW-8-0 15-12
  Game 2 vs. Alice Lloyd CollegeW-10-1 16-12
 231:00 PM vs. Midway CollegeW-8-0 17-12
  Game 2 vs. Midway CollegeW-5-2 18-12
 251:00 PM vs. Lindsey WilsonW-13-2 19-12
  Game 2 vs. Lindsey WilsonW-2-1 20-12
282:00 PM @ UVA-WiseL-3-5 20-13  2-1
 Game 2 @ UVA-WiseL-3-4 (8) 20-14  2-2
311:00 PM @ Tennessee WesleyanW-2-0 21-14  3-2
 Game 2 @ Tennessee WesleyanL-2-5 21-15  3-3
April
 61:00 PM vs. PikevilleW-6-2 22-15
  Game 2 vs. PikevilleW-6-4 23-15
72:00 PM vs. Bluefield CollegeW-8-0 24-15  4-3
 Game 2 vs. Bluefield CollegeW-11-1 25-15  5-3
 93:00 PM @ Alice Lloyd CollegeW-13-0 26-15
  Game 2 @ Alice Lloyd CollegeW-10-2 27-15
121:00 PM vs. MilliganW-5-2 28-15  6-3
 Game 2 vs. MilliganL-4-5 (8) 28-16  6-4
 172:00 PM @ CampbellsvilleW-3-1 (8) 29-16
  Game 2 @ CampbellsvilleW-8-0 (5) 30-16
 193:00 PM @ Midway CollegeW-16-5 (5) 31-16
  Game 2 @ Midway CollegeL-7-8 31-17
212:00 PM vs. Virginia IntermontW-1-0 (8) 32-17  7-4
 Game 2 vs. Virginia IntermontW-5-0 33-17  8-4
252:00 PM @ King CollegeW-4-1 34-17  9-4
 Game 2 @ King CollegeW-12-4 (5) 35-17  10-4
 282:00 PM vs. Berea CollegeW-9-0 36-17
  Game 2 vs. Berea CollegeW-5-0 37-17
May
 23:00 PM vs. King CollegeL-1-2 (8) 37-18
 AAC Tournament
 311:00 AM vs. MontreatL-2-3 37-19
 AAC Tournament: Loser's bracket
 912:00 PM vs. Virginia IntermontW-3-0 38-19
 NAIA Region XII Tournament
  7:00 PM vs. UVA-WiseL-3-6 38-20
 NAIA Region XII Tournament - Winner's Final
 1010:00 AM vs. MilliganL-3-4 38-21
 NAIA Region XII Tournament - Losers' Final
 
2007 Union Team Photo
 
Union Rosters
#NameCl.Pos.Bat/ThrowHt.Hometown
1Samantha BridgesSRSS  Jackson, TN
2Mallory LavoySOLF  Temperance, MI
3Lyla BlauserJRCF  Hopkinsville, KY
4Ashleigh MenschSOC  Elizabethtown, KY
6Missy CampbellSOOF  Baltimore, OH
7Sasha DavissonFROF  Barbourville, OH
8Kayla HowardJROF  Salyersville, KY
9Suzannah BehnkenSORF  Tempe, AZ
10Sarah DriverFRP/OF  Hopkinsville, KY
11Lee DavisFROF  Lexington, KY
12Heather CampbellFR2B  Baltimore, OH
13Kaila McSpedonSR3B  West Palm Beach, FL
14Ashlee BertschSO2B  Hamilton, OH
15Karin MooreJRLF  Owingsville, KY
16Amanda MooreSOPR  Frankfort, KY
21Jenna GrayJRP  Lakeland, FL
22Ryan TravisFR1B  Hopkinsville, KY
23Jessica GirdlerFR3B  Somerset, KY
24Bethany OutlandFRC  Hopkinsville, KY
25Eden EllisonFROF  Tams, IL
29Brittany JonesJRSS  Harlan, KY
33Destini LockwoodSR1B  Duluth, MN
Bubba Szary - Head Coach