NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Thursday, May 18
    Judson University vs 0
    Bluefield 3
    NCCAA World Series @ Troutville, Va.
  • Thursday, May 18
    Oklahoma Baptist University vs 8
    Bluefield 1
    NCCAA World Series @ Troutville, Va. - Championship Game
  • Wednesday, May 17
    Cedarville University vs 0
    Bluefield 1
    NCCAA World Series @ Troutville, Va.
  • Wednesday, May 17
    Oklahoma Baptist University vs 6
    Bluefield 2
    NCCAA World Series @ Troutville, Va.
  • Tuesday, May 16
    Williams Baptist College vs 5
    Milligan 0
    NAIA Softball National Championship Opening Round
  • Monday, May 15
    Milligan at 0
    Georgia Gwinnett College 1
    NAIA Softball National Championship Opening Round
  • Monday, May 8
    Alice Lloyd College at 0
    Bluefield 16
    NCCAA Mid-East Regional
  • Monday, May 8
    Alice Lloyd College at 1
    Bluefield 8
    NCCAA Mid-East Regional
  • Saturday, Apr 29
    Tennessee Wesleyan vs 0
    Milligan 2
  • Saturday, Apr 29
    Milligan vs 4
    Reinhardt 5
  • Friday, Apr 28
    Truett McConnell at (13) 4
    Bryan 3
    AAC Tournament | Kingsport, Tenn.
  • Friday, Apr 28
    Tennessee Wesleyan vs 5
    Reinhardt 6
  • Friday, Apr 28
    Milligan vs 4
    Union 0
  • Friday, Apr 28
    Truett McConnell vs 0
    Tennessee Wesleyan 5
    AAC Tournament | Kingsport, Tenn.
  • Friday, Apr 28
    Union vs 7
    Point 3
  • Friday, Apr 28
    Milligan vs 2
    Reinhardt 3
  • Friday, Apr 28
    Union vs 4
    Tennessee Wesleyan 6
  • Thursday, Apr 27
    St. Andrews vs 3
    Point 4
  • Wednesday, Apr 26
    Point vs 2
    Tennessee Wesleyan 3
  • Wednesday, Apr 26
    St. Andrews vs (8) 4
    Reinhardt 5
Allen University Bluefield College Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University
Reinhardt University SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College
Covenant Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games bolded
  • Event times are EST
 
Covenant Rosters
Roster for 2008 Softball Team
#NameCl.Pos.Bat/ThrowHt.Hometown
1Claire SettleFROF 5-4Anderson, SC
3Nicole LanniFROF 5-4Las Vegas, NV
4Lindsey PotterFRC 5-3Ringgold, GA
7Rebekah MarburyFRP 5-4Chelsea, AL
8Kristen WalkerFR2B 5-3Cahttanooga, TN
9LA CloudSROF 5-3Pensacola, FL
10Laura MooreJRP 5-7Trenton, GA
11LeeAnn MoodyFRP 5-8Tunnel Hill, GA
12Laura HuttonFROF 5-1Grey, TN.
14Bre RogersFR1B 5-10Cartersville, GA
15Sarah RichardsFROF 5-7Orlando, FL.
16Lindsey PhillipsJROF 5-6New London, NC
19Gianna GrahamSOOF 5-4Stevensville, MD.
21Kim CuttichiaFRC 5-3Rising Fawn, GA.
22Kimi PeeblesSOSS 5-10Lillian, AL
24Tianna AcostaFROF 5-3Dalton, GA
26Sarah BarrettFROF 5-10Las Cruces, NM
27Jennifer HeadFR3B 5-6Fort Olgethorpe, GA
44Lauren JohnstonFROF 5-7Clermont, FL.
Lisa Rogers - Head Coach
Amy Young - Assistant Coach
Brittany Thomas - Student Assistant