NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Tuesday, May 17
    Milligan vs 1
    Brenau University 8
    NAIA Opening Round
  • Monday, May 16
    Milligan vs 0
    Saint Xavier University 2
    NAIA Opening Round
  • Friday, Apr 29
    Milligan vs 6
    Bryan 5
    AAC Tournament
  • Friday, Apr 29
    Milligan vs 1
    Reinhardt 7
    AAC Tournament
  • Thursday, Apr 28
    Truett-McConnell vs 2
    Tennessee Wesleyan 3
  • Thursday, Apr 28
    Point vs 1
    Milligan 6
    AAC Tournament
  • Thursday, Apr 28
    Bryan vs 0
    Reinhardt 6
  • Thursday, Apr 28
    Milligan vs 8
    Tennessee Wesleyan 5
    AAC Tournament
  • Wednesday, Apr 27
    Milligan vs (8) 6
    Union 3
    AAC Tournament
  • Wednesday, Apr 27
    Columbia vs 0
    Tennessee Wesleyan 2
  • Wednesday, Apr 27
    Point vs 0
    Bryan 2
  • Tuesday, Apr 26
    Milligan vs 2
    Truett-McConnell CC 6
    AAC Tournament
  • Tuesday, Apr 26
    Union vs (5) 4
    Reinhardt 13
  • Tuesday, Apr 26
    Columbia at 0
    Bryan 3
  • Tuesday, Apr 26
    Point vs 3
    Tennessee Wesleyan 1
  • Monday, Apr 25
    Bluefield State at 1
    Bluefield 2
  • Monday, Apr 25
    Bluefield State at 6
    Bluefield 10
  • Sunday, Apr 24
    St. Andrews at Cncl
    Barton College  
  • Saturday, Apr 23
    Georgia Gwinnett College at 5
    Milligan 0
  • Saturday, Apr 23
    Georgia Gwinnett College at 9
    Milligan 5
Allen University Bluefield College Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University
Reinhardt University SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College
Covenant Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games bolded
  • Event times are EST
 
Covenant Rosters
Roster for 2008 Softball Team
#NameCl.Pos.Bat/ThrowHt.Hometown
1Claire SettleFROF 5-4Anderson, SC
3Nicole LanniFROF 5-4Las Vegas, NV
4Lindsey PotterFRC 5-3Ringgold, GA
7Rebekah MarburyFRP 5-4Chelsea, AL
8Kristen WalkerFR2B 5-3Cahttanooga, TN
9LA CloudSROF 5-3Pensacola, FL
10Laura MooreJRP 5-7Trenton, GA
11LeeAnn MoodyFRP 5-8Tunnel Hill, GA
12Laura HuttonFROF 5-1Grey, TN.
14Bre RogersFR1B 5-10Cartersville, GA
15Sarah RichardsFROF 5-7Orlando, FL.
16Lindsey PhillipsJROF 5-6New London, NC
19Gianna GrahamSOOF 5-4Stevensville, MD.
21Kim CuttichiaFRC 5-3Rising Fawn, GA.
22Kimi PeeblesSOSS 5-10Lillian, AL
24Tianna AcostaFROF 5-3Dalton, GA
26Sarah BarrettFROF 5-10Las Cruces, NM
27Jennifer HeadFR3B 5-6Fort Olgethorpe, GA
44Lauren JohnstonFROF 5-7Clermont, FL.
Lisa Rogers - Head Coach
Amy Young - Assistant Coach
Brittany Thomas - Student Assistant