NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Friday, Mar 13
    Union vs 75
    Embry-Riddle 89
  • Thursday, Mar 12
    Milligan vs 55
    Dakota Wesleyan University 98
    NAIA Division II Men's Basketball Championship
  • Wednesday, Mar 11
    University of Northwestern Ohio vs 58
    Union 64
  • Saturday, Feb 28
    Milligan vs 63
    Union 84
  • Friday, Feb 27
    Reinhardt vs 70
    Union 86
  • Friday, Feb 27
    Tennessee Wesleyan at 64
    Milligan 79
  • Thursday, Feb 26
    AAC Conference Tournament vs 12:00pm
    Union EST
    AAC Tournament in Kingsport, Tenn.
  • Thursday, Feb 26
    Montreat at 61
    Union 95
  • Thursday, Feb 26
    Bryan at 73
    Reinhardt 82
    AAC Tournament in Kingsport, Tenn.
  • Thursday, Feb 26
    Bluefield vs 52
    Milligan 63
    AAC Tournament in Kingsport, Tenn.
  • Thursday, Feb 26
    Tennessee Wesleyan vs 67
    Truett-McConnell 63
    AAC Tournament in Kingsport, Tenn.
  • Wednesday, Feb 25
    St. Andrews vs 68
    Montreat 75
    AAC Tournament in Kingsport, Tenn.
  • Wednesday, Feb 25
    Point at (2OT) 85
    Bluefield 87
    AAC Tournament in Kingsport, Tenn.
  • Sunday, Feb 22
    Bryan at 74
    Truett-McConnell 68
  • Sunday, Feb 22
    Reinhardt at 78
    Union 94
  • Saturday, Feb 21
    Point at 53
    Tennessee Wesleyan 87
  • Saturday, Feb 21
    Montreat at 59
    Milligan 91
  • Thursday, Feb 19
    Union at 91
    Bryan 63
  • Thursday, Feb 19
    Milligan at 62
    Bluefield 87
  • Wednesday, Feb 18
    St. Andrews at 74
    Montreat 61
Bluefield College Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University
Reinhardt University SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College
Reinhardt Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games bolded
  • Event times are EST
 DayTime OpponentScore Record
November
 54:00 PM vs. Concordia/SelmaL-79-86 0-1
 Hampton Inn Classic (hosted by Shorter University) - Rome, GA
 64:00 PM vs. Johnson & Wales UniversityW-93-34 1-1
 Hampton Inn Classic (hosted by Shorter University) - Rome, GA
 97:30 PM @ Southern PolytechnicL-50-72 1-2
 124:00 PM vs. Alice Lloyd CollegeL-71-79 1-3
 Union College Classic - Barbourville, KY
 131:00 PM vs. Southern VirginiaW-80-77 2-3
 Union College Classic - Barbourville, KY
 168:00 PM @ ShorterL-79-92 2-4
187:30 PM @ Georgia SouthernL-84-101  
 Exhibition
207:00 PM @ Murray State UniversityL-70-84  
 Exhibition
215:30 PM @ Clayton State UniversityL-76-95  
 Exhibition
 237:30 PM vs. Southern PolytechnicL-78-90 2-5
 298:00 PM @ Truett-McConnellW-83-44 3-5
December
 17:30 PM @ Young Harris CollegeL-66-67 3-6
 42:00 PM vs. ShorterL-62-81 3-7
 98:00 PM vs. Truett-McConnellL-69-75 3-8
 175:00 PM vs. Emmanuel CollegeL-78-94 3-9
 181:00 PM vs. Atlanta ChristianW-89-77 4-9
 Young Harris College Christmas Tournament - Young Harris, GA
2112:00 PM @ Tennessee-ChattanoogaL-48-107  
 Exhibition
January
57:30 PM @ BluefieldW-74-67 (OT) 5-9  1-0
86:00 PM @ UnionL-77-82 5-10  1-1
154:00 PM vs. BryanL-75-80 (OT) 5-11  1-2
 173:00 PM vs. Young Harris CollegeW-79-75 6-11
197:30 PM @ MontreatW-80-72 7-11  2-2
227:30 PM @ Virginia IntermontW-87-80 8-11  3-2
267:30 PM vs. MilliganL-72-82 8-12  3-3
276:00 PM vs. Tennessee WesleyanW-91-89 (OT) 9-12  4-3
294:00 PM vs. BluefieldW-67-55 10-12  5-3
February
27:30 PM vs. UnionW-85-69 11-12  6-3
54:00 PM @ Tennessee WesleyanW-81-64 12-12  7-3
97:30 PM @ BryanL-63-82 12-13  7-4
124:00 PM vs. MontreatW-98-71 13-13  8-4
167:30 PM vs. Virginia IntermontW-95-64 14-13  9-4
197:30 PM @ MilliganL-86-101 14-14  9-5
 237:00 PM vs. Virginia IntermontW-77-66 15-14
 AAC Tournament Game
 262:00 PM vs. Tennessee WesleyanW-88-82 (OT) 16-14
 AAC Tournament - Semifinal Game
 287:00 PM vs. UnionL-67-68 16-15
 AAC Tournament - Championship Game
 
Reinhardt Rosters
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Ira Hughley*FRG6-2165McDonough, GA
Scott Newton*SOF/C6-6230Marietta, GA
Christian Patterson*FRG5-11170Lilburn, GA
Zavier Preston*FRG6-3160Ellenwood, GA
Warren Staples*FRG6-3190McDonough, GA
Donterius Sutton*SOG6-1180Austell, GA
2David LawsonJRG6-1160Philadelphia, PA
4Ishmael JohnSOG6-1170Jonesboro, GA
5Larricus ThomasFRG6-3185McDonough, GA
10Steven JenkinsSRG5-9160Marietta, GA
12Wes JonesSRG6-0185Ball Ground, GA
21David SasserSOG6-2185Douglasville, GA
22Aaron DarlingSRG6-4230Shady Shores, TX
23Kevin NordeenSRG6-1170Kennesaw, GA
24Gabe HobbsSRF6-4240Pine Bluff, AR
30Carrlos LylesSRG6-2160Atlanta, GA
33Tanner RenoFRG6-3170Dalton, GA
40Zach OkerbladJRF6-6200Woodstock, GA
42Tyler BlackwellJRF/C6-7230Woodstock, GA
44Tony FosterSRC6-9255Harvey, LA
50Tyler KoromFRF6-5220Dacula, GA
* Redshirt
Kordel Alexander - Student Assistant
Jeffrey Pourchier - Head Coach
Tony Campbell - Assistant Coach
Alexandria Osinbowale - Manager