NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Friday, Mar 18
    Bluefield at 89
    Alice Lloyd College 79
    NCCAA National Tournament in Winona Lake, Ind.
  • Thursday, Mar 17
    Bluefield vs 81
    Ohio Christian 98
    NCCAA National Tournament in Winona Lake, Ind.
  • Wednesday, Mar 16
    Bluefield vs 66
    Southwestern Christian University 74
    NCCAA National Tournament in Winona Lake, Ind.
  • Saturday, Mar 12
    Alice Lloyd College at (OT) 77
    Bluefield 79
    NCCAA Mid-East Region Championship
  • Friday, Mar 11
    Hiwassee at 65
    Bluefield 76
    NCCAA Mid-East Region Semifinal
  • Thursday, Mar 10
    Tennessee Wesleyan at 64
    Valley City State University 65
  • Wednesday, Mar 9
    California State University-Maritime vs 81
    Union 70
  • Saturday, Feb 27
    Bluefield vs 57
    Union 71
  • Friday, Feb 26
    Bluefield vs 57
    Union 71
  • Friday, Feb 26
    Bluefield at 72
    Tennessee Wesleyan 66
  • Friday, Feb 26
    Reinhardt vs 90
    Union 98
  • Thursday, Feb 25
    Bluefield vs 68
    Milligan 58
    Appalachian Athletic Conference Tournament Quarterfinal
  • Thursday, Feb 25
    Union vs 87
    Montreat 68
  • Thursday, Feb 25
    Bryan vs 80
    Reinhardt 84
  • Thursday, Feb 25
    Truett-McConnell at 77
    Tennessee Wesleyan 93
    2016 AAC Tournament
  • Wednesday, Feb 24
    St. Andrews vs 71
    Truett-McConnell 72
    2016 AAC Tournament
  • Wednesday, Feb 24
    Montreat vs (OT) 70
    Point 68
  • Monday, Feb 22
    Tennessee Wesleyan vs 90
    Union 83
  • Saturday, Feb 20
    Bluefield at 87
    Reinhardt 66
  • Saturday, Feb 20
    Tennessee Wesleyan at 100
    Montreat 84
Allen University Bluefield College Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University
Reinhardt University SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College
Reinhardt Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games bolded
  • Event times are EST
 
Reinhardt Rosters
Roster for 2010-11 Men's Basketball Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Ira Hughley*FRG6-2165McDonough, GA
Scott Newton*SOF/C6-6230Marietta, GA
Christian Patterson*FRG5-11170Lilburn, GA
Zavier Preston*FRG6-3160Ellenwood, GA
Warren Staples*FRG6-3190McDonough, GA
Donterius Sutton*SOG6-1180Austell, GA
2David LawsonJRG6-1160Philadelphia, PA
4Ishmael JohnSOG6-1170Jonesboro, GA
5Larricus ThomasFRG6-3185McDonough, GA
10Steven JenkinsSRG5-9160Marietta, GA
12Wes JonesSRG6-0185Ball Ground, GA
21David SasserSOG6-2185Douglasville, GA
22Aaron DarlingSRG6-4230Shady Shores, TX
23Kevin NordeenSRG6-1170Kennesaw, GA
24Gabe HobbsSRF6-4240Pine Bluff, AR
30Carrlos LylesSRG6-2160Atlanta, GA
33Tanner RenoFRG6-3170Dalton, GA
40Zach OkerbladJRF6-6200Woodstock, GA
42Tyler BlackwellJRF/C6-7230Woodstock, GA
44Tony FosterSRC6-9255Harvey, LA
50Tyler KoromFRF6-5220Dacula, GA
* Redshirt
Kordel Alexander - Student Assistant
Jeffrey Pourchier - Head Coach
Tony Campbell - Assistant Coach
Alexandria Osinbowale - Manager