NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Friday, Mar 13
    Union vs 75
    Embry-Riddle 89
  • Thursday, Mar 12
    Milligan vs 55
    Dakota Wesleyan University 98
    NAIA Division II Men's Basketball Championship
  • Wednesday, Mar 11
    University of Northwestern Ohio vs 58
    Union 64
  • Saturday, Feb 28
    Milligan vs 63
    Union 84
  • Friday, Feb 27
    Reinhardt vs 70
    Union 86
  • Friday, Feb 27
    Tennessee Wesleyan at 64
    Milligan 79
  • Thursday, Feb 26
    AAC Conference Tournament vs 12:00pm
    Union EST
    AAC Tournament in Kingsport, Tenn.
  • Thursday, Feb 26
    Montreat at 61
    Union 95
  • Thursday, Feb 26
    Bryan at 73
    Reinhardt 82
    AAC Tournament in Kingsport, Tenn.
  • Thursday, Feb 26
    Bluefield vs 52
    Milligan 63
    AAC Tournament in Kingsport, Tenn.
  • Thursday, Feb 26
    Tennessee Wesleyan vs 67
    Truett-McConnell 63
    AAC Tournament in Kingsport, Tenn.
  • Wednesday, Feb 25
    St. Andrews vs 68
    Montreat 75
    AAC Tournament in Kingsport, Tenn.
  • Wednesday, Feb 25
    Point at (2OT) 85
    Bluefield 87
    AAC Tournament in Kingsport, Tenn.
  • Sunday, Feb 22
    Bryan at 74
    Truett-McConnell 68
  • Sunday, Feb 22
    Reinhardt at 78
    Union 94
  • Saturday, Feb 21
    Point at 53
    Tennessee Wesleyan 87
  • Saturday, Feb 21
    Montreat at 59
    Milligan 91
  • Thursday, Feb 19
    Union at 91
    Bryan 63
  • Thursday, Feb 19
    Milligan at 62
    Bluefield 87
  • Wednesday, Feb 18
    St. Andrews at 74
    Montreat 61
Bluefield College Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University
Reinhardt University SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College
Bryan Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games bolded
  • Event times are EST
 DayTime OpponentScore Record
October
 287:30 PM @ Tennessee TempleW-61-53 1-0
 305:00 PM vs. Johnson BibleW-101-39 2-0
November
 17:30 PM vs. Lee UniversityL-68-77 2-1
 47:00 PM @ Oakwood CollegeW-70-62 3-1
 65:00 PM @ Freed-HardemanL-58-64 3-2
 108:00 PM vs. Oakwood CollegeW-68-56 4-2
 137:30 PM @ Pensacola ChristianW-67-63 5-2
203:30 PM @ Kentucky Wesleyan UniversityL-52-80  
 265:30 PM vs. Southern VirginiaW-86-78 (OT) 6-2
 272:00 PM vs. Warren WilsonW-77-29 7-2
 298:30 PM @ Lee UniversityL-54-75 7-3
December
 107:30 PM vs. Tennessee TempleL-80-91 (OT) 7-4
 177:00 PM @ Northwood UniversityL-53-70 7-5
 185:00 PM vs. Warner UniversityW-75-57 8-5
January
 37:00 PM vs. Freed-HardemanW-81-71 9-5
57:30 PM vs. MontreatW-74-57 10-5  1-0
87:30 PM @ Virginia IntermontW-72-56 11-5  2-0
127:30 PM vs. MilliganL-66-67 11-6  2-1
154:00 PM @ ReinhardtW-80-75 (OT) 12-6  3-1
197:30 PM vs. Tennessee WesleyanW-71-57 13-6  4-1
224:00 PM @ BluefieldW-67-54 14-6  5-1
267:30 PM @ UnionW-65-60 15-6  6-1
297:30 PM @ MontreatW-73-53 16-6  7-1
 317:30 PM vs. Maryville CollegeW-79-73 17-6
February
27:30 PM vs. Virginia IntermontL-61-65 17-7  7-2
54:00 PM @ MilliganL-62-74 17-8  7-3
97:30 PM vs. ReinhardtW-82-63 18-8  8-3
124:00 PM @ Tennessee WesleyanW-72-62 19-8  9-3
167:30 PM vs. BluefieldW-52-45 20-8  10-3
194:00 PM vs. UnionW-77-69 21-8  11-3
 237:00 PM vs. Tennessee WesleyanL-56-63 21-9
 AAC Tournament Game
 
2010-11 Bryan Team Photo
 
Bryan Rosters
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
0Dominique ClementsSRG6-0 Pelham, GA
Tyberius GravesFRG6-1 Fort Worth, TX
Caleb ParsonsFRG6-1 Crossville, TN
1Logan SharpeFRG5-9 Alcoa, TN
2Jeremy WhitmoreFRG6-0 Memphis, TN
3TJ SmithFRG6-3 Livingston, TN
10Demond CraigSRPG5-11 Mt. Juliet, TN
12Derek BattSRG/F6-4 Franklin, TN
22Scott NewtonSRF/C6-6 Kingston Springs, TN
23Keith BauerSRF6-4 Maryville, TN
24Xavierian McCallSRG6-1 Raleigh, NC
30Tommy LobauchJRC6-5 Chattanooga, TN
32Lavonte HendersonJRG/F6-4 Clarcksville, TN
33Justin MacKaySRF/C6-4 Nashville, TN
44Carrin NashSOF6-7 Baxter, TN
45Victor UnderwoodJRF/C6-5 Mt. Juliet, TN
52Astral GuerrierSRF/C6-6 Nashville, TN
Jason Smith - Assistant Coach
Don Rekoske - Head Coach