NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Today
    St. Andrews at 12:00pm
    Reinhardt EST
  • Today
    Bryan at 1:00pm
    Point EST
  • Today
    Truett-McConnell at 2:00pm
    Tennessee Wesleyan EST
  • Today
    Bluefield at 2:00pm
    Montreat EST
  • Today
    Milligan at 4:00pm
    Union EST
  • Yesterday
    Columbia at 6:30pm
    South Carolina State EST
  • Wednesday, Nov 19
    Point at 49
    St. Andrews 45
  • Wednesday, Nov 19
    Tennessee Wesleyan at 67
    Milligan 58
  • Wednesday, Nov 19
    Montreat at 46
    Truett-McConnell 44
  • Wednesday, Nov 19
    Reinhardt at 62
    Columbia 78
  • Wednesday, Nov 19
    Bluefield at 44
    Bryan 55
  • Tuesday, Nov 18
    Montreat at 37
    Gardner-Webb University 118
  • Monday, Nov 17
    Talladega College at 43
    Tennessee Wesleyan 72
  • Monday, Nov 17
    Truett-McConnell at 6:00pm
    Lee University EST
  • Saturday, Nov 15
    Bluefield at 55
    Point 63
  • Saturday, Nov 15
    St. Andrews at 49
    Milligan 63
  • Saturday, Nov 15
    Union at 106
    Montreat 78
  • Saturday, Nov 15
    Bryan at 76
    Talladega College 63
  • Saturday, Nov 15
    Reinhardt at 43
    Tennessee Wesleyan 59
  • Friday, Nov 14
    Columbia at 60
    Savannah State 106
Bluefield College Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University
Reinhardt University SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College
Union Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games bolded
  • Event times are EST
 DayTime OpponentScore Record
November
 56:00 PM vs. Midway CollegeW-91-78 1-0
 64:00 PM @ Georgetown CollegeL-62-81 1-1
 95:30 PM vs. Mid-Continent UniversityW-89-66 2-1
 126:00 PM vs. Emmanuel CollegeW-71-60 3-1
 136:00 PM vs. Alice Lloyd CollegeW-104-76 4-1
 167:00 PM vs. AsburyW-100-74 5-1
 196:00 PM vs. Wilberforce UniversityW-85-58 6-1
 208:00 PM @ Berea CollegeW-87-69 7-1
 268:00 PM @ Siena Heights UniversityL-62-65 7-2
 272:00 PM vs. Spring Arbor UniversityL-71-77 7-3
December
 38:00 PM vs. Harris-StoweW-107-51 8-3
 44:00 PM vs. Tennessee TempleW-91-77 9-3
 112:00 PM @ Indiana University SoutheastL-74-89 9-4
 145:00 PM @ Alice Lloyd CollegePPD  
 298:00 PM vs. Holy Cross CollegeW-87-81 10-4
 304:00 PM vs. Indiana University SoutheastL-63-72 10-5
January
65:30 PM @ Virginia IntermontW-80-69 11-5  1-0
84:00 PM vs. ReinhardtW-73-63 12-5  2-0
125:00 PM @ BluefieldW-83-77 13-5  3-0
155:30 PM @ MontreatL-82-85 13-6  3-1
195:30 PM vs. MilliganL-83-100 13-7  3-2
222:00 PM @ Tennessee WesleyanL-67-74 13-8  3-3
265:30 PM vs. BryanW-83-70 14-8  4-3
294:00 PM vs. Virginia IntermontW-70-60 15-8  5-3
February
25:30 PM @ ReinhardtL-37-51 15-9  5-4
54:00 PM vs. BluefieldW-76-74 16-9  6-4
95:30 PM vs. MontreatL-70-77 16-10  6-5
122:00 PM @ MilliganL-59-79 16-11  6-6
165:30 PM vs. Tennessee WesleyanL-79-85 16-12  6-7
192:00 PM @ BryanW-69-54 17-12  7-7
 227:00 PM vs. BluefieldL-101-104 17-13
 AAC Tournament Game
 
Union Rosters
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Ruthanna Hart*FRF-C5-11Simpsonville, Ky.
Shelby McNeely*FRG-F5-9Cumming, Ga.
Shelby O'Nan*FRG-F5-9Frankfort, Ky.
1Lisa WagnerFRG5-4Burlington, Ky.
2Amber TaylorFRG5-5Clinton, Tenn.
3Nikki BustleFRG-F5-9Waynesburg, Ky.
4Kathryn ClarkJRG5-6Frankfort, Ky.
5Sarah ScruggsFRF5-9Harlan, Ky.
10Marah RiceFRG-F5-9Scottsville, Ky.
12Laura PerkinsSOG5-6Myra, Ky.
14Alyson RobertsFRG5-6Baxter, Tenn.
15Rebecca GrayJRG-F5-11Georgetown, Ky.
20Kara PileJRG5-8Fairdale, Ky.
21Maisie InskoSRG/F5-9Mount Olive, Ky.
22Cassandra LawsonJRG5-6Lexington, Ky.
23Courtney ThomasJRG-F5-9Glasgow, Ky.
25Jamie ShepherdFRG5-6Pineville, Ky.
31Capri SavageSRG-F5-9Orofino, Idaho
33Wendi MesserSRG-F5-10Barbourville, Ky.
34Kelci JonesFRF-C5-10Corbin, Ky.
* Redshirt
Tim Curry - Head Coach
Brooke Smith-Sanders - Assistant Coach