NAIA
PlayNAIA
  • Yesterday
    Tennessee Temple at 2:00pm
    Truett-McConnell EST
  • Yesterday
    Tennessee Temple at Game
    Truett-McConnell 2
  • Yesterday
    Virginia Intermont at 3:00pm
    Bluefield State EST
  • Yesterday
    Union at 6
    Georgetown College 11
  • Yesterday
    St. Andrews at 6
    Methodist College 7
  • Tuesday, Apr 22
    Emmanuel College at 5
    Point 6
  • Tuesday, Apr 22
    Toccoa Falls at (8) 3
    Milligan 4
  • Tuesday, Apr 22
    Toccoa Falls at 10
    Milligan 0
  • Tuesday, Apr 22
    St. Catharine's at 10
    Union 11
  • Tuesday, Apr 22
    University of the Cumberlands at 10
    Bryan 13
  • Monday, Apr 21
    St. Andrews at 11
    NC Wesleyan College 3
  • Saturday, Apr 19
    Milligan at Ppd.
    St. Andrews  
  • Saturday, Apr 19
    Point at 4
    Montreat 1
  • Saturday, Apr 19
    Point at Ppd.
    Montreat  
  • Saturday, Apr 19
    Bryan at 7
    Union 10
  • Saturday, Apr 19
    Truett-McConnell at 0
    Tennessee Wesleyan 8
  • Saturday, Apr 19
    Truett-McConnell at 1
    Tennessee Wesleyan 3
  • Saturday, Apr 19
    Reinhardt at 3
    Virginia Intermont 0
  • Saturday, Apr 19
    Reinhardt at (7) 17
    Virginia Intermont 0
  • Friday, Apr 18
    Truett-McConnell at 6
    Tennessee Wesleyan 8
Bryan College Columbia College Milligan College Montreat College Point University Reinhardt University
SCAD Atlanta St. Andrews University Tennessee Wesleyan College Truett-McConnell College Union College Virginia Intermont College
Reinhardt Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games bolded
  • Event times are EST
 DayTime OpponentScore Record
February
 114:00 PM vs. Mid-Continent UniversityL-2-6 0-1
 122:00 PM vs. Mid-Continent UniversityW-6-4 1-1
  Game 2 vs. Mid-Continent UniversityL-2-5 1-2
 161:00 PM @ ShorterL-2-3 1-3
  Game 2 @ ShorterL-1-5 1-4
 184:00 PM vs. Truett-McConnellL-8-11 1-5
 192:00 PM vs. Truett-McConnellW-3-0 2-5
  Game 2 vs. Truett-McConnellW-6-4 3-5
 223:00 PM vs. Southern PolytechnicL-1-6 3-6
  Game 2 vs. Southern PolytechnicL-4-7 3-7
 254:00 PM @ Southern WesleyanL-5-9 3-8
 2612:00 PM @ Southern WesleyanW-9-8 4-8
  Game 2 @ Southern WesleyanL-2-10 4-9
March
 24:00 PM vs. ShorterL-0-5 4-10
  Game 2 vs. ShorterL-8-12 4-11
 84:00 PM vs. Waldorf CollegeW-17-4 (7) 5-11
115:00 PM vs. Virginia IntermontW-9-4 6-11  1-0
12Game 2 vs. Virginia IntermontW-3-0 7-11  2-0
 2:00 PM vs. Virginia IntermontL-1-5 7-12  2-1
 156:00 PM @ Young Harris CollegeL-4-9 7-13
 166:00 PM vs. Young Harris CollegeW-18-5 (7) 8-13
193:00 PM vs. MontreatL-0-13 8-14  2-2
 Game 2 vs. MontreatL-2-3 8-15  2-3
202:00 PM vs. MontreatW-11-5 9-15  3-3
 224:00 PM @ Lee UniversityL-3-12 9-16
  Game 2 @ Lee UniversityL-0-10 (5) 9-17
 243:00 PM vs. Atlanta ChristianW-5-3 10-17
 296:00 PM @ West GeorgiaL-0-8 10-18
April
16:00 PM @ BryanW-13-10 11-18  4-3
21:00 PM @ BryanW-13-12 (8) 12-18  5-3
 Game 2 @ BryanL-10-17 12-19  5-4
44:00 PM @ Bluefield CollegeL-0-5 12-20  5-5
86:00 PM vs. MilliganW-8-7 13-20  6-5
92:00 PM vs. MilliganW-7-3 14-20  7-5
 Game 2 vs. MilliganW-8-5 15-20  8-5
 101:00 PM @ Southern PolytechnicL-6-16 (7) 15-21
 126:00 PM vs. Young Harris CollegeL-4-17 (7) 15-22
 136:00 PM @ Young Harris CollegeL-9-11 15-23
161:00 PM @ UnionL-1-4 15-24  8-6
17Game 2 @ UnionL-7-8 15-25  8-7
 1:00 PM @ UnionL-8-11 15-26  8-8
 196:00 PM vs. West GeorgiaL-5-12 15-27
 203:00 PM @ Truett-McConnellW-6-5 16-27
222:00 PM @ Tennessee WesleyanL-7-15 16-28  8-9
231:00 PM @ Tennessee WesleyanL-1-12 (5) 16-29  8-10
 Game 2 @ Tennessee WesleyanL-8-15 16-30  8-11
 261:00 PM vs. Faulkner UniversityL-1-9 16-31
  Game 2 vs. Faulkner UniversityL-0-7 16-32
May
12:00 PM @ Bluefield CollegeW-7-5 (9) 17-32  9-11
 Game 2 @ Bluefield CollegeL-5-12 17-33  9-12
 31:30 PM vs. MilliganW-14-2 (7) 18-33
 AAC Tournament in Kingsport, Tenn.
 511:00 AM vs. Tennessee WesleyanL-2-7 18-34
 AAC Tournament in Kingsport, Tenn.
  5:00 PM vs. BryanL-5-11 18-35
 AAC Tournament in Kingsport, Tenn.
 
Reinhardt Rosters
#NameCl.Pos.Bat/ThrowHt.Wt.Hometown
Thomas Hayes*FRINFR/R5-9165Dallas, GA
1Chas PateFRINFR/R5-8150Marietta, GA
2Cory CoxJRINFR/R6-0165Hayesville, NC
3Alan HardistyFRINFR/R6-0210Millington, IL
4Don DiPettaSRINFR/R5-10200Kennesaw, GA
5Zach KlesJRINF/CR/R5-11210Jefferson, GA
6Jay HuffmanSROFR/R6-1160Woodstock, GA
8Billy KingSROFR/R5-10155Marietta, GA
9Blaine Martin*JROFR/R6-0170Gainesville, GA
10Ethan StarrSOINFL/R5-11180Athens, TN
11Andy PringleFROFL/R5-11160Augusta, GA
12Zach BennettJRINF/PL/L6-1195Gainesville, GA
13Nate ToupsFROFL/R6-0165Trophy Club, TX
16Brett FlickSRINFR/R6-0175Marietta, GA
17Phillip BatesFRINFR/R5-10160Lawrenceville, GA
18Michael LonatiJRINFR/R5-8165Kennesaw, GA
19Tucker AdamsFROFL/R6-1175Canton, GA
20Josh ClarkFRCR/R6-0155Mableton, GA
21Nick McWilliamsFRCR/R5-9215Port St. Lucie, FL
23Chuck MarshFRCR/R6-0195Clearwater, KS
24Dustin KimberleySOCR/R5-9165Douglasville, GA
26Jeff RobertsFRPR/R6-2185St. Augustine, FL
27Jordan VillhauerFRPR/R5-10150Canton, GA
28Ben GonglachSRPR/R6-2195Marietta, GA
29Taylor SmithJRPR/R6-0180Dacula, GA
30Ricky JohnsonSRPR/R6-1185Snellville, GA
31CJ OlivaFRPR/R6-4215Miami, FL
32Ryan McDowellSRPR/R6-0175Kennesaw, GA
33Kendric McDonaldSOPR/R6-3180Murphy, NC
34Jake WatersSOPR/R6-4200Acworth, GA
36Zach AnelloFRPR/R6-4180Roswell, GA
37Trent SheffieldFRPR/R6-2160Marietta, GA
38Chris FletcherSOPL/L6-1195Calhoun, GA
39Pat MaynardJRPR/R6-5200Alpharetta, GA
40Chance ChildersFRINF/PR/R6-0160New Albany, IN
41O.J. GibsonFROFR/R6-0205Sacramento, CA
42Wil HoganFRPR/R6-4250Evans, GA
47Josh WilsonJRPL/L5-10190Marietta, GA
48Matt HartwellSOINFR/R5-8130Cumming, GA
50Ben GreeneFROFR/R5-11170Canton, GA
* Redshirt
John Ihlenburg - Associate Head Coach
Bill Popp - Head Coach
Jarrod Willis - Assistant Coach
Brett Johnston - Assistant Coach